Skip to: Site menu | Main content

Loading

Arlington Cemetery

Milwaukee County Wisconsin Genealogy

Transcriptions

Items in brackets [ ] were sent in by a researcher (see contributors page) or the information was obtained from an obituary

See a map of the cemetery.

OSSW = On the same stone with

ADAMEAK:
Agnes M. Kohl/d. Feb. 11, 2005

ALEXANDER:
Archie G./b. 1903/d. 1985
Bryant, III/b. Nov. 11, 1924/d. Nov. 11, 1924
Ruth P./b. 1904/d. 1981

AMUNDSON:
Olaf/b. Jan. 1, 1913/d. Jan. 23, 2005

ANGEL ROTH:
Maynard J./b. 1928/d. 2003

ARNDT:
Ann M. Przybylski/d. Mar. 23, 2002

AWE:
Isabel Egle/b. Dec. 6, 1906/d. Jun. 10, 2007

BAAS:
[Sec 16, Lot 30, Grave 1]	Carl (Karl)/b. 10 Jan 1893/d. 29 Dec 1967
[Sec 16, Lot 30, Grave 2]	Ella/b. 31 Jul 1889/d. 2 Dec 1953

BADER:
Joseph J/b. Jun. 15, 1908/d. Jan. 31, 2005

BALL:
Dorothy/b. 1930/d. unknown
Elmer/b. 1898/d. 1984
Henry/d. W./b. 1928/d. unknown
Henry J./b. 1868/d. 1951
Howard/b. 1909/d. 1977
Kathryn/b. 1910/d. 1979
Mae K./b. 1902/d. 1981
Sophia/b. 1870/d. 1956
Walter/b. 1899/d. 1937

BALTUTIS:
Blanche/d. Apr. 30, 2007

BARBIAN:
Jeanette H./b. 1924/d. 1980
John E./b. 1916/d. 2001

BARDELL:
Dr Eunice Bonow/d. Jan. 24, 2007

BARTELT:
Pauline Mary Ellione/b. Feb. 20, 1915/d. Dec. 30, 1991

BAUER:
William August/b. Apr. 26, 1853/d. Aug. 4, 1956

BAUM:
Ethel Rodenbeck/b. 1920/d. Jul. 21, 2005

BECKEMEIER:
Richard/b. Aug. 18, 1931/d. Oct. 20, 1983

BEHL:
Marlene Retzlaff/b. Jul. 24, 1935/d. Sep. 13, 2002

BEHLING:
[Sec 35, Lot 104, Grave 2]	Clara/b. 21 Nov 1888/d. 23 May 1986/wife of Edward Behling
[Sec 35, Lot 104, Grave 3]	Edward/b. 14 Jul 1887/d. 8 Sep 1970
  				Regina Blawas/b. 1913/d. Jul. 29, 2005

BEHNKE:
Willis J/b. Feb. 20, 1949/d. Mar. 23, 2007

BERGMANN:
Charles/b. 1885/d. 1957
Herman/b. 1878/d. 1940
Hulda/b. 1885/d. 1977
Ida/b. 1878/d. 1949

BERKOWSKI:
See KUKLA

BERMUDEZ:
Paul A/b. Aug. 3, 1919/d. May 27, 2005

BETZ:
Lawrence L., Jr/d. Dec. 22, 2003

BIALK:
Dennis F./b. Apr. 24, 1933/d. Jan. 22, 2006
 
BIZEFSKI:
Alex Frank/b. Jan. 24, 1898/d. 1945

BLACK:
Bole/b. 1907/d. 1984
Marion E./b. 1910/d. 1983

BLADZIK:
Olivia/b. 1999/d. Jul. 15, 2001

BOOS:
Hattie/b. 1890/d. 1977
Joseph/b. 1884/d. 1928

BOWERSOCK:
Lynda E Reichert/b. Mar. 16, 1948/d. Feb. 4, 2007

BOYCE:
Lee Caravello/b. 1915/d. Jul. 24, 2005

BRAEM:
Della Fern McIntosh/b. Mar. 19, 1918/d. Jan. 7, 2004
Raymond Elvin/b. Aug. 26, 1916/d. May 16, 2001

BRANDENBURG:
August/b. 1869/d. 1945
Ben/b. 1897/d. 1962
Emilie/b. 1876/d. 1947
Hildegarde/b. 1907/d. 1988

BRANTMEIER:
Elizabeth/b. Nov. 18, 1891/d. Mar. 29, 1976
William J./b. Mar. 27, 1892/d. May 15, 1967

BRAUCH:
Cora W./b. Aug. 5, 1891/d. Apr. 6, 1972
Elizabeth/b. 1869/d. 1935
John C./b. Jan. 11, 1893/d. Sep. 14, 1961
Louis/b. 1868/d. 1964

BROCKMAN:
Shirley Davis/b. 1922/d. unknown
William J./b. 1918/d. 2003

BROWN:
Sandra M./b. 1968/d. May 12, 2005

BRUSTLE:
Theresa Resi Prugger/b. Jul. 14, 1898/d. Jan. 2, 2006

BUDZIEN:
Dorothy Beese/b. Jul. 13, 1924/d. Jun. 12, 2003
Richard/b. Oct. 30, 1924/d. May 4, 2003

BURGHARDT:
Donald James/b. May 8, 1930/d. Feb. 20, 1937

BUTH:
[Sec 5, Lot 75, Grave 8]	Lydia/b. 9 Apr 1891/d. 28 Feb 1978
[Sec 5, Lot 75, Grave 9]	Adolph/b. 17 Feb 1890/d. 24 Sep 1943
  				Frank A./b. 1887/d. 1969
				Linda M./b. 1891/d. 1974

BUTTS:
Kathleen M/b. May 27, 1929/d. Mar. 3, 2007

COONS:
[Sec 22, Lot 12, Grave 7] 	Paul/b. 26 Dec 1964/d. 4 Aug 1989/son of Katherine 
					and Robert W. Sprong

COTE:
Krista/b. Dec. 10, 1986/d. Oct. 20, 1994

COYER:
Gertrude H Ludka/b. Nov. 20, 1921/d. Jul. 11, 2007

CROCKETT:
Anna Bizefski/b. Jan. 7, 1888/d. Oct. 3, 1942
James Richard/b. Sep. 18, 1886/d. Sep. 20, 1968

CROWLEY:
Ray A/b. Apr. 1, 1930/d. May 22, 2007

CURTIS:
Arthur Russell/b. Jul. 15, 1842/d. Apr. 8, 1925

CZAPEWSKI:
Jerome Leo, Sr/b. Apr. 10, 1926/d. Mar. 13, 2003
 
CZARNIK:
Herman Conrad, Sr/b. Dec. 4, 1927/d. Sep. 11, 2006
 DAHMS:
Alma Olga Villwock/b. Aug. 13, 1884/d. Nov. 27, 1976

DANIEL:
Gertrude Naimi Johanna Pantti/b. Feb. 9, 1913/d. Sep. 29, 1955
Michael/d. unknown

DAVIS:
[Maude/b:November 27, 1895/d: February 19, 1967/mother of Betty J. Reimer]

DAVIS:
See REIMER

DAVIDS:
Edith C/b. Jun. 19, 1929/d. Feb. 21, 2007

DIVINE-LOPPNOW:
Donna M. Scherer/b. May 31, 1958/d. Jul. 15, 2005

DRAJESKE:
William H. Drajeske/Wisconsin Pvt Stu Army TNG Corps 
	World War I/July 11 1899/May 25 1961/(b. Menasha, 
	Wis/husband of Norma Fredericka (FELTEN))
Norma F. Drajeske/Beloved Wife/Apr. 25, 1905/July 15, 1988/
	(Norma Fredericka (FELTEN)/b. Milw/d. Delafield/
	wife of William Henry Drajeske)

DRUTOWSKI:
Gable S. Smith/b. 1926/d. Apr. 21, 2005

DUGA:
Alice Ann Janasinski/b. Nov. 8, 1916/d. Mar. 4, 2007

EASTMAN:
David C./b. Dec. 29, 1910/d. Sep. 11, 1975
June Irene/b. Jun. 1, 1921/d. Jan. 26, 1991
Thomas/b. Nov. 27, 1950/d. Feb. 3, 1989

EMLER:
Dorothy A. Raabe/b. 1926/d. 1994	

ENGELHARDT:
Roland E/b. Feb. 15, 1921/d. Aug. 14, 1959

FELTEN:
Mother/Edna/1878-1936/(Lydia Edna (SMITH))/OSSW:
Father/Anton/1877-1958/(b. Jun 5, 1877 Milw/d. 
	July 19, 1958, Dousman/husband of Lydia Edna (SMITH))

FELTEN:
See DRAJESKE

FISCHER:
Sherman George/b. Jul. 8, 1928/d. May 4, 2007

FRANK:
Irene Strache/b. 1890/d. unknown	
John E./b. 1884/d. unknown	
Ralph J./b. 1914/d. 1938	

FRICKER:
Hilda/b. 1892/d. 1970	
Nancy Ann/b. 1950/d. 1954	
Philip/b. 1888/d. 1954	
Velma/b. 1912/d. unknown	
Willard G./b. 1915/d. 1981	

GAETH:
Josephine/b. 1905/d. 1991	

GARCIA GRUNDY:
Ricky Raul/b. Sep. 30	 2000/d. Jul. 21, 2005

GARGEN:
Anna/b. 1881/d. 1942	
John/b. 1875/d. 1958	

GEHRING:
David W./b. Nov. 13, 1961/d. Jul. 8, 2005

GILG:
[Sec 5, Lot 90 Grave 5]		John/b. 20 Apr 1891/d. 25 Dec 1946
[Sec 5, Lot 90 Grave 5]		Erna/b. 30 Nov 1894/d. 3 Apr 1945/wife of John Gilg

GILLARD:
Wendy Lynn/b. Jan. 19, 1961/d. May 19, 2007

GOIK:
Roman F./b. 1903/d. 1992	
Violet A./b. 1905/d. 1991	

GONZALES:
Mario/d. Nov. 24, 2005

GOODMAN:
Charles/b. 1898/d. 1974	
Elvira/b. 1928/d. Nov. 3, 2005
Irene/b. 1897/d. 1993	
May/b. 1903/d. 1983	
Nels M./b. 1893/d. 1937	

GREBE:
Robert Ingram/b. Jul. 16, 1927/d. Feb. 3, 1928

GREGORY:
Charles/b. Feb. 8, 1862/d. Jun. 9, 1936
Charles G./b. Jul. 15, 1912/d. Jun. 25, 1938
Charles J.	 Jr/b. Jan. 26, 1896/d. Jan. 17
Mary Haig/b. Nov. 20, 1867/d. Jan. 29, 1928

GRENIE:
Patrick L/d. Nov. 11, 2005

GRESS:
Lydia/b. 1912/d. May 12, 2005
Phillip M./b. 1905/d. 1983	

GRIFFIS:
Rev Curtis R/d. Jul. 24, 2007

GRUNERT:
See SPRONG

HABERMAN:
Ella/b. 1888/d. 1961	
Faye/b. 1915/d. 1989	

HAIBUCHER:
Patricia Helen/b. Jun. 17, 1960/d. Nov. 30, 2002

HALBERG:
Calvin W/b. Jul. 3, 1926/d. Mar. 22, 2007

HANSEN:
Dorothy T. (Thomas)/b. Dec. 23, 1911/d. Jan. 13, 1999

HARRISON:
Christ/b. Jun. 28, 1949/d. Oct. 25, 2002
Michael/b. Oct. 11, 1989/d. Jun. 3, 1992

HARSH:
Elizabeth/b. 1907/d. 1958	
Peter/b. 1905/d. 1992	

HASHAGEN:
Geraldine E./b. Sep. 7, 1911/d. Aug. 13, 1956
Lorraine A./b. Jul. 3, 1914/d. Feb. 26, 1963
Richard O./b. Sep. 8, 1912/d. May 13, 1993

HEIDINGSFELD:
Arthur/b. 1873/d. 1948	
Joyce/b. 1905/d. 1954	
Maria/b. 1870/d. 1966	
Walter Richard/b. Jan. 19, 1904/d. Jul. 16, 1958

HEIN:
Adeline Florence Miller/b. Jun. 19, 1911/d. Aug. 20, 1999
Harvey H./b. Mar. 5, 1909/d. May 28, 1972

HELM:
Arthur R./b. 1928/d. 1987	
David L./b. 1941/d. Sep. 8, 2000
Rosemary P./b. 1932/d. unknown	

HILL:
Jesse M./d. Nov., 2003

HOFFMAN:
Florence Belter/b. Jul. 13, 1917/d. Jul. 11, 2007

HOLK:
See SCHMIDT

HOOK:
Gordon/b. Jul. 18, 1929/d. Aug. 24, 2001

HOPPE:
Gustave H./b. 1883/d. 1969	
Rose M./b. 1883/d. 1962	

HORVATH:
Elizabeth/b. 1872/d. 1940	
Steve/b. 1873/d. 1958	

HOWELL:
Durward/b. 1932/d. 2004	

HUNN:
August	 Jr/b. Apr. 10, 1875/d. Dec. 15
Emma C. Sonnemann/b. Oct. 1, 1879/d. Apr. 4, 1950
Evelyn Louise Schaeffer/b. May 18, 1908/d. Aug. 24, 1991
Howard James/b. Mar. 29, 1907/d. May 31, 1984

JABS:
Louis/b. 1891/d. 1979	

JAEGER:
Berthold/b. Sep. 24, 1902/d. 1986
Olga Stephania Goebel/b. Jul. 25, 1902/d. Oct., 1990

JEANGUENAT:
Joseph Dale	 II/b. Apr. 30, 1982/d. Apr. 30

JENSEN:
Tarey Ann/b. Nov. 28, 1969 (OR 1960)/d. Nov. 20, 2003

JOPEK:
Robert C.	 Jr/b. Oct. 14, 1949/d. Mar. 17

JORDAN:
Chester George/b. Feb. 9, 1905/d. Aug. 18, 1975
Florence Adeline Tanger/b. Apr. 4, 1911/d. Dec. 28, 2003

KAUN:
Dorothy M./d. unknown	
Russell E./b. 1923/d. 1990	

KEENE:
Richard J./b. 1930/d. Jul. 19, 1999

KNUTH:
Eugene a/b. Aug. 17, 1930/d. Dec. 4, 1955

KOEPSELL:
Edna/b. 1894/d. 1956	
John/b. 1877/d. 1952	

KOERBER:
				Kenneth E./b. 1925/d. unknown	
				Shirley M/b. 1930/d. unknown	
[Sec 26, Lot 23, Grave 5]	Ethel/b. 9 Aug 1897/d. 2 Jun 1995/wife of Irvin Koeber [Ethel Sarah Louise)
[Sec 26, Lot 23, Grave 6]	Irvin H./b. Sep. 30, 1899/d. May 30, 1977

KOHLHEPP:
Violet/b. April 5, 1909/d. Jan. 10 or 17, 1985/wife of Roh Kohlhepp

KOSCIESZA:
Marion T. Heuss/b. 1925/d. May 9, 2005
Roy "Allen"/d. Aug. 18, 2005
Roy A./b. 1923/d. unknown	

KOWALEWSKI:
Charlotte B. Holasz/b. Jun. 28, 1910/d. Sep. 16, 2006

KRAKAU:
Mary Ottilie Kraut/b. Jan. 24, 1906/d. Dec. 15, 1999

KROENING:
Lydia Pretzel/b. 1879/d. 1951	

KROGSTAD:
Warren H/b. Dec. 18, 1921/d. May 26, 2007

KRONCKEL:
[Sec 07, Lot 68, Grave 2]	Lillian M./b. Oct. 27, 1906/d. May 31, 1972/Wife of Ralph
					J./Vital Records Index has her death/ May 30, 1972/
					Age 65/buried June 2, 1972
[Sec 07, Lot 68, Grave 3]	Ralph J./b. April 8, 1902/d. Nov. 2, 1946/
					buried Nov. 6, 1946/Age 44/
				submitted by research/see contributors page

KUKLA:
William Kukla/b. 1866/d. 1945	
Gottleib Kukla/1870 - 1953/father/(b. 1870 West Prussia/d. 
	1953 Milw./husband of Bertha Berkowski/OSSW:
Bertha Kukla/1874 - 1944/mother/(b. Bertha Berkowski/wife of
	Gottlieb)/OSSW:
Lydia Kukla/1906 - 1951/daughter/OSSW:
(other side of same stone)
Otto E. Kukla/1895 - 1962/OSSW:
Edna C. Kukla/1897 - 1968 
Margaret Kukla/1898 1995/OSSW:
Edward Kukla/1898 - 1976
Bertha/Mother/1874-19(unreadable)/(b. Bertha Berkowski/wife of 
	Gottlieb)
Gottlieb/Father/1870-1953/
Anna/b. 1872/d. 1959	

KUKLA:
See Lemberger

LAMPE:
Henry A./b. Oct 20, 1883/d. Jan 1975/sent in by a researcher/see contributors page

LATR:
Alyce M. Rasmussen/b. Oct. 2, 1922/d. Oct. 30, 1984
Frank/b. Jan. 14, 1903/d. Dec. 31, 1990

LAZIO:
Antonette Millanowski/b. 1900/d. 1972	
Fred/b. 1898/d. 1976	

LEMBERGER:
Bertha Lemberger/1896 - 1983/OSSW:
Fred  Lemberger/1894 - 1961/OSSW:
( on other side of this stone) 
William Kukla/1866 - 1945/OSSW:
Anna Kukla/1872 - 1952

LEMMER:
David S./b. 1912/d. 1979	
LaVerna W. Hall/b. 1910/d. Nov. 5, 2002

LEWIS:
Preston W./b. 1958/d. Dec. 31, 2005

LOEFFLER:
Clara/b. Feb. 4, 1894/d. Aug. 10, 1991
Florence O. Harris/b. Feb. 29, 1920/d. Sep. 2, 2003
Orvall L./b. Nov. 9, 1917/d. Mar. 10, 1998
Roy Edward/b. May 20, 1894/d. Nov., 1968

LOVE:
Harrison W./b. Oct. 22, 1893/d. Apr., 1974
Jennie M. Graham/b. May 15, 1897/d. Jul. 9, 1967
Robert (Bobby)/b. Dec. 8, 1931/d. Jun. 16, 1948

LUEDTKE:
Carla Jean/b. Sep. 6, 1938/d. Feb. 17, 1984

LYNCH:
Dorothy A. Knickels/d. Jul. 22, 2005

MACEK:
Adeline/b. 1908/d. 2004	
Joseph/b. 1901/d. 1983	

MADUSCHA:
Angleline L. Fucile/b. Jun. 19, 1912/d. May 10, 2006

MANERA:
Susan Diane Marks/b. Nov. 9, 1949/d. Dec. 31, 2001

MARKS:
Alma Henkel/b. Sep. 1, 1918/d. Nov. 1, 2003
James C/b. Oct. 1, 1916/d. Sep. 28, 1986
Robert James/b. Mar. 4, 1968/d. Jun. 28, 2004
Robert Yaskhaug/b. Mar. 3, 1997/d. Jun. 28, 2004

MARONI:
Frank/d. unknown	

MARSH:
Marion Johnson/b. Nov. 17, 1903/d. Jan. 7, 1952
Taimi Natalia Pantti/b. Sep. 8, 1909/d. Nov. 16, 2000

MARTIN:
Elmer W./b. 1901/d. 1978	
Olga/b. 1906/d. 1981	

MARTINKOSKI:
Jack/b. 1936/d. 1958	
Mildred A. Marten/b. Oct. 29, 1907/d. Jun. 22, 1998
Theodore/b. 1904/d. 1990	

MARX:
Henry George/b. Mar. 23, 1884/d. Feb. 21, 1975

MC DANIEL:
Ethel Ball/b. 1904/d. 1995	
Lawrence/b. 1899/d. 1975	

MELMS:
Herman/b. Jun. 4, 1884/d. Jan. 26, 1946

MEYER:
Frank/b. 1896/d. 1989	
Hattie E./b. 1895/d. 1972	
Hulda E./b. 1869/d. 1946	

MICHAELIS:
Beatrice (PARCHIM)/b. Abt. 1917/d. Unknown/bur. Unknown/buried with 
	her third husband's surname/sent in by a researcher/see contributors page

MILKE:
Clara/b. 1883/d. 1974	
Paul/b. 1880/d. 1950	

MILLANOWSKI:
Anton/b. 1880/d. 1963	

MITCHELL:
Alice/b. 1903/d. Mar. 6, 2004

MITTELSTEADT:
Margaret Cordes/b. Jul. 25, 1897/d. Jul. 17, 1987
Walter Paul/b. Mar. 11, 1898/d. Feb. 11, 1985
Walter R/b. Jan. 3, 1919/d. Sep. 12, 1994

MORRISON:
[Sec 7A]			Alicia M./b. 17 Sep 1989/d. 30 Jul 1994/daughter of 
					Elizabeth and Tony Morrison
[Sec 7A]			Anthony L./b. 1 Sep 1990/d. 30 Jul 1994/son of 
					Elizabeth and Tony Morrison
[Sec 7A]			Elizabeth (Sereika)/b. 4 Oct 1972/d. 30 Jul 1994/
					wife of Tony L. Morrison
[Sec 7A]			Tony Lee/b. 30 Aug 1969/d. 30 Jul 1994
[Sec 7A]			Precilla A./b. 14 Jun 1993/d. 30 Jul 1994/daughter of

MUELLER:
George/b. Feb. 17, 1876/d. Jan. 17, 1944
Pauline/b. Nov. 4, 1893/d. Dec. 10, 1976

NGUYEN:
Kiem Khac/b. May 9, 1922/d. Dec. 27, 2002

NICOLS:
Geraldine Jane Loeffler/b. Sep. 8, 1921/d. Jul. 11, 1972

NIERZWICKI:
Caroline G/b. Oct. 12, 1912/d. Mar. 9, 2007

NIMMER:
John/b. 1875/d. 1952	
Tillie/b. 1876/d. 1959	
Viola/b. 1901/d. 1992	

O'BRIEN:
Mae (Mary) Gregory/b. Jan. 14, 1888/d. Mar. 27, 1935

OBST:
Gerard A/b. Mar. 8, 1937/d. Jul. 2, 2007

OHLSEN:
Lyda Milke/b. 1903/d. 1983	

OJA:
Carol Jean (Orth)/b. Oct. 31, 1927/d. Nov. 8, 2006

OLSEN:
Clara A. Meyer/b. 1896/d. 1986	
Oscar M./b. 1895/d. 1980	

PALMERSHEIM
[Sec 13, Lot 54, Grave 1]	Bertha H./b. 8 Oct 1909/d. 4 Oct 1992/wife of Harold
[Sec 13, Lot 54, Grave 2]	Harold H./b. 29 Oct 1909/d. 23 Feb 1989
[Sec 13, Lot 54, Grave 3]	Ronald/b. 1934/d. 1989/won of Harold and Bertha
			        Emma/b. May 24, 1879/d. Aug. 21, 1928
				Martin/b. Mar. 12, 1879/d. Jul. 9, 1966

PARADISE:
Dwight R./b. Nov. 16, 1940/d. May 26, 2004
Jewell/b. 1920/d. 2001	
Robert/b. 1918/d. 1982	

PARCHIM:
Josephine Anntoinette/b. Jul 16, 1901/d. Sep 15, 1989/bur. Sep 1989/
	sent in by a researcher/see contributors page

PARCHIM:
See MICHAELIS

PASKIEWICZ:
Minnie M/b. Oct. 18, 1918/d. Jan. 23, 2007

PASZKIEWICZ:
John F./b. Mar. 17, 1918/d. Dec. 10, 2006

PAYNE:
See REIMER

PENKALSKI:
Ronald G/b. Oct. 17, 1937/d. Jun. 12, 2007

PHILLIPS:
Mollie E. Fucile/b. 1914/d. Jun. 30, 2006

PIKULIK:
James/d. Jul. 20, 2005

POCHOWSKI:
Margery Zingzheim/b. Oct. 24, 1922/d. Mar. 8, 2003
Sylvester/b. Nov. 10, 1921/d. May 21, 2006

PONTO:
George Alfred/b. Nov. 24, 1883/d. Mar. 3, 1971
Lenie (Ella) Rohleder/b. Jul. 20, 1892/d. May 25, 1989

PORT:
Robert W./b. 1913/d. 1982	
Violet E./b. 1912/d. 2003	

PRATT:
Edward R./b. Mar. 26, 1915/d. Apr. 22, 2005

PRETZEL:
Elizabeth/b. 1872/d. 1949	
Elsa C./b. 1908/d. 1994	
Gustav/b. 1870/d. 1957	
Roy/b. 1901/d. 1999	

QUAID:
Evelyn M Mund/b. 1915/d. Feb. 1, 2005

RAABE:
Erwin F./b. 1899/d. 1971	
Helen C./b. 1901/d. 1978	

RAMBEAU:
Henry/b. 1900/d. 1934	

REBICH:
Stephen/b. Dec. 25, 1926/d. Mar. 22, 2007

REIF:
Albert E./b. 1909, Switzerland/d. 1942/immigrated at age 8 months.

REIMER:
[Leslie William/b: August 08, 1920/d: May 16, 1979]
[John Arthur/b: April 6, 1919/d: July 5, 1997] 
[Betty J.(Payne)/b: June 24, 1917/d: March 10, 1999/wife of John/daughter of Maude Davis]
Genevieve Tesch/b. 1908/d. Jul. 10, 1990

REIMER:
See DAVIS

RICH:
Marie y/b. May 16, 1935/d. Jun. 27, 2001

RINTOUL:
Alex/b. 1889/d. 1968	
Rose/b. 1891/d. 1978	

RIPPKE:
Helen/b. 1911/d. 1996	
William/b. 1904/d. 1995	

ROGMAN:
Gordon R./b. 1924/d. 1987	
Paula C./b. 1900/d. 2002	

ROMDENNE:
Helen M./b. 1882/d. 1961	
William J./b. 1882/d. 1961	

ROZELLA:
Ben/b. 1919/d. 1990	
Margaret L./b. 1919/d. 1978	

SASS:
Stella A Slivon/b. Feb. 20, 1922/d. Apr. 12, 2007

SAUNDERS:
Elsie/b. 1896/d. 1943	

SCHAFER:
John Charles/b. May 7, 1893 in Milw./d. June 9, 1962 in Pewaukee, Waukesha County/politician

SCHMIDT:
Joseph/b. 29 Oct 1873/d. 6 July 1942/1941/husband of Emilie (Holk)]
Caroline Osang/b. Nov. 11, 1857/d. Feb. 4, 1943
Ernest/b. Jun. 22, 1856/d. Jul. 12, 1935
Roy/b. Jun. 19, 1895/d. Aug. 23, 1963

SCHNEIDERWIND:
See TESS

SCHUETTE:
Frances Tami/d. Nov. 5, 2004

SCHULTZ:
Howard Schultz/1922-1931/OSSW:
Max Schultz/1890-1961/OSSW:
Clara Schultz/1893-1975

SEMARD:
Jerome/b. 1915/d. 2000	

SEREIKA:
See MORRISON

SHOENEMAN:
Ione Catherine Fiedler/b. Dec. 26, 1910/d. Mar. 20, 2007

SIJAN:
Lance Peter/b. Apr. 13, 1942/d. Jan. 22, 1968

SMITH:
Eric/b. Sep. 11, 1973/d. Apr. 21, 2005
Melvin	 Jr/d. Aug. 20, 1960
Mother/Fredericka/1857 - 1940/(b. June 12, 1857 Port Washington, 
	Wis/d. Oct. 1, 1940/wife of Ferdinand Smith)/OSSW:
Son/John/1885-1937

SMITH:
See FELTEN

SOBCZAK:
Lorraine Bohlman/b. Mar. 9, 1930/d. Jun. 16, 1994
Robert J./b. Jun. 25, 1928/d. Feb. 18, 2006

SPANLEY:
Martha Emile Nienow/b. Jan. 8, 1869/d. May 23, 1930

SPRAGUE:
Dorothy M./b. 1916/d. 2004	
George H./b. 1915/d. 2003	

SPRONG:
				Katherine/b. 1943/d. unknown	
				Robert/b. 1946/d. 2006	
				Wendell/b. 1913/d. unknown	
[Sec 22, Lot 15, Grave 3]	Anna/b. 10 Mar 1916/d. 9 Jun 1981/daughter of Elsie and Walter Grunert
					wife of Wendell Sprong
SPRONG:
See COONS

STANFORD:
Irene D Andrjewski/b. Oct. 5, 1927/d. Feb. 21, 2006

STEINMUELLER:  
				Albert/b. 1872/d. 1939	
[Sec 13, Lot 62, Grave 5]	Alvina/b. 2 May 1884/d. 16 Oct 1964/wife of Emil
[Sec 13, Lot 62, Grave 6]	Emil/b. 17 Sep 1884/d. 15 Dec 1979/husband of Alvina
[Sec 13, Lot 17, Grave 2]	Charles/b. 28 Feb 1892/d. 3 Apr 1938/husband of Caroline
[Sec 13, Lot 17, Grave 2]	Caroline/b. 2 Jun 1893/d. 6 Apr 1961/wife of Charles
[Sec 21, Lot 66, Grave 4]	Margaret/b. 27 Jul 1883/d. 14 Nov 1971/wife of Edward
[Sec 21, Lot 66, Grave 5]	Edward Johann Heinrich/b. Oct. 12, 1886/d. May 29, 1971/
					husband of Margaret
[Sec 35A, Lot 209, Grave 1]	Emil T./b. 27 Feb 1897/d. 30 Apr 1959/husband of Elsie
[Sec 35A, Lot 209, Grave 2]	Elsie/b. 24 Jul 1888/d. 17 Oct 1963/wife of Emil T.
				Catherine/b. 1876/d. 1930	
				Elsie/b. 1889/d. 1963	
				Emil/b. Feb. 27, 1892/d. Apr. 30, 1959
				Emil Gustav Ferdinand/b. Sep. 17, 1884/d. Dec. 15, 1979
				Margaretha H./b. Jul. 27, 1888/d. Nov. 14, 1971

STENDER:
Patricia Willison/b. 1932/d. 1992	

STIMAC:
George J./b. 1915/d. unknown	
Madeleine T. Perret/b. 1920/d. 1971	

STRACHE:
Anna/b. 1865/d. unknown	
Frank/b. 1862/d. unknown	

SWIGER:
Alice Ann Swiger/b. Apr. 17, 1941/d. Aug. 7, 1941
Benjamin W/b. Aug. 6, 1950/d. Aug. 8, 1950

SZEWCZYK:
Stephen/b. Jan. 1, 1887/d. Sep. 24, 1956

SZYMANSKI:
John T./b. 1894/d. 1992	

TANGER:
George Gustive/b. Feb. 20, 1872/d. Dec. 18, 1940
Ottilia (Tillie) Bizefski/b. Apr. 17, 1882/d. Jan. 14, 1970

TESCH:
Elizabeth Pilz/b. Feb. 10, 1886/d. Oct. 31, 1953
Julius/b. Jul. 19, 1878/d. Oct. 7, 1967

TESS:
[Sec 04, Lot 19, Grave 12]	Willmer/b. 27 Apr 1914/d. 5 Jan 1969/husband of Margaret Tess

[Sec 13, Lot 94, Grave 7]	Henry/b. 7 Oct 1870/d. 22 Mar 1937
[Sec 13, Lot 94, Grave 8]	Mary/b. 25 Mar 1877/d. 27 Aug 1940/wife of Henry Tess
[Sec 13, Lot 94, Grave 9]	Carl/b. 12 June 1898/d. 29 Aug 1971

[Sec 34, Lot 12, Grave 1]	Adolph Jr./b. 6 Mar 1930/d. 3 Sep 1930/son of Emma and Adolph Sr
[Sec 34, Lot 12, Grave 2]	Adolph Sr./b. 1875/d. 21 Nov 1941
[Sec 34, Lot 12, Grave 3]	Emma/b. 19 Sep 1888/d. 2 May 1966/wife of Adolph Sr

[Sec 34, Lot 12, Grave 10]	Charles W./b. 30 Jun 1882/d. 27 Mar 1958
[Sec 34, Lot 12, Grave 11]	Carl F./b. 3 May 1923/d. 9 Jul 1995/husband of Marcella Tess/
					Son of Emma and Adolph Tess Sr

[Sec 34, Lot 160, Grave 1]	Margaret Louise Schild/b. 25 Nov 1905 in Milwuakee, Wisconsin/d. 6 Oct 1989

[Sec 35, Lot 104, Grave 12]	Robert C./b. 26 Mar 1915/d. 27 Jan 1990

[Sec 5, Lot 75 Grave 1]		Elsie/b. 12 Jun 1902/d. 2003/wife of Arthur Tess/ daughter of Louis Caesar 
					& Maria Schneiderwind
[Sec 5, Lot 75, Grave 2]	Arthur/b. 21 Sep 1897/d. 22 Aug 1963

[Sec 5, Lot 75, Grave 10]	Clara/b. 27 Sep 1903/d. 26 Nov 1948/wife of Ervin Tess
[Sec 5, Lot 75, Grave 11]	Ervin/b. 1 Jun 1900/d. 19 May 1979

[Sec 5, Lot 90, Grave 2]	William Jr/b. 21 Sep 1887/d. 11 Dec 1965
[Sec 5, Lot 90, Grave 3]	Alice S. (WARDS)/b. 12 Jun 1892/d. 1 Dec 1981/wife of William Jr.

[Sec 5, Lot 90, Grave 8]	Alvina/b. 19 Mar 1891/d. 1981/daughter of Frank Wieselmann and Mary 
					Schneidewind/wife of Emil Heinrich and Henry Carl Burhhard Tess
[Sec 5, Lot 90, Grave 9]	Henry Carl Burhhard/b. 9 Sep 1884 in Milwaukee WI/d. 6 Nov 1944 in Milwaukee/
					son of William Ernst Fredrick Tess and Mithilde Zube
[Sec 5, Lot 90, Grave 10]	Clara M./b. 15 Nov 1895/d. 11 Dec 1996/wife of Edward Tess
[Sec 5, Lot 90, Grave 11]	Edward/b. 18 Mar 1890 d. 20 Nov 1980

[Sec P, Lot 7 D Grave 1]	Alvin F./b. 19 Dec 1912/d. 10 Nov 1983/husband of Evelyn
				Alan Karl/b. 1950/d. 1974	
 				Carl Wilhelm Louis/b. Jun. 30, 1882/d. Mar. 27, 1958
   				Clara Heitmann/b. Nov. 15, 1895/d. Dec. 16, 1996
                                Edward/b. Mar. 18, 1893/d. Nov. 20, 1980
                                Evelyn M./b. 1918/d. unknown	
                                Heinrich Friedrich Albert/b. Nov. 26, 1901/d. Jun. 6, 1967
                                Heinrich Helmuth/b. Jul. 19, 1881/d. May 22, 1937
                                Henry/b. Sep. 4, 1884/d. Nov. 6, 1944
                                Margaret/b. Mar. 25, 1877/d. Aug. 27, 1940
                                Sylvia/b. 1919/d. unknown	
				Wilhelm/d. unknown	
				Willmer Johann Walter/b. Apr. 27, 1914/d. Jan. 5, 1969

TESS:
See WILLERT

TEWS:
[Emelia (Schultheis)/d. May 5, ????/age 78 years/wife of Ludwig Tews]
Jennie Pilz/b. Nov. 30, 1889/d. Jan. 16, 1956

THORSTENSEN:
Arthur Harold	 I/b. Oct. 2, 1900/d. Sep. 18
Bjorn/b. Mar. 8, 1834/d. Apr. 11, 1911
Edwin Bernard/b. Jun. 8, 1891/d. Mar. 29, 1981
Esther P Barfknecht/b. Feb. 10, 1898/d. Jan. 16, 1958
Lydia Stetz/b. Apr. 10, 1916/d. unknown
Mabel Annette Larsen/b. Aug. 13, 1889/d. Aug. 14, 1966
Mabel L/b. Feb. 21, 1894/d. Jun. 8, 1987
Mathilda Gustava Gulbrandsen/b. Mar. 19, 1864/d. Apr. 26, 1932
Thorvald Marinius/b. May 9, 1862/d. Mar. 15, 1948
Walter Thorvald/b. Sep. 20, 1898/d. Sep. 22, 1965

TISHACEK:
Arthur C./b. 1889/d. 1972	
Clara/b. 1891/d. 1953	

TITUS:
Anna Kristina Swanson/b. Aug. 23, 1891/d. Sep. 22, 1923
Charles W./b. May 16, 1893/d. Feb. 12, 1969

TOPEL:
Edward B./b. 1882/d. 1936	
Emma O./b. 1889/d. 1970	

TORBER:
See WILLERT

TREDER:
Darren Allen/b. Dec. 15, 1964/d. Nov. 14, 2000

TRUSS:
Elizabeth R./b. Jun. 16, 1999/d. Dec. 7, 2005

TYLOCH:
Elisabeth/b. 1949/d. unknown	
John/b. 1921/d. 1992	
Sgt Tom H./b. 1944/d. unknown	
[Sec 23, Lot 195, Grave 3]	Lillian/b. 24 Aug 1920/d. 22 Mar 1986

TYRRELL:
Thomas Dean/b. Jan. 14, 1952/d. Oct. 12, 2001

UNZ:
Chau Mary Thi Nguyen/b. 1946/d. Apr. 17, 2005

VALLEE:
Dolores M Zakrzewski/b. Apr. 17, 1930/d. Mar. 14, 2007

VANDERJAGT: (Sent in by a researcher/see contributors page)
[block 19 lot 44]		John/d. Aug. 22, 1950
[block 19 lot 44]		Priscilla/d. May 29, 1954

VINE:
Amanda/b. 1897/d. 1976	
Donald H./b. Dec. 30, 1923/d. Dec. 17, 1997
Walter/b. 1899/d. 1942	

VOIGHT:
Hildegard J./b. 1911/d. 1999	
John E./b. 1909/d. 1998	

VOLGMANN:
Kelly Marie/b. 1971/d. Feb. 10, 2003

VOLK:
Hattie Anna Schultz/b. May 8, 1888/d. May 3, 1984

WALDOCH:
Sgt Michael Bruce/b. Oct. 5, 1956/d. Nov. 5, 1993

WALKER:
Carl Clark/b. Mar. 6, 1900/d. May 20, 1954

WANEK:
Florence/b. 1907/d. 2001	
James J./b. 1903/d. 1985	

WAUTERS:
Rosa R. Vine/b. 1902/d. 1942	

WEED:
Arthur G./b. 1911/d. 1979	
Lydia A./b. 1912/d. 1965	

WENTINK:
Mary/b. 1857/d. 1929	

WENZEL:
				Agnes Luty/b. 1921/d. unknown	
				Sgt Edward Carl/b. Jun. 7, 1923/d. Dec. 3, 1989
				Hedwig (Hattie) Johanna Willert/b. Mar. 6, 1891/d. Feb. 14, 1967
[Sec 33, Lot 28]		Edwin Carl/b. 7 Jun 1923 in South Haven MI/d. 3 Dec 1989 in Milwaukee
[Sec 33, Lot 28]		Joseph Otto/b. 6 Sep 1921 Milwaukee WI/d. 5 Oct 1993 in West Allis WI
[Sec 33, Lot 28]		Joseph/b. 15 Aug 1877 in Germany/d. 15 Mar 1931 in South Haven, MI

WERNER:
Herbert George/b. Feb. 1, 1910/d. Mar. 25, 2003

WIESELMANN:
See TESS

WILLERT:
[Sec 5, Lot 12, Grave 7]	Bertha/b. 1 Mar 1887/d. 22 Jun 1964/daughter of August Willert and Caroline Tess
[Sec 5, Lot 12, Grave 8]	August/b. 19 Jan 1846/d. 23 Mar 1929/husband of Caroline Tess/son of
				Christian Willert and Wilhelmine Maria Dorothea Torber
				Corp Otto Friedrick Wilhelm/b. Jun. 8, 1889/d. May 12, 1943

WILLISON:
Anna Kugler/b. 1887/d. 1961	
William Frederick/b. 1898/d. 1963	

WILSON:
James D/b. Aug. 5, 1933/d. Feb. 24, 2007

WOODCOCK:
Anna Barbara (Boos) Westphal/b. Mar. 4, 1875/d. Oct. 1, 1942
Benton	 Jr/b. Jun. 20, 1881/d. Apr. 22
Emily Jandow/b. Dec., 1912/d. Oct. 17, 1975
Eugene Stanley/b. May 22, 1911/d. Aug. 7, 1957

WOODWARD:
Dolores E/b. Jun. 2, 1923/d. Apr. 12, 2007

YOUNG:
Jodi W Kiefer/b. Mar. 8, 1957/d. Jul. 31, 2007

ZASTROW:
Estelle C. Pawlowski/b. Mar. 7, 1916/d. Jul. 6, 2005

ZEPNICK:
Maybelle E Scheiding/b. May 7, 1918/d. Apr. 1, 2007

ZINK:
Anne Heinen/b. 1909/d. May 7, 2005

ZUBE:
See TESS

ZUBOWICZ:
Charlotte/b. Apr. 27, 1918/d. Feb. 18, 2001
Dr George/b. Apr. 3, 1916/d. May 17, 2002

ZYLKA:
Ralph E./b. 1951/d. Aug. 17, 2000



Home Page | What's New Blog! | Deaths and Obituaries | Births and Marriages | Censuses and Directories | Business and Government | Marine and Shipbuilding | Military | Church and School | Charities and Organizations | Towns and Land Ownership | Immigration | Disasters and Mishaps | Contributors | Lookups | Photo Gallery


Disclaimer | Privacy Statement

PLEASE NOTE: I am not affiliated with any of the cemeteries or organizations listed on these pages. I am happy to answer general questions, but would not have more specific information other than what you see listed without doing additional research. If you need help with your research, please see the lookup page for a list of volunteers and paid services that can help.

This genealogy website maintained by Ellen M. Rohr
PO Box 1172
Brookfield, WI 53008-1172
Phone: 262-783-1620
Contact Me-

© 2012 Links To The Past

Please also visit the WIGenWeb State Website or Wisconsin County Pages