Skip to: Site menu | Main content

Loading

Lincoln Memorial Cemetery

Formerly Wanderers Rest
Milwaukee County Wisconsin Genealogy

History

Established 1894

Lincoln Memorial Cemetery is an active cemetery in Sect. 10WC. It is located at 6400 W Burleigh St Milwaukee 53210. This is a non-denominational cemetery, however, a good share of the interments are members of the northside Lutheran Churches.

In 1988 the name was changed from Wanderers Rest to Lincoln Memorial Cemetery. The name changing after two "crooks" bought the cemetery, ran it down, sold above-ground crypts which were never built and then ran off with all of the monies and we believe some of the trust fund money also.

After the "crooks" left, people could not find graves for there was no money to even cut the grass or pick up fallen limbs that were on top of headstones and monuments. When the grass was higher than knees of the tallest men, the other cemeteries on the north side of Milwaukee got together to help out these owners. They sent their grounds crews over to Wanderer's Rest and did the limb removing and the grass cutting.

The new owners are Bronzestone Group. Bronzestone Group of Nashotah is the cemetery arm of Granite Resources Corp (a supplier of granite and marble products for residential and commercial buildings). Bronzestone owns at least 26 cemeteries which include Valhalla Memorial Garden in Milwaukee.

It has been reported that the cemetery is now kept in good condition.

Interments

Items in brackets [  ] were sent in by a researcher (see contributors page) or
the information was obtained from an obituary.

See a map of the cemetery.

Names with a [P} before it indicate a photo is available at Linking Your Past Photo Gallery.

This is not a complete listing of interments.

ADAMS:
Alice M/b. 1933 d. 1974

AFFELDT:
Elsie Groth/b. Sep. 15 1890/d. Nov. 28 1973

ALEXANDER:
Helen/b. 1882 d. 1959

ANADELL:
Elfrieda/b. 1907 d. 1982

ANDERSON:
[Lot 18 Blk 8 Sec 11]  August/b. Apr. 30 1880/d. Jun. 28 1935
[Lot 18 Blk 8 Sec 11]  Frances Ladwig/b. Mar. 23 1888/d. Dec. 1 1944
[Lot 18 Blk 8 Sec 11]  Harold Herman/b. 1909/d. 1923
Scott C./b. 1954/d. Mar. 2006/age 51
Willie James/b. 1924 d. 1990
Willie Mae/b. Nov. 27, 1922 d. Apr. 20, 2006

ARNDT:
Fred O/b. 1890 d. 1937

BACHER:
Fredericka/d. 6 Nov 1909/Survived by 2 sons, 3 daughters 7 grandchildren, 
	brothers & Sisters																																																																																																																																																																																																																																																											

BAER:
Irvin R/b. 1917 d. 1983
Lorraine N/b. 1912 d. 1989

BAGIN:
Frank J/b. 1913 d. 1997
Lucille E/b. 1914 d. 2002

BAILEY: (sent in by a researcher/see contributors pg)
[Sec 11 Blk 1 Lot 4]		Kenneth George/b. 26 Feb 1919/d. 2 Dec 1919
[Sec 11 Blk 1 Lot 4]		Harold Stephen/b. 15 Dec 1896/d. 13 Sep 1938
[Sec 11 Blk 1 Lot 4]		George H./b. 8 Oct 1872/d. 11 Mar 1945
[Sec 11 Blk 1 Lot 4]		Lavinia Bailey/b. 8 Nov 1875/d. 3 Oct 1949
[Sec 11 Blk 1 Lot 4]		Douglas W./b. 14 Jun 1930/d. 4 Nov 1967
[Sec 11 Blk 1 Lot 4]		Edna Mary Bailey (nee Schumacher)/b. 15 Nov 1895/d. 12 Feb 1968

BARQUHARSON:
Archie/b. unknown d. Nov. 13, 1938

BARTH:
[Frances L. (GRIM)]

BARTELT:
Gustav Arthur/b. Nov. 7, 1885 d. Jun. 27, 1933
Timothy David/b. Jun. 24, 1968 d. Apr. 8, 2003

BARTELT THON:
Amalia M. Koeppel/b. Jul. 30, 1880 d. May 18, 1949

BASTIAN:
Otto Bastian/1874-1924/OSSW:
Louisa Bastian Baade/1886-1964

BAUER:
Johann/b. Jul. 5, 1937 d. May 4, 1989

BAUMAN:
Elaine A/b. 1927 d. 1985
Howard F./b. unknown/d. Dec. 30 2004/age 79/husband of Carolyn

BECK:
Ernst H/b. 1913 d. 1968
Sadie N/b. 1917 d. unknown

BECKER:
Fern B/b. Apr. 1, 1907 d. Sep. 19, 1996
Walter G/b. Apr. 21, 1907 d. Mar. 22, 1971

BEER:
Caroline/b. 1867 d. 1898
Christina/b. 1822 d. 1904

BERGER:
Frank/b. 1844 d. 1926
Hattie/b. 1869 d. 1933

BESCH:
Otto B./b. unknown/d. May. 1 1955/age 79

BETHKE:
Mathilda Soller/b. 1841 d. 1924

BEYER:
Alfred/b. 1906 d. 1992
Evelyn/b. 1906 d. 1980

BEYERSTEDT:
Frederick/b. May. 12 1867/d. Feb. 22 1938
Louise Regina Lauson/b. Sep. 30 1874/d. Feb. 8 1967
Ottilia Lauson/b. Nov. 13 1869/d. Jun. 7 1943
Ralph/b. Jan. 29 1877/d. Nov. 21 1963

BIRA:
Christian/b. 1901 d. 1973
Olga E/b. 1910 d. 1996

BROCK:
Alma/b. Feb. 7, 1905 d. Jun., 1991
James/b. 1901 d. 1978

BOERENSEN:
John C.M./b. 1836 d. Sep. 2, 1917

BORCHMANN:
Amanda/b. 1884 d. 1961
Frank/b. 1907 d. 1929

BOTT:
Charles A/b. Jun. 21, 1908 d. Apr., 1974

BRICKMAN:
Dolores Justine Brickman I/b. Apr. 16 1913/d. Dec. 30 1963/
Meta (Platz)/no dates/mother of Dolores
Friedrich/no dates/Father of Dolores

BRUESCHABER:
[Maria/d. Dec. 8, 1842]

BUBOLZ:
Eva M/b. unknown d. 1984
Paul W/b. 1902 d. 1971

BUNTROCK:
Elizabeth/b. 1887 d. unknown
Hugo/b. Sep. 27, 1885 d. Mar., 1982

BURNS:
Clarence R/b. 1909 d. 1995
Elizabeth A/b. 1913 d. 2004

BYRNES: (sent in by a researcher/see contributors page)
Ruth Julianne (STEINKE) Byrnes/b. Sept 12, 1898 Milwaukee/
	d. June 28, 1959
Edward Byrnes/b. Sept 23, 1895/d. May 4, 1958 Milwaukee

CAIN:
Joanne C Cerny/b. 1930 d. 1952

CERNY:
Amalie/b. 1897 d. 1943
George/b. 1890 d. 1943

CONRAD:
[Amelia/bur Oct. 11, 1932/(Mother of Henry Giese)]

COX:
Chancey/b. 1923 d. 2003
Helen/b. 1925 d. 1997

DALL:
Dr Glenn A/b. 1922 d. 1991
Laverne H Zuelsdorf/b. Apr. 1, 1922 d. 1993

DANHAUER:
Minna L Giese/b. 1891 d. 1981

DE VRIES:
Derk/b. Jun. 5, 1865 d. Apr. 21, 1946
Louise Lorch Koeppl/b. Dec. 6, 1862 d. Feb. 2, 1939

DOLGNER:
William	 Jr/b. Aug. 10, 1907 d. Aug. 9, 1932

DREIFKE:
Paul/b. 1903 d. 1975

DREWS:
Doris L Zuelsdorf/b. Nov. 24, 1924 d. Oct. 24, 1971
Norman A/b. 1921 d. unknown
Sandra LaVerne/b. Feb. 8, 1950 d. Feb. 12, 1951

DUECKER:
Christian F/b. Jan. 17, 1897 d. Mar. 10, 1972

DUECKER:
Christian F/b. Jan. 17 1897/d. Mar. 10 1972/Wisconsin/Pvt Btry D 120 Fld Arty
	World War 1

DUS:
Louis J./b. Dec. 2 1869/d. Jan. 19 1913

DUWE:
Shirley/b. unknown d. unknown

EASTLUND:
Ralph A/b. 1913 d. 1985
Ruth E/b. 1919 d. 2004

EKLUND:
Robert L/b. Nov. 27, 1926 d. Nov. 23, 1976

ENGEL:
Alfons/b. 1905 d. 1975
Clary Edward	 Sr/b. Jan. 10, 1946 d. Apr. 16, 1980/cause: gunshot wound

ENGELHARDT:
Beatrice/b. Jun. 28, 1912 d. Oct. 7, 1996
Curtis George/b. Jul. 6, 1886 d. May 15, 1945
Rose Harloff/b. Oct. 27, 1889 d. Mar. 7, 1987

FELTER:
Edward B./b. Nov. 18 1863/d. Jun. 8 1932

FIELDER:
Larry D/b. 1940 d. unknown
Leethie A/b. 1871 d. 1946
Lucille M/b. 1901 d. 1959
Oliver T/b. 1896 d. unknown

FISCHER:
Clara/b. 1879 d. 1952
Thekla/b. 1904 d. 1998

FLOURNOY:
Frances L/b. 1903 d. 1974

FRAEDRICH:
Hermann/b. Jun. 20, 1851 d. Feb. 18, 1904
Maria Saum/b. Dec. 29, 1848 d. Jun. 17, 1942

FRANKE:
Alma Lippert/b. Apr. 16, 1887 d. Apr. 19, 1960
Friedericke Bennold/b. Oct. 11, 1842 d. Nov. 4, 1916
Friedrich Huldreich/b. Feb. 15, 1845 d. unknown
Huldreich Johannes/b. Aug. 14, 1881 d. Jan. 24, 1962
William George/b. Jan. 13, 1874 d. Jun. 4, 1950

FREDERICK:
[Grave 1 Lot S 1/2-6 Block 46 Sect. D]  Herman/b. Jun. 20 1851/d. Feb. 18 1904
[Grave 2 Lot S 1/2-6 Block 46 Sect. D]  Maria Saum/b. Dec. 29 1848/d. Jun. 17 1942

FRENTZ:
Bertha Maria Helene Boldt/b. Jul. 10 1881/d. Oct. 28 1963
Louis/b. Feb. 16 1906/d. Dec. 26 1909
William C./b. 1875/d. Jan. 27 1961

FREUDENBERG:
Charlotte Weiss/b. Jan. 21 1856/d. Sep. 9 1937
Dietrich/b. Sep. 29 1846/d. Mar. 2 1935
Helen Elise Lorenzen/b. Apr. 2 1880/d. Dec. 22 1951
Henry E./b. Sep. 23 1876/d. Dec. 18 1952

FRIEDRICH:
Anna/b. Dec. 29, 1906 d. Dec. 22, 1995
Oscar/b. Mar. 18, 1894 d. Nov. 22, 1988

FUCHS:
Ralph C/b. Feb. 22, 1919 d. May 2, 1989

FUEHRER:
Richard L/b. 1928 d. 1929

FREY:
Otto/d. at the age of 78/date unknown

GEIER:
Elsie H Hinke/b. Feb. 13 1916/d. Nov. 17 2002

GENGLER:
Anna/b. 1878 d. 1954
Paul/b. 1874 d. 1937

GIERK:
Eloise A/b. 1945 d. unknown

GIESE:
Amanda/b. 1882 d. 1953
Arthur T/b. 1884 d. 1949
Christian J/b. 1857 d. 1938
Clara/b. 1888 d. 1963
Dorothea M/b. Nov. 6, 1882 d. Feb. 21, 1962
Edward M/b. 1888 d. 1963
Frederick C/b. Aug. 19, 1857 d. Jan. 16, 1920
Louisa/b. 1858 d. 1939
Mary C/b. Nov. 13, 1858 d. unknown
Priscilla A/b. 1901 d. 1967

GLAESER:
Gertrude/b. 1897 d. 1974
Irene/b. 1921 d. 1999
Rev Martin/b. 1893 d. 1961

GLUTH:
Frederick/b. 1853 d. 1923

GRIEP:
[Lena/b. 11 Mar 1877?/d. 11 Feb 1930/wife of Gustav Griep]

GRIM:
[P]  Frank/b. 1898 d. 1939/Next to:
[P]  Lenora/b. Mar. 28, 1870 d. 1922/OSSW:
[P}  William C./b. Mar. 25, 1870 d. Aug. 29, 1939

GRIM:
See BARTH

GROTH:
Albertina Bertha Heilgendorf/b. Dec. 30 1865/d. Feb. 17 1929
Heinrich August Theodor/b. Aug. 11 1862/d. May. 15 1914

GRUNWALD:
Albert/b. Feb. 19, 1859 d. Apr. 4, 1916
Alvina Sylvester/b. Jul. 5, 1867 d. Apr. 8, 1915
Arthur/b. Sep. 9, 1887 d. Jun. 25, 1954
Emma Weber/b. Jun. 27, 1889 d. Nov. 11, 1966
Max/b. 1886 d. 1931
Arthur/b. 1906 d. Jan. 12, 1928
Julius H./b. Aug. 5, 1879 d. Sep. 26, 1939
Margaretha L. Schlinsock/b. Oct. 8, 1880 d. Sep. 20, 1924

GUTH:
Arthur/b. 1884 d. 1975

GYORKE:
James Louis/b. Apr. 13, 1932 d. Dec. 16, 1995

HAAS:
Cheryl A. Fischer/b. Oct. 6 1964/d. Jan. 28 2006

HAHM:
Martha E/b. 1902 d. 1975
Paul R/b. Sep. 5, 1888 d. Aug. 11, 1981

HAHN:
Martha C/b. 1887 d. 1982
Rev Paul W/b. 1883 d. 1968

HALVORSEN:
Catherine J/b. 1913 d. 2002
Lewis E/b. 1912 d. 1982

HARNITZ:
Otto/b. 1841 d. 1923

HARTER:
Hattie/b. 1891 d. 1952
Henry/b. 1886 d. 1957

HETZEL:
May/b. 1892 d. 1990

HILLER:
Emil/b. 1883 d. 1937

HINTON:
Laura/b. 1891 d. 1972
Ray/b. 1881 d. 1946

HOCKING:
Mae E/b. 1908 d. 1972
Roger M/b. 1947 d. unknown

HOFFMAN:
Anita A/b. May 10, 1896 d. Aug. 8, 1984
Anna K/b. 1899 d. 1992
Charles H/b. 1892 d. 1990
Florence A Wenzel/b. 1905 d. 1971
Hilbert E/b. 1902 d. 1978

HOFFMANN:
Augusta/b. Jul. 2, 1869 d. Jan. 6, 1929
Ernst/b. Jun. 25, 1867 d. Jan. 22, 1957

IHRKE:
Albert C/b. 1875 d. 1963
Minnie/b. 1882 d. 1965

JAHNKE:
Helen I. Schraeder/b. 1919/d. Apr. 29 2005
Louis J./b. unknown/d. May. 15 1947

JANSEN:
George M/b. 1918 d. 2004
Marie D/b. 1913 d. 2001

JENIOUS:
James W/b. 1958 d. 1974

JOERS:
Albert A/b. 1882 d. 1947

JONES:
Bernice D/b. 1914 d. 1997
Wendell H/b. 1917 d. 1980

JUNG:
Erwin A/b. 1912 d. 1969
Esther A/b. 1912 d. unknown
Louis A/b. 1876 d. 1940
Mollie/b. 1882 d. 1930

KANZ:
Erich L/b. Apr. 13, 1905 d. Oct., 1984

KANZ:
Hedwig/b. 1913 d. unknown

KARTH:
Bertha/b. 1868 d. unknown
Carl/b. 1845 d. 1922
Wilhelmine/b. 1844 d. 1927

KAUN:
Edward/b. 1899 d. 1959
Ellanora/b. 1899 d. 1989
Emilie/b. 1851 d. 1923

KEHREIN:
Ida/b. 1876 d. 1927

KEMPF:
[Wilhelmina]

KINDER:
Beatrice/b. May 28, 1925 d. Jun. 1, 1925
Carolyn Weicuach/b. 1843 d. 1938
Johann/b. May 8, 1888 d. May 17, 1925
Virginia/b. Jun. 11, 1920 d. Jun. 16, 1920

KING:
Alonzo/b. Feb. 14, 1967 d. Nov. 26, 1996

KLEMKE:
See MANTHEI

KOCHER:
Edith/b. 1911 d. unknown
Elizabeth (Baumgartner)/b. 1880 d. 1957
Lester/b. 1904 d. 1984
Louis/b. 1878 d. 1964
Roger/b. 1914 d. 1914

KOEHLER:
Margaret/b. Apr. 20, 1915 d. Mar. 11, 2007

KOHLS:
Earl/b. Dec. 2, 1928 d. Sep. 8, 1983

KRAEGENBRINK:
Gary John/b. Dec. 5, 1954 d. Oct. 4, 1998

KRAFT:
Johanna/b. unknown d. Feb. 14, 1942

KUECHLE:
Gotthold/b. unknown/d. Jun. 5 1930

KRUEGEL:
Clara Augusta Groth/b. Dec. 22, 1895 d. Jun. 16, 1955
Roy/b. Oct. 25, 1895 d. Apr. 13, 1971

KRUEGER:
Emily B/b. 1919 d. 1996
Raymond F/b. 1918 d. 1995

KUECHLE:
Gotthold/b. unknown d. Jun. 5, 1930

KUENN:
Frank W./b. 1894 d. 1965

KUESTER:
Emil E/b. Mar. 27, 1917 d. Jun. 8, 2004
Rosalie/b. Oct. 9, 1918 d. unknown

LAMMERT:
Friedrich/b. Jan. 24, 1854 d. Mar. 27, 1935
Minna Franke/b. May 21, 1851 d. Feb. 7, 1926

LAMPE:
Sylvia/b. unknown d. Nov. 10, 1917

LANGE:
Lydia Emilie Maria Gaugert Kinder/b. Sep. 7, 1889 d. Dec. 3, 1982
Viola E/b. 1908 d. 1999

LANGHOLFF:
Edwin W/b. Feb. 1893/d. 1953
Ida Rummel/b. Feb. 1872/d. Apr. 12 1930
Johan August/b. Oct. 29 1866/d. Jan. 21 1951
Rose M Richter/b. Jun. 9 1895/d. Nov. 28 1983

LAUSON:
Catherine Schmidt/b. Mar. 16 1849/d. Mar. 22 1020
John/b. Apr. 12 1842/d. Jan. 29 1921

LEETCH:
Juanita E/b. 1896 d. 1984
William A/b. 1892 d. 1971

LEMIEUX:
Agnes M/b. Aug. 7, 1927 d. Apr. 2, 1994
Polly A Lira/b. Jun. 23, 1959 d. Jun. 29, 1996

LEMKE:
Anna Ehlert/b. 1895/d. Jan. 14 1965
Fred/b. 1893/d. 1942
George/b. unknown/d. unknown
Mable Rueprrecht/b. unknown/d. unknown
Royal/b. unknown/d. unknown

LENTZ:
Arthur Adolph/b. Jan. 28, 1885 d. Jan. 20, 1910
Jacob	 Jr/b. May 31, 1855 d. May 17, 1932
Jennie Zins/b. Sep. 29, 1861 d. Jul. 22, 1931

LIEDERBACH:
Walter/b. Sep. 7, 1895 d. May 26, 1919

LISSICHIN:
Maria W/b. 1907 d. 1986
Peter K/b. 1906 d. 1981

LOEFFLER:
Bernice/b. 1917/d. 1937
Laura/b. Feb. 2 1903/d. Mar. 17 1997
Ralph E./b. Jul. 7 1900/d. Dec. 16 1993
Rudolph/b. 1873/d. 1919

LUDWIG:
Edith/b. 1928 d. 1960

LUEBKE:
Marguerite Clair Kosecki/b. Jun. 27 1910/d. Sep. 9 1980

MACIEJEWSKI:
Jerome Peter/b. Mar. 13, 1915 d. Jun. 21, 2001

MACK:
Josef/b. Aug. 14, 1925 d. Dec. 24, 1999

MAECHTLE:
Helen/b. 1850 d. 1933

MANTHEI: (sent in by a researcher/see contributors pg)
[Blk 28 Sec B Lot 2 N1/2, gr 4]   Elsa A. Manthei (nee Quast)/Mrs. Edward Manthei/b. 22 Aug 1888/d. Jan 1919
[Blk 28 Sec B Lot 2 N1/2, gr 4]   Infant of Edward & Elsa/b. Jan 1919/d. Jan 1919
			          Ottilia Manthei (nee Klemke)/Feb 1928/one date
				  Edward C./b. 19 Apr 1881/d. 22 Nov 1932/Manthei plot - no stone
				  Frederick/no dates

MANTEL:
Arthur C/b. 1897 d. 1982

MANTEL:
Helen M/b. 1888 d. 1971

MCNUTT:
James Pierce/b. 1890/d. 1949
Eva McNutt/second wife of James Pierce/not buried in this cemetery but name appears on stone.
(sent in by a researcher/see contributors page)

MENTEL:
George R/b. 1912 d. 1975

MICHELIS:
Ella A/b. Feb. 8, 1890 d. Oct. 2, 1968

MICHELIS:
Fredericka/b. Aug. 14, 1848 d. Nov. 1, 1927

MICHELIS:
Ella A/b. Feb. 8 1890/d. Oct. 2 1968
Fredericka/b. Aug. 14 1848/d. Nov. 1 1927
John M/b. May. 24 1836/d. Jul. 2 1914

MIKULECKY:
Mary/b. 1864 d. 1938

MILLER-MUNDT:
Mabel Melrose Smith/b. Apr. 17, 1907 d. Jun. 27, 1954

MURRAY:
Charles/b. 1887 d. 1956
Susan/b. 1887 d. 1929

NELSON:
Marshall B/b. 1902 d. 1982
Violet L/b. 1909 d. 1986

NESTLE:
Bertha/b. 1905 d. 1971
Fred/b. 1905 d. 1962

NEUMANN:
Bertha Klug/b. 1879/d. Dec. 4 1942
Gotthold (Otto)/b. 1877/d. Nov. 18 1965
Minnie Freuck/b. 1879/d. Sep. 15 1944
Richard O./b. May. 26 1872/d. Aug. 27 1948

NIENOW:
George Jr./b. unknown/d. unknown
George Sr./b. unknown/d. unknown
Charles/b. unknown/d. unknown
Dorthea Lemke/b. unknown/d. unknown
Douglas/b. unknown/d. unknown

NOLTE:
Marie Welter/b. unknown d. May 25, 1933

NOWATNEY:
Kathleen Ann/b. Mar. 1, 1941 d. Feb. 3, 1979

O'SULLIVAN:
Margaret Ella Leibher/b. unknown/d. unknown
Thomas John/b. unknown/d. unknown

OLLERMAN:
Evelyn Schablow/b. 1913 d. 2006
Herbert H/b. 1904 d. Dec. 30, 1982
Irving Robert/b. May 26, 1908 d. 1994
Kathryn Vogelman/b. Apr. 8, 1913 d. Jul. 26, 1974

OLLERMANN:
Bertha Gluth/b. 1861 d. 1926
Donald F/b. Jun. 20, 1921 d. Dec. 5, 1994
Frederick/b. 1860 d. 1950
Herman/b. 1884 d. 1963
Lucy E/b. 1919 d. 1982
Norma/b. 1901 d. 1979

PAGEL:
Alma L/b. 1906 d. 1973

August/b. 1870 d. 1944
Earl E/b. Jan. 12, 1930 d. Feb., 1981
Elmer H/b. 1900 d. 1976
Louise/b. 1873 d. 1945
Robert D/b. 1931 d. 1977

PAULSEN:
Esther C/b. Jul. 27, 1912 d. Jul. 22, 1978
Richard F/b. Mar. 29, 1911 d. Feb. 25, 1984
Richard J/b. Nov. 4, 1946 d. Dec. 5, 1984

PESCHMAN:
Janice/b. Mar. 30, 1928 d. Aug. 26, 1978
John/b. Dec. 12, 1927 d. unknown

PLATE:
Carl/b. Jul. 30, 1877 d. Mar. 29, 1925

PLESS:
Bertha A/b. 1883 d. 1970
Dorothea A/b. 1909 d. 1990
Robert E/b. 1881 d. 1961
Waldemar O/b. 1908 d. 1985

POETZEL:
Irmgard/b. 1899 d. 1992

POHL:
Elsie I/b. 1894 d. 1974
Emil/b. Sep. 5, 1916 d. Feb. 27, 1998
Paul O/b. 1891 d. 1973

PROHL:
Harold J/b. 1916 d. unknown
James C/b. 1952 d. 1996
Leona D/b. 1917 d. 1994

PTACEK:
Loren/b. 1948 d. 1997
Martin/b. 1896 d. 1944

RACH:
Bertha/b. Jul. 8, 1894 d. May 26, 1937
Ralph/b. 1919 d. 1919

RADLOFF: (sent in by a researcher/see contributors page)
Florence Anna Williamina (STEINKE) Radloff/b. July 1, 1902 Milwaukee/
	d. Sept. 17, 1985 Michigan
John William Frederick Radloff/b. Feb 2, 1888 Cedarburg/d. Mar 28, 1973 Michigan.

RAMTHUN:
Hilbert E/b. 1894 d. 1989
Martha B/b. Nov. 18, 1898 d. Sep., 1984

RANKEL:
Alma/b. 1883 d. 1958

REDEMANN:
Albert H/b. 1875 d. 1954
Nellie D/b. 1876 d. 1944

REICHERT:
Bertha (Birdie)/b. Feb. 2, 1884 d. Aug. 28, 1912
Emma Tietz/b. Oct. 29, 1876 d. Nov. 26, 1958
Gladys/b. Nov. 6, 1904 d. May 29, 1915
John/b. May 28, 1876 d. Jul. 31, 1957

REINHARDT:
Amalie "Mollie" Grunwald/b. Oct. 31 1885/d. Sep. 26 1932
Ludwig W./b. Apr. 16 1879/d. Oct. 27 1935

REISS:
Charles/b. Oct. 28, 1860 d. Dec. 1, 1947
Frances/b. 1898 d. 1977
Herbert E/b. 1893 d. 1968
Minna/b. Oct. 26, 1862 d. Oct. 20, 1937
Ralph H/b. 1918 d. 1919

RIEBE: (sent in by a researcher/see contributors page)
Esther Ann Emily (STEINKE) Riebe/b. Dec. 19, 1896 Milwaukee/
	d. Mar. 12, 1987 West Bend
Otto Riebe/b. Oct. 29, 1989 Cedarburg/d. Feb. 1961

ROBERTS:
Arthur Price/b. unknown d. Jan. 2, 1940

ROBET:
Vemal/b. Jun. 2, 1935 d. Jun. 3, 1973

ROTIER:
Sara Ann/b. May 23, 1885 d. Apr. 19, 1973

RUPPERT:
Henry/b. Jul. 24, 1879 d. Apr. 15, 1925

SANTIAGO:
Alice/b. 1927 d. 1984

SAUTER:
Josef E. Sauter/b. 7 Sep 1898 Lublin, Poland/d. 18 Jun 2001/102 years old
	See also Waukesha County Centenarians

SAXE:
Edward J/b. 1909 d. 1984
Winona E/b. 1911 d. 1999

SCHABLOW:
Frank/b. 1889 d. 1966
Lillie/b. 1889 d. 1959

SCHADEK:
Alma I Giese/b. 1897 d. 1982
Carl William/b. 1893 d. 1979

SCHMAUS:
[Elsie (Werner)/b. 14 Aug 1891/d. 4 Dec 1979]
(researcher states that birthdate is the 11th not the 14th/
see contributors page)

SCHMIDT:
Betty J/b. 1929 d. 1981
Hilda/b. 1901 d. 1947

SCHNEIDER:
Mary/b. 1897 d. 1977

SCHROEDER:
Augusta/b. 1884 d. 1974
Dolores/b. 1923 d. 1990
Herman W/b. 1880 d. 1955

SCHULZ:
Herman/b. Dec 14, 1863 town of Schleswig, Manitowoc County/d. April 1937

SCHUMACHER:
See BAILEY

SCHUMANN:
Friedrich/b. 1883 d. 1938
Mamie/b. 1881 d. 1964

SCHWARTEN:
Curtis J/b. 1913 d. 1985
Emily E/b. 1913 d. 1981

SCHWARTZ:
Lorraine L./b. unknown d. Feb. 24, 2005

SECKER:
Clara/b. 1884 d. 1948

SEEGER:
Esther E/b. 1906 d. 1981
Gloria Ann E/b. 1931 d. 1993
Harry A/b. 1907 d. 1965

SELLHAUSEN:
Lillian/b. 1907 d. 1975
William/b. 1901 d. 1971

SHAVER:
Anna/b. 1884 d. 1956
Pvt Frank/b. Mar., 1878 d. 1947

SIEGEL:
Charles Floyd/b. Feb. 5, 1899 d. Oct. 2, 1950

SINGLETERY:
Eugene/b. Sep. 23, 1934 d. Jun. 20, 1996

SINITZ:
John H/b. 1926 d. 1996
John/b. 1896 d. 1969
June F/b. 1926 d. 1985
Mary/b. 1906 d. 1996

SIZER:
Ida V Lindow/b. Jun. 8 1881/d. Feb. 10 1941
Minnie Rosina Maechtle/b. Apr. 8 1861/d. Dec. 14 1945
Walter/b. Jan. 7 1884/d. Apr. 3 1970
William Bramwell/b. Sep. 3 1858/d. Mar. 10 1916

SOLDNER:
Andrew/b. 1878 d. 1960
Charles/b. 1882 d. 1941
Emil/b. 1893 d. 1960
Herman/b. 1870 d. 1957
Mary/b. 1884 d. 1940
Sophie/b. 1875 d. 1957

SORENSEN:
Joyce P Lijewski/b. Jun. 25, 1922 d. Jul. 23, 1952

SPANGENBERG:
Alma Bertha Fraedrich/b. Mar. 5, 1893 d. Jul. 21, 1976
Frank W./b. Jun. 9, 1885 d. Jul. 6, 1968

SPRANG:
Harold/b. Jan. 17, 1922 d. Oct., 1986
Verna/b. unknown d. unknown

STACHOVIAK:
Elaine E Faulkner/b. Mar. 28, 1924 d. Feb. 12, 2005

STAEDTLER:
Robert/b. Jun. 1, 1886 d. Jan. 19, 1938

STEFAN:
Frank/b. 1879 d. 1928
Mary/b. 1885 d. 1947

STEINKE: (sent in by a researcher/see contributors page)
August/b. June 12, 1864 Prussia/d. Feb. 2, 1915/Cause Stomach Cancer
Agnes (BRUSS) Steinke/b. May 12, 1872/d. Apr. 21, 1952
Arnold Steinke/infant child
Alvin Steinke/infant child
Viola Steinke/infant child

STENTZ:
Elizabeth D/b. Aug. 16, 1906 d. Jan. 2, 1948

STREETER:
Carrie/b. Jan. 1, 1902 d. Jun. 7, 1973

SYLVESTER:
Ada Lillian Sizer/b. Mar. 13, 1888 d. May 30, 1958
Arthur Ernest/b. Dec. 2, 1890 d. Oct. 27, 1965

TANK:
Elmer John/b. Oct. 22, 1911 d. Aug. 21, 1991
Erwin Walter/b. Oct. 31, 1908 d. Jul. 26, 1991

TEWS:
Albert/b. Jun. 14, 1848 d. Sep. 2, 1908
Alfred A/b. 1890 d. 1934
Hanna/b. May 28, 1840 d. Jan. 28, 1915
Helena/b. 1867 d. 1952
Hermann/b. unknown d. Aug. 4, 1940
Wilhelm/b. 1864 d. 1930
Wilhelm/b. Aug. 12, 1834 d. Apr. 25, 1917
Wilhelmina/b. 1848 d. 1923

THEIS:
Elsie Groth/b. Sep. 15, 1890 d. Nov. 20, 1973

THEWALT:
Frank/b. 1869 d. 1946
Franziska/b. 1872 d. 1957

THOMAS:
[Alma Marie Henriette/b: 24 Jan 1872/d. 20 Oct 1948/aged 76 years]
Wilhelmine (Schulz)/b. Feb. 2, 1838 d. Nov. 15, 1917

TILLMEYER:
Mary/b. 1865 d. 1953
Violet/b. 1897 d. 1922

TRAMPE:
Frieda/b. 1890 d. 1972

ULRICH:
Anna/b. 1853 d. 1934
Arthur/b. 1882 d. 1921
August/b. 1850 d. 1924
Gustav/b. 1852 d. 1938
Irwin O/b. Dec. 7, 1897 d. Jan. 21, 1965
Lena/b. 1859 d. 1919
Lillian/b. 1889 d. 1929

UNKE:
Lawrence/b. Jul. 30, 1900 d. Oct. 28, 1960
Olivia/b. Nov. 26, 1898 d. Apr. 15, 1972

VOIT:
Elsa/b. 1889 d. 1979
Gustav/b. 1860 d. 1928

VOLKMAN:
William F/b. 1879 d. 1932

VOLLBRECHT:
Emma H/b. 1898 d. 1974

VOLLMANN:
Arthur H/b. Mar. 20, 1900 d. Jan. 2, 1989
Clara C/b. Jul. 8, 1903 d. Nov. 30, 1999

VOTAVA:
Antonette/b. 1852 d. 1938
John/b. 1851 d. 1940

WAHLFORTH:
Helen S/b. 1883 d. 1957
Henry P/b. 1882 d. 1945

WALZ:
Marilynn Ann Steffens/b. May 16, 1934 d. Feb. 18, 2006

WEGNER:
Louise/b. 1870 d. 1949

WEGNER:
Paul/b. 1867 d. 1948
William A/b. 1896 d. 1937

WEHE:
Lucille Anna C Kinder/b. Oct. 28 1916/d. Aug. 9 1986
Waldemar Chapin/b. Jan. 10 1914/d. unknown

WENDLAND:
Rose F/b. 1896 d. 1977

WENDT:
Rev Paul Martin Louis/b. Oct. 30, 1869 d. Feb. 18, 1941

WERNER:
[Herman/b. 17 July 1861/d.  3 Aug  1923]
[Eliese (Erdmann)/b. 10 Oct 1871/d. 3 Nov  1947]
[Louis/b. 25 Aug 1892/d.  31 Mar  1954]
Doris/b. Feb. 14 1914/d. Sep. 11 1985

WESTCOTT:
Diane L Ollerman/b. Aug. 17, 1943 d. 1987

WHITE:
Leonard E/b. unknown d. Jan. 6, 2006

WILDE:
Florence/b. 1897 d. 1949
Walter/b. 1893 d. 1977

WILDERMUTH:
Frieda/b. 1887 d. 1977

WILLERT:
George/b. Mar. 18, 1890 d. Oct. 8, 1967
Otto Friedrich Wilhelm/b. Oct. 16, 1876 d. Mar. 5, 1965

WILLIAMSEN:
Conrad/b. 1854 d. 1927
Margaret/b. 1860 d. 1912

WILSON:
Anabel Louise Snyder/b. Oct. 3, 1920 d. Jun. 1, 2005

WINKLER:
Donald R. Winkler/b.  April 28, 1927/d. Sept. 2, 1982/sent in by researcher/
	See contributors page.
	
YENTER:
Arthur Andrew/b. Jul. 10, 1914 d. Aug. 13, 1994

YOPS:
Alice/b. 1872 d. 1982

YOPS:
Fred C/b. 1891 d. 1967

ZELLER:
Anton/b. 1892 d. 1975
Lillian Ivy/b. 1900 d. 1976

ZELT:
Arthur P/b. 1906 d. 1976
Edna H/b. 1906 d. 1993

ZIEBELL:
Albert/b. 1871 d. 1921
Albert/b. Aug. 23, 1892 d. May 15, 1903
Augusta/b. 1888 d. 1936
Bertha/b. Sep. 2, 1864 d. Nov. 1, 1923
Carl/b. 1859 d. 1922
Carl/b. Apr. 7, 1826 d. Oct. 15, 1907
Ida/b. 1882 d. 1953
Johann/b. Jul. 8, 1868 d. Feb. 16, 1902
Johanna Fischer/b. Feb. 23, 1832 d. Mar. 18, 1900
Paul/b. Feb. 11, 1889 d. Jun. 18, 1916

ZIESCH:
Carl K/b. 1911 d. 2003
Marie/b. 1918 d. 1974

ZINKE:
Albert/b. Jan. 12, 1855 d. Mar. 28, 1913
Arthur/b. Jul. 11, 1902 d. Nov. 6, 1902
Elisabeth/b. Mar. 28, 1864 d. Dec. 3, 1944

ZINS:
Ignatius Anton/b. Dec. 17, 1828 d. May 23, 1899
Katherine Mueller/b. Feb. 28, 1827 d. May 3, 1911

ZORR:
Ida A/b. 1887 d. 1961
Martha/b. 1886 d. 1966
Paul H/b. 1886 d. 1960
William E/b. 1883 d. 1938

ZUELSDORF:
Erna A. W. Beulcke/b. 1895 d. May, 1966
Richard Otto/b. Jul. 21, 1892 d. Feb. 20, 1957

ZURHEIDE:
Henry L/b. Jul. 4, 1862 d. Oct. 17, 1930
Minnie/b. Sep. 10, 1860 d. Apr. 23, 1952

Illegible:
Emil Pohl/b. Sep. 5, 1916 d. Feb. 27, 1998

Illegible:
Eugene Singletery/b. Sep. 23, 1934 d. Jun. 20, 1996


Home Page | What's New Blog! | Deaths and Obituaries | Births and Marriages | Censuses and Directories | Business and Government | Marine and Shipbuilding | Military | Church and School | Charities and Organizations | Towns and Land Ownership | Immigration | Disasters and Mishaps | Contributors | Lookups | Photo Gallery


Disclaimer | Privacy Statement

PLEASE NOTE: I am not affiliated with any of the cemeteries or organizations listed on these pages. I am happy to answer general questions, but would not have more specific information other than what you see listed without doing additional research. If you need help with your research, please see the lookup page for a list of volunteers and paid services that can help.

This genealogy website maintained by Ellen M. Rohr
PO Box 1172
Brookfield, WI 53008-1172
Phone: 262-783-1620
Contact Me-

© 2012 Links To The Past

Please also visit the WIGenWeb State Website or Wisconsin County Pages