Skip to: Site menu | Main content

Loading

St. James Catholic Cemetery

Lannon, Lisbon Township
Waukesha County Wisconsin Genealogy

Location

Cemetery is located on the east side of Highway 74 (Main Street) near Willow Spring School at the intersection of Town Line Road, just past the village of Lannon, Southwest 1/4 of Sec. 19.

History

The parish began 1841 as an Irish Catholic congregation. The first church was built in 1848. The cemetery was established in 1848. There are also many German families in the area. In 1848 L. Linsley donated one acre of land for the cemetery. The History of Waukesha County, Wisconsin, 1880, p. 753 has the following story. "Dennis McCart, who settled in Menomonee in 1842, died in March 1848 and was buried in Brookfield. When in October, 1862, his remains were removed to Lannon Springs, the soft wood coffin was found so nearly petrified that it could be handled like a new strong box." The area was called Lannon Springs, and this reburial was at St. James Cemetery.

The St. James Catholic Church and Cemetery is a Nationally Registered Historic landmark. Address: W220 N6588 Town Line Rd., Menomonee Falls Consisting of 20 acres, 1 building Built by Al Coopersmith

Records

There are cemetery records 1920-date. Burial permits and a chart of the cemetery are the only cemetery records. Contact:
Cemetery Records
N56 W21560 Silver Spring Road
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051
262-252-4975

The cemetery records are available by mail. The charge is $5.00 (subject to change). Additional records are available at the church. The first death recorded at the church was Ausust 28, 1868. Earlier deaths were not recorded. There are no cemetery records at the church; however, church records are available by appointment only. Contact
St. James Church
W220 N6588 Town Line Road
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051
262-251-3944

These records would include some entries for St. Dominic's Brookfield. Mail requests will be answered at a charge of $20 for the first hour and $10 for eacdh additional hour with a $20 deposit required.

At the Waukesha County Museum there are transcriptions from the tombstones with additional information from the records 1909-1944. Only 23 graves are listed.

Transcriptions

ACKERMANN:
Ann/d. 1912 
child/d. 1919
James/d. 1921
John/d. 1922
Paul/d. 1921

ADAMS:
Joseph/d. 1961
Karen/d. 1968
William/d. 1966

ALLESSI:
Maria/d. 1952

ALLOY: 
Anna/d. 1931
Joseph/d. 1952

ALTENBACK: 
William/d. 1970

AMBELANG: 
Gilbert/d. 1970

AMEND: 
Agnes/d. 1956
Frank/d. 1954

AMES: 
Mary/d. 1960

ANDERSON: 
Inez/d. 1968

ANDOYSCYK: 
J. (child)/d. 1957

ANDRYSCZYK: 
Joseph/d. 1962

ANSONIA: 
child/d. 1922

ARVOY: 
Theresa/d. 1933

AWOJIK: 
Wendel/d. 1945

BABREICH:
See KINDLER

BAER:
See KIEFER

BANNON: 
Mrs./d. 1889

BARTLELT: 
Augustine/d. 1918

BASCHE: 
Charles/d. 1951

BASTEL: 
Mrs./d. 1895

BASTING:
Irene Mary/daughter of Wm. & Theresa (Taylor) Basting/
	b. 2 Aug 1911/d. 28 Sept. 1911
Leroy (Roy)/b. Jan 7, 1907/d. Jan 7, 1911/son of 
	William & Theresa (Taylor)
Oliver/d. 1956
Robert/d. 1942
Theresa/d. 1968
William/d. 1972

BECKER:
Aemilian/d. 1925

BELAZO: 
Barbara/d. 1960
Andreos/d. 1929
Stephen/d. 1958

BENNETT: 
Gerald/d. 1968

BENSON: 
Bryan/d. 1952
Cynthia/d. 1964
Lewis/d. 1954

BERINGER: 
G (child)/d. 1952

BERTSCHE: 
Clarence/d. 1968

BESSETTE: 
Joseph/d. 1959

BIAS: 
James/d. 1968
Joseph/d. 1961

BIOGON: 
Edward/d. 1883

BLUEMM: 
Hugo/d. 1943

BLUM:
Christ/d. 1962
Gertrude/d. 1935
Hazel/b. Aug. 19, 1900/d. Oct. 6, 1989
Phillip/son of Peter Blum/b. 1833/d. 5 May 1911
Philipp/d. 1910

BOEHM: 
Esther A. (NETTESHEIM) Boehm/b.6 Oct 1908 Pewaukee/
	d. 25 Jul 1955 1955/wife of Jospeh Boehm

BOYLE: 
child of James & Catherine/d. 1897
Frank/d. 1945
John/d. 1885
John/d. 1962
Sarah/d. 1957
Theresa/d. 1956
Thomas/d. 1933

BRAHM: 
Evelyn/d. 1962
Elmer/d. 1971

BRILL: 
Georgianne: 1947

BROWN: 
Francis/d. 1889
John/d. 1906
Mary/d. 1925

BROWNING: 
Darlene/d. 1949

BURG:
Clemens John/son of Matthew & Margaretha (Burkwaldt)/
	b. 11 Mar 1900/d. 3 Apr. 1919
Margaret (Margeretha) /d. 1963
Mathias (Matthew)/d. 1945

BURK:
Edward/d. 1903
Ellen/d. 1849
James/son of Jeffrey & Ellen (Cawley) Burk/
	b. 1848 Wis./d. 26 Oct. 1910
Joanna/d. 1910
John/d. 1902
Michael/d. 1904
Patrick/d. 1917

BURKWALDT:
See BURG

BURTON: 
Catherine/d. 1937
John/d. 1933

BUSCHENS: 
M./d. 1921

BUTINA: 
George/d. 1966
John/d. 1944
Mary/d. 1967
Mary/b. April 16, 1886/d. June 1969
Nicolas/b. July 20, 1913/d. July 15, 1998

BUTLER:
See GILFOYLE

CAMBELL: 
John/d. 1888

CARBERRY:
Birgitta/d. 1893
James/d. 1909
Moius/b. 1802/d. 22 Nov. 1909/age 97
Peter/d. 1945

CASEY: 
James/d. 1890
James/d. 1922
John/d. 1926
Mary/d. 1899
Thomas/d. 1887
William H./d. 1917

CASTEROLE: 
Rose/d. 1922

CAWLEY:
Anna/d. 1938
Agnes Mary/d. 1899
Arthur/b. Oct. 10, 1897/d. Mar. 1976
Bernard/d. 1923
Bridget/d. 1870
C./d. 1966
John/d. 1934
John/d. 1947
Joseph/d. 1924
Margaret/d. 1925
Margaret/d. 1968
Mary/d. 1966
Michael/d. 1933
Michael/d. 1958
Nellie/d. 1869
Patricia/d. 1929
Patrick/d. 1899
Vera/d. 1958
William P./d. 1901

CAWLEY:
See BURK

CHAMBERS: 
Joseph/d. 1951

CHAMPENY: 
Margaret/d. 1911
Mary/d. 1877

CHESNEY: 
Anna/d. 1917
Conrad/d. 1913
Hedwig/d. 1901
Victoria/d. 1912 

CHESSING: 
Frank/d. 1911

CHRISTOPHER: 
Mary/d. 1916

CIVILLIO: 
child/d. 1944

CIVA: 
Julius/d. 1944

CLANCY: 
John/d. 1886
Margaret/d. 1903
Michael/d. 1910
Patrick/d. 1914

CLEARY: 
Catherine/d. 1888
Frederick/d. 1885
Joanne/d. 1899
Joanne/d. 1896
Mariane/d. 1890
Thomas/d. 1908
William/d. 1920

CLAUSEN:
See KERN

CODELLA: 
Croce/d. 1970

COLLINS: 
Ellen/d. 1938
Richard/d. 1947
Sarah/d. 1909

COLLINS:
See WALSH

CONDON: 
J.A./d. 1895

CONERY: 
Arthur/d. 1900

CONRAD: 
John/d. 1959
Mary/b. July 3, 1905/d. Feb. 1984

CORDIE: 
Peter/d. 1923

COUGHLIN: 
Michael/d. 1888

COURNOYER: 
R. (child)/d. 1959

CRAIGER: 
Bernard/d. 1889

CRAWFORD:
See ROETS

CROWE:
Ann/daughter of Michael Crowe/b. 24 April 1846/
	Rochester, N.Y./d. 18 Sept. 1920
Elizabeth/d. 1848
John/d. 1913
Maria/d. 1900
Michael/d. 1859

CULL: 
Margaret/d. 1952

CURTIS: 
Mabel/d. 1970

CUSACK: 
Catherine/d. 1900
John/d. 1894
Josephine/d. 1901

CZAJKOWSKI: 
John/d. 1956

DEFORRE:
Joseph/son of Dominic & Lizzie (Giebel) DeForre/
	b. 3 Oct. 1908/d. 21 May 1911

DALE:
Margaret/d. 1894
Maria Joanne/d. 1903

DALTON:
Catherine/d. 1926
Daniel/d. 1921

DEFORRE:
Joseph/b. Oct. 3, 1908/d. May 21, 1911/son of Dominic
	& Lizzie nee Giebel.

DELANY:
Eugene/son of Edward & Frances (Roets) Delany/b. 26 Sept. 
	1900?/d. 16 Nov. 1909
Mary/d. 1895
Michael/d. 1923
Rosa/d. 1896
Sara/d. 1910

DEMANOVICH:
Marie/d. 1964

DENIS:
Kathryn/d. 1955
Paul/d. 1960

DEPERIS:
Sontina Mary/daughter of Dominic & Munzie DePersis(no dates)

DI GIACOMO:
Anthony/d. 1910
Dominic/d. 1909

DEPERSIS:
Sontina Mary/b. Aug 9, 1913/d. Jan. 13, 1914/dau. of Dominic & Munzie. 
Dominica/d. 1916

DONLIN:
James/d. 1897

DONNELLAU:
Michael/d. 1893

DRAWS:
Ralph/d. 1971

DRAPER:
Deborah/d. 1972

DUBNICKA:
Thomas/d. 1947

DUCHROW:
Thomas/d. 1959

DUNCAN:
James/d. 1972

DUNLAP:
Charles/d. 1957

DUNLOP:
Nathan/d. 1925

DUYER:
W. J./d. 1895

EAGAN:
Anna/d. 1946

ENSY:
Dina/d. 1970
Jerry/d. 1970

ERDMAN:
Joseph/d. 1947

ETZEL:
Arthur/d. 1958
Herbert/d. 1949
Marie/d. 1970
Jacob/d. 1950

FAGAN:
Monica/d. 1973
Marion/d. 1970

FALLON:
Catherine/d. 1945
Joanne/d. 1897
Sabina/d. 1919

FASBENDER:
Carolina/d. 1899
Edward/d. 1882

FELSING:
Catherine/d. 1970
John/d. 1964

FITZGERALD:
Patrick/d. 1916

FLANAGAN:
Catherine/d. 1892
Catherine/d. 1915
Mrs. Catherine (Newman)/daughter of Michael & Margaret (Malvey) 
	Newman/b. 30 Apr. 1848/d. 8 May 1918
Crescentai/d. 1881
Edward/d. 1938
Genevieve/d. 1892
John J. Sr.- 1930
John J. Jr./d. 1957
Margaret/d. 1892
Mary/d. 1945
William/d. 1881
FLEMMING:
See WALSH

FLEISHMAN:
Barbara/d. 1957
George/d. 1905

FLEISHMANN:
Arnold/d. 1936 

FLEISSNER:
Keith/d. 1969

FLEMING:
Byron/d. 1962

FLYNN:
Partick/d. 1882

FORTUNE:
James/son of James & Mary (Sthink) Fortune/b. 11 May 
	1911/Wis/d. 4 August 1911

FRANTL:
Francis/d. 1960
Joan/d. 1958

FRIEDL:
Wenceslaus/d. 1910

FRIES:
Peter/d. 1920

FRIESS:
Jean/d. 1966
John/d. 1968

FROST:
Ann/d. 1887
Mary/d. 1894

FUCIK:
Anton/d. 1942
Pauline/d. 1970

FUROW:
Catherine/d. 1924

GAILFOGLE:
Mary/d. 1885

GALE:
Ann/d. 1969

GALLORY:
James/d. 1885

GAYNOR:
Henry/d. 1857
James/d. 1885
Nicholas/d. 1876

GEIBEL:
Agnes/d. 1918
Geneva Mary/daughter of James & Mary/b. 6 Mar. 
	1911/d. 11 May 1911
John/d. 1907
Peter/d. 1916

GERLS:
Mary/d. 1909

GIEBEL:
See DEFORRE

GILBAVY:
Mary/d. 1955
Vincent/d. 1954

GILFOYLE:
Patrick/son of John & Mary (McCabe) Gilfoyle/b. 
	19 Mar. 1848/d. 20 Mar. 1910 or 1915

GILFOYLE:
Mrs. Charlotte (Butler)/daughter of Thomas & Elizabeth 
	(McLaughlin) Butler/(no data).

GILFOYLE:
See MCCARTY

GILL:
Catherine/d. 1896
Ellen/d. 1933
James/d. 1903
James/d. 1916
Jane/d. 1883
John/d. 1965
Nellie/d. 1934
Mary/d. 1943
Matther/d. 1916
Thomas/son of Patrick/b. 2 Dec. 1816/Ireland/d. 8 Oct. 1909

GISSAL:
Louis/b. Nov. 30, 1895/d. Apr.,1971
Mathilda/b. Feb. 5, 1898/d. Oct.,1972

GLISCH:
Jean/d. 1966

GOERGIN:
C./d. 1965

GOETZ:
Elizabeth/d. 1959

GOLDEN:
James/d. 1886

GOLDFERR:
Mary/d. 1890

GOLLNER:
See LINDNER

GOLNER:
Frank/d. 1968
Jean/b. Sept. 5, 1928/d. June, 1982
Marvin/b. Dec. 28, 1924/d. June 3, 1998
Roy/b. Sept. 8. 1905/d. Oct. 1971

GOODWIN:
John/d. 1885

GOSTOMSKI:
Thomas/d. 1969

GRESENGO:
Dennis/d. 1952

GRISWOLD:
James/d. 1964
John/d. 1964

GROBERSKI:
Anton/d. 1935
Gotlieba/d. 1936
Henry/b. July 4, 1920/d. Aug. 1983
Joseph/d. 1897

GRAF:
Francis/d. 1901

GROBUSKI:
Paul/d. 1928

GROGAN:
Bernard/d. 1901
Birgitta/d. 1901
Catherine/d. 1924
James/d. 1901

GROSS:
Louis/d. 1949

GUILFOYLE:
Charlotte/d. 1917/dau. of Thomas Butler & Elizabeth (McLaughlin)
Mary/d. 1849 age 30 (wife of John)
Patrick/d. 1868 age 100 
Patrick/d. 1875 age 35
Patrick Jr./b. Mar 19, 1848/d. Mar 20, 1915/son of John & Mary (McCabe) 

HAASCH:
Florence/d. 1931/daughter of Herbert 
Florence/d. 1935/wife of Herbert 
Herbert/d. 1963 
Mary/d. 1971

HAGEL:
Joseph/d. 1965 

HANAFIN:
Eliza/d. 1880
Jeremias/d. 1912
John/d. 1862
John/d. 1918
Julia/d. 1898
Mary/d. 1921

HANAUER:
See MARET
See MERGST

HART:
Earl/d. 1989 ?
Edward /d. 1918
Florence/b. June 22, 1971/d. Sept. 4, 1996
Margaret/d. 1905
Martha/d. 1890 Martha
Maria/d. 1904
Mary/d. 1884
Michael/d. 1901
Virgil/d. 1894

HARTLEY:
Maria H./d. 1906

HARTMAN:
Eugene/d. 1963
Rosemary/d. 1973

HARVEY:
Leonard/d. 1969

HAYES:
Alex/d. 1901
Alexander/d. 1933
Margaret/d. 1901
Nora/d. 1934

HELLER:
F.X./d. 1895

HELMAN:
Gordon Sr./d. 1964

HENDERSON:
Andrew/d. 1895

HENN:
George/d. 1929

HENNEN:
Mary/d. 1887

HIGGINS:
Bridget/d. 1879
John/d. 1879
Patrick/d. 1879
Rosanna/d. 1869

HILGER:
Aloysius/d. 1923
Ann/d. 1911
Anna/daughter of Servatas & Margaret (Wiedenbart) Hilger/
	b. 12 Oct. 1884/d. 20 Jan. 1910
Dorothy/d. 1920
Genevieve/d. 1923
Margaret/d. 1918
Servarius/d. 1899

HILLER:
Norella/d. 1892

HISFLEN:
James/d. 1887

HOFFARTH:
T./d. 1965

HOFFMANN:
Anna/d. 1929
Anton/d. 1928
Margaret/d. 1902

HOLDEN:
Edward/d. 1883
Margaret/d. 1890
Maria/d. 1927
Mary/d. 1926
Thomas/d. 1920

HOLZ:
Elsie/d. 1939

HOLSBANE:
William/d. 1888

HOLSBAUER:
Katherine/d. 1885 

HOLSBAUER: 
see Holsbane

HOLZBAUER:
Mary/d. 1899 see Holsbauer

HOLZMAN:
Henry/b. Mar. 15, 1925/d. Feb. 5, 1995
Ronald/d. 1967

HONECKE:
John/d. 1904

HONOUR:
See MARKS

HUBERTY:
Agnes/d. 1902
Julia/d. 1922

HUGHES:
Elizabeth/d. 1917

HUTTMAN:
unknown/d. 1895

HYLAND:
John/d. 1912

ISCHE:
Orville/d. 1971

JACKSON:
Anna/d. 1884

JAKUBIC:
Catherine/d. Jan. 15, 1908/d. Nov. 1994
Joan/d. 1934
Michael/d. 1964

JANAVA:
Mary/d. 1911

JELUSIC:
John/d. 1952

JOHNS:
Madelyn/d. 1963

JONEN:
child/d. 1947

JUDGE:
See MCCARTY

JUSTINGER:
Nicolas/d. 1932

KANE:
Wilhelm/d. 1882

KANEWIC:
Roman/d. 1971

KATZFEY:
child/d. 1946

KATZFY:
Matt/d. 1949

KAYSER:
Joseph/d. 1909
Margaret/d. 1944

KEARNS:
P. Sr./d. 1967

KEATING:
Ellen/d. 1865
Francisca/d. 1929
Gertrude/d. 1942
John/d. 1863
John/d. 1919
Isabelle/d. 1954
Michael/d. 1875
Sara/d. 1888
Thomas/d. 1939

KEENAN:
Charles/d. 1879
Roseanne/d. 1885

KENNEDY:
Ellen/d. 1878
Mary/d. 1886
Timothy/d. 1888

KEHOES:
Joseph/d. 1886 

KEHOES:
see Kohoss

KEHOSS:
George/d. 1899
John/d. 1899
Joseph/d. 1908
Mathias/d. 1899
Matthew/d. 1900

KELLY:
Eugene/d. 1909
Rosella/d. 1953

KERDRE:
Francis/d. 1889

KERN:
Mrs. Gertrude (Clausen)/Widow/daughter of Nicholas Clausen/
	b. 6 Aug 1834/d. 27 Oct. 1912

KIEFER:
child/d. 1912
child/d. 1922
Frank/d. 1946
Mary/b. Aug. 9, 1890/d. Nov. 15, 1966
Peter/son of Wm. &  Margaret (Baer) Kiefer/
	b. 12 Feb 1850/d. 12 Oct. 1926

KINDLER:
Florian/d. 1973
Joseph/b. Sept. 15, 1917/d. Jan. 1971
Margaret/daughter of Michael & Mary (Babreich) Kindler/
	b. 8 May 1919/d. 4 May 1920
Mary/d. 1962
Peter/d. 1963
Rosemary/b. June 10, 1918/d. Sept. 1986
Steven/d. May 21, 1910/d. Mar. 1987

KING:
Bridget/d. 1859

KNOEBEL:
Catherine/d. 1958
Herbert/d. 1954

KOELLER:
A./d. 1967

KOENIG:
Mabel/d. 1972

KOHOSS:
Anna/d. 1919
Francis/d. 1923

KOLOSKE:
Edward/d. 1970
Virginia/d. 1973

KONKEL:
Kenneth/d. 1967

KORTH:
Kenneth/d. 1965

KOZIC:
Emil/d. 1970

KRAEMER:
Josephine Anne (Marks)/b. Feb. 10, 1864/d. Jan. 4, 1914/dau.
	of Joseph Kramer & Mary (Honour)
Mary/d. 1952

KRAMER:
See MARKS

KRAUSER:
Jerome/d. 1944
John/d. 1938

KREUGER:
Bernard/d. 1956

KREUSER:
Anna/d. 1961

KROEPFL:
Frank/d. 1956

LAMMER:
Elizabeth/d. 1926

LANDGRAF:
Francis/d. 1920

LANG:
Lisa/d. 1959

LANNON:
Andrew/d. 1894
Elizabeth/d. 1882
John/d. 1898
Mary Ann/d. 1907
William N./d. 1897
William/d. 1936

LAUER:
Theresa/d. 1970
George/d. 1967

LAUX:
Catherine/d. 1902

LAWLER:
Blance/d. 1927

LEEDER:
Francisca/d. 1926

LEMITZ:
Elizabeth/d. 1967
Frank/d. 1952

LEMKE:
Mrs. Wilhelmina (Rindt)/daughter of August and Charlotte 
	(Ziebuech) Rindt/b. 18 August 1844/d. 19 Nov. 1920

LENSS:
Ferdinand/d. 1910

LENTZ:
Frank/b. May 20, 1897/d. Feb.1976
Magdalena/d. 1927
William/d. 1920

LEONARD:
Alma/d. 1924
Anna/d. 1911
James/d. 1902
Maria/d. 1917

LIEBAN:
Eva/d. 1924

LIESCH:
F./d. 1966

LIETZAN:
Joseph/d. 1926

LIETZAU:
Julia/d. 1919

LINDER:(also Lindner)
Eugene Walter/son of Frank & Mary (Gollner) 
	Lindner/ b. 4 June 1917/d. 5 April 1919
Mary/d. 1916

LINDERS:
child/d. 1910

LINSS:
George/d. 1907
William J./d. 1908

LODEN:
Louise/d. 1969
James A./d. 1957

LONERGAN:
David/d. 1862
Mary/d. 1879

LONTANAZZA:
Rose/d. 1918

MAAHS:
David/d. 1963

MACONEY:
John/d. 1945

MADDEN:
Margaret/d. 1950

MAEGHER:
Margaret/d. 1893

MALVEY:
See FLANAGAN

MARET:
Joseph/son of S.& Maria (Hanauer) Maret/
	b. 19 Mar. 1837/d. 22 Sept 1920

MARGET:
Joseph/b. Mar 19, 1837 in Bohemia/d. Sept. 22, 1920/
	son of  S. & Maria nee Hanauer.

MARKS:
Mrs. Josephine Anne (Kramer)/daughter of Joseph & Mary 
	(Honour) Kramer/b. 10 Feb. 1864/d. 4 Jan. 1914
Catherine/d. 1897
Catherine/d. 1927
Emily/d. 1900
Eva/d. 1961
Joseph/b. Dec. 14,1875/d. Feb. 1968
Mathias/d. 1910

MARKS:
See also MARX

MARTIN:
Catherine/d. 1949

MARX:
Joseph/d. 1920

MAYER:
Cornelia/d. 1968

MCBRIDE:
Catherine/d. 1925
John/d. 1916
Michael/d. 1886

MCCABE:
See GILFOYLE

MCCARTY:
Dennis/son of Phillip & Margaret (Walsh) McCarty/
	b. 19 Apr. 1875 or 1878/Waconda, S.D./d. 24 June 1944.

MCCARTY:
Patrick/son of Dennis & Mary (Guilfoyle) McCarty/b. 
	7 June 1917/d. 8 June 1917/1 day.

MCCARTY:
Thomas/son of Dennis & Sarah (Judge) McCarty/b. 29 Oct. 
	1838/Buffalo, N.Y./d. 13 Apr. 1911

MCCANN:
Joseph/d. 1888
Mary/d. 1888

MCCARTEN:
Mary/d. 1934

MCCARTY:
Dennis/d. 1848
Dennis/b. Apr. 19, 1875/78/d. June 24, 1944/son of 
	Phillip & Margaret (Walsh)
Mary/d. 1921
Mary/d. 1934
Patrick./b. June 7, 1917/d. June 8, 1917/son of Dennis & 
	Mary (Guilfoyle)
Thomas/b. Oct. 29, 1838 Buffalo, NY/d. Apr. 13, 1911/son of 
	Dennis & Sarah (Judge)

MCCLEOOTY:
Mrs. T. /d. 1895

MCLAUGHLIN:
C./d. 1973
Catherine/d. 1952
E. (child)/d. 1954
Florence/d. 1917
James/d. 1942
John/d. 1883
Mabel/d. 1970
Margaret/d. 1875
Thomas/d. 1847
Thomas/d. 1958
Walter/d. 1937

MCMADIN:
John/d. 1889

MCMONEGAN:
Edward/d. 1884

MCMUSSINGAL:
Mary/d. 1890

MEAD:
Alfred/d. 1947
Susan/d. 1947

MEHRINGER:
C./d. 1929
Dorothy/d. 1972
John/son of John & Merrie (Zwinger) Mehringer/b. 12 March 1862/d. 19 Sept. 1927

MERGST:
James/husband of Marie (Hanauer) Mergst/b. 19 March 1835/d. 25 Sept. 1920

MEYER:
Anton/d. 1948
child/d. 1928
Marcella/b. Aug.  8, 1900/d. May 3, 1991

MILLER:
Erwin E./b. Aug. 27, 1907/d. Dec. 1972
Hattie/b. Mar. 8, 1908/d. Oct. 1979/wife of Erwin
Margaret (Semrow)/d. 1952/daughter of John
William J./d. 1954

MINOR:
James/d. 1972

MLADUCKY:
Michelle/d. 1968

MONACELLI:
Dominic/d. 1962
M (child)/d. 1948
Mario/b. June 2, 1914/d. Sept. 1983
Oswald/b. Sept. 29, 1912/d. July 1985
Rachele/d. 1962
Thomas/d. 1971
Vivian/b. July 25, 1913/d. Jan. 1982

MUDLITZ:
Elizabeth/d. 1973
John/d. 1955
Joseph/d. 1925
Raymond/d. 1944

MUMPER:
Dorothy/d. 1960
John/d. 1956

MURPHY:
Bridget/d. 1881
Catharine/d. 1915
Edward/d. 1858
Edward/son of Edw. & Bridget (Small) Murphy/b. 1841 or 44/
	Ireland/d. 28 Feb. 1910
James/d. 1947
John/d. 1948
Mary/d. 1925
Michael/d. 1922

MURPHY:
See WALSH

NELLS:
James/d. 1900

NEMITZ:
James/d. 1968

NETTESHEIM:
Bruce Sgt./d. 1968
Esther Rose/b. 31 Mar 1872 Brookfield/d.23 Mar 1930/wife of 
	Mathias/daughter of James and Anna M. (Cleary) Leonard 
Lester J./b. 28 Dec 1894 Brookfield/d. 28 Mar 1968/son of Matthias 
	and Esther Leonard Nettesheim
Marie R. (MEISS)/b. 18 Apr 1901 Slinger/d.22 Apr 1968/
	wife of Lester Nettesheim
Mathias "Mathew"/b. 11 Feb 1967 Brookfieldd. 30 Aug 1948/
	husband of Esther
William Aloysius/b. 28 Jul 1898 Pewaukee/d.3 Jun 1934
Harold Nettesheim/b. 22 Sep 1903 Pewaukee/d. 1 Jul 1977
Mark A. Nettesheim/b. 11 Mar 1911 Pewaukee/d. 17 Feb 1984 

NEULREICH:
Marguerite/d. 1964
Phyllis/d. 1963

NEWMAN:
Ann Marie/d. 1898
Bernard/d. 1906
Edward W./4 Jul 1849/d. 26 Aug 1878 (husband to Mary Ellen Brady/
	Mary Ellen buried in St. Francis Cemetery, Superior, WI)
Edward/b. 20 Jun 1873 Batavia Il/d.23 Dec 1946/husband of 
	Isabelle
Edward/d. 1882
Isabelle Mary (NETTESHEIM) Newman "Belle"/b. 31 Aug 1883/
	d. 9 Aug 1971/wife of Edward
Mary/d. 1880
Michael/d. 1880

NEWMAN:
See FLANAGAN

NOHELTY:
William/d. 1966

NOWAKOWSKI:
P./d. 1967
R. (child)/d. 1952

O'BRIEN:
Henry/d. 1887

O'LESKE:
Anthony/d. 1970

O'NEIL:
Ann/d. 1869
Eliza/d. 1876
Francis/d. 1885
Henry/d. 1882
Jane/d. 1880
John/d. 1862
John/d. 1882
John Dr./d. 1936
Mary/d. 1878 

O'ROURKE:
James/d. 1956 

PAGACH:
Bartol/d. 1962 

PALMERINO:
Dominica/d. 1907 

PATNODE:
Keith/d. 1972 

PAZITKA:
Andrew/d. 1969 

PENDERGAST:
Andrew/d. 1909

PETERSON:
Timothy/d. 1973

PHILLIPS:
Sabina/d. 1898

PICKERT:
Joseph/d. 1896

PIECHOWSKI:
Gail/d. 1946

PINZL:
Jane/d. 1961

POWERS:
Anna/d. 1972
Frank/d. 1957

POPP:
John/d. 1964

PRIESTLY:
Karen/d. 1958

PUCEK:
Adam/d. 1948

QUARTARO:
Cuno/d. 1956

QUINLEN:
William/d. 1869

QUINN:
William/d. 1965

QUIRK:
Ann/d. 1873
Ann/d. 1957
Clara/d. 1881
James/d. 1888
Katherine/d. 1855
Margaret/d. 1872
Mary/d. 1881
Patrick/d. 1879
Thomas/d. 1882

RACHEL:
Leroy/d. 1936

RACICH:
Carl/d. 1958

RAEBEL:
Anton/d. 1939
Evaline/b. 9/26/1909/d. 10/14/1909/dau. of Anton Roehl 
	(Roebel or Raebel) & Alvah (Zahn)
George/d. 1937

REIN:
John/d. 1967

REITH:
Peter/d. 1948

RICHARDSON:
R./d. 1966

RICKERT:
Anna/d. 1961

RIES:
Joseph/d. 1959
Mary/d. 1935
Matthew/d. 1942

RIGGS:
Ann/d. 1886

RINDT:
See LEMKE

RINTELMAN:
James/d. 1959

RISSANE:
Mary/d. 1882

RIZZO:
Charles/d. 1934

ROBERTS:
John/d. 1940
Lucy/d. 1941
Thomas/d. 1909

ROEHRICH:
Jeffrey/d. 1964

ROEBEL: (or ROEHL)
Evaline/daughter of Anton & Alvah (Zahn) Roehl/
	b. 26 Sept. 1909/d. 14 Oct. 1909

ROETS:
Agnes Mary/d. 1890
Mrs. Bridget Birgitta (Crawford)/b. 15 May 1838/
	Ireland/d. 24 Feb. 1919
Constantine/d. 1913
John/d. 1931
Mary/d. 1912
Mary/d. 1919
Peter/d. 1921

ROETS:
See DELANY

ROSEWITZ:
Florence/d. 1953

ROTH:
John/d. 1928
Maria/d. 1904

RUDY:
A. Jr./d. 1967

SALG:
Arnold/d. 1991 ?

SALMON:
Ellen/d. 1907
Greta/d. 1941
Henry/d. 1928
Julia/d. 1912
James/d. 1912
James/d. 1924
Richard Rev./d. 1936
Robert/d. 1946

SAMANSKE:
E./d. 1967
Paul Jr./d. 1964
Paul Sr./d. 1966
Bertha/d. 1939

SAMANSKI:
Simon/d. 1934

SASIFOGLE:
Joanne/d. 1887

SWILFOGLE:
John/d. 1888

SCAPPH:
Angelus/d. 1904

SCAPPHA:
Anthony/d. 1910

SCHAEFER:
Thomas/b. Dec. 12, 1905/d. Feb. 1968

SCHAEFFER:
Viola/b. Oct. 2, 1908/d. June 1969  

SCHAUKER:
Theresa/d. 1959

SCHIFFER:
J./d. 1967

SCHILLER:
Ann Margaret/d. 1906
Frederick/d. 1916

SCHILLING:
child/d. 1922
Eleanor/d. 1960
Otto/d. 1971

SCHLIESMAN:
Esther/d. 1954
Otto/d. 1959

SCHMATH:
Margaret/d. 1888

SCHMIDT:
August/d. 1947
Arthur/b. B. Oct. 24, 1890/d. Feb. 1977 
Elizabeth/d. 1960
George/d. 1969
James/d. 1886
James/d. 1918
James/d. 1933
Katherine/d. 1943
Mary/d. 1926

SCHMITZ:
William/d. 1942

SCHNEIDER:
Lorraine/b. July 29, 1907/d. July 1972
Mary/d. 1906
Oscar/d. 1913
Otto/b. Aug. 4, 1902/d. Oct. 1973
Roger/son of Anton & Ann (Stoutner) Schneider/
	b. 27 Aug 1939/Lannon/d. 26 Dec. 1944
William/d. 1886

SCHREIBER:
Marie/d. 1955

SCHULTZ:
Annie/d. 1947
August/b. Aug. 25, 1904/d. May 1974
Fern/b. Aug. 7, 1917/d. Dec. 1976
Frederick/d. 1958

SCHUMANN:
George/d. 1955
Veronica/d. 1963

SCHWABE:
Leonard (Leo)/son of Charles & Pauline Schwabe/b. 
	28 April 1873/Germany/12 Feb. 1920

SEMLER:
Louis/d. 1932

SEMMLER:
Ann/d. 1904

SEMROW:
Albertina (Hammer)/d. 1920/wife of John
Edward/d. 1968
George/d. 1992
Gustave/d. 1963
James/d. 1973
John/d. 1935
Laura/d. 1976
Margaret/d. 1919 (Guilfoyle)
Martin/d. 1917

SHERIDAN:
Catherine/d. 1936
James/d. 1947
John/d. 1935
John/b. Dec. 3, 1894/d. Dec. 1980
Nellie/d. 1955
Patrick/d. 1938
Peter/d. 1882
Margaret/d. 1923
Thomas/d. 1907
Thomas/b. Feb. 23, 1898/d. Oct. 1982

SHEMINSKI:
Julian/d. 1885

SILVARIO:
Dominic/d. 1906

SIMS:
Louis/d. 1973

SIMMER:
Catherine/d. 1928

SIMMERO:
Peter/d. 1889

SINDER:
Herman/d. 1936

SMALL:
See MURPHY

SMITH:
Catherine/d. 1919
John/d. 1900

SMOCKE:
Thomas/d. 1966

SODEN:
Mary Ellen/d. 1931

SOMERS:
Hartense/d. 1935
Michael/d. 1920

SOWATSKI:
Thomas/d. 1899

STARK:
George/d. 1920

STEDMAN:
Kenneth/d. 1971

STEINER:
Frank Jarvis Steiner "Jarvi"/b. 23 Aug 1897 Brookfield/
	d. 23 Dec 1980
Mabel Isabelle (NETTESHEIM)/b. 25 May 1896/d. 6 Jul 1976/
	wife of Frank Jarvis Steiner

STHINK:
See FORTUNE

STOUTNER:
See SCHNEIDER

STUART:
Henry/d. 1967

SULLIVAN:
Daniel/d. 1888
David/d. 1944
Ellen/b. June 19, 1902/d. Feb. 1985
H./d. 1918
Helena/d. 1904
John/d. 1959
Mary/d. 1940

SWEUSKI:
Maria/d. 1899

SWIFT:
James/d. 1885
James/d. 1924
John/d. 1916
Margaret/d. 1923
Mary/d. 1924

TAGUE:
Catherine/d. 1923
Thomas/d. 1955

TAUGHER:
T.E. /d. 1895

TAYLOR:
See BASTING

TAYLOR:
Alfred/d. 1973
Jacqueline/d. 1961
Katherine/d. 1950
Mark/d. 1972
Mary Ann/d. 1926
Thomas/d. 1948
William/d. 1947
William/d. 1972

THAGNE:
Patrick/d. 1896

THOMAS:
Ellen/d. 1882

THORPE:
Helen/d. 1966
James/d. 1949

THUERMAN:
Beverly/d. 1960

TIEVNEY:
Dionysius/d. 1889

TOLI:
James/d. 1927
Serafino/d. 1929

TOTH:
Agnes/d. 1962
Michael/d. 1961

TRENET:
Robert/d. 1890

TRENWITH:
Catherine/d. 1944

TURCK:
Lucille/d. 1968

TURINSKE:
Barbara/b. Sept. 13, 1933/d. Apr. 10, 1999

TURINSKI:
Anna/d. 1957
Harold/d. 1913
Jacob/d. 1949
Kathryn/d. 1955
child/d. 1920

TURNER:
Hazel/d. 1964
Joseph/d. 1962

UNTERSTEIN:
Elisabeth./b. Dec. 23, 1910/d. June 1973

VANDER HEIDEN:
Anna/d. 1942
William Sr./d. 1951

VAN BALIN:
Mary/d. 1942

VAN VALIN:
E. Dr./d. 1968

VERBIAN:
Charles/d. 1931

VOSS:
Ann Mary/d. 1906
Bernard/d. 1883
Francis/d. 1881

WAGNER:
Anton/d. 1949
Magdalene/d. 1970
Magdalina/d. 1926
Margaret/d. 1919

WALDHAUSER:
N. (child)/d. 1963

WALL:
Michael/d. 1922
Rosetta/d. 1924

WALSH:
Anna/b. Oct. 12, 1906/d. Aug. 1973
Edward/b. 18 Apr 1913/d. 23 Sep 1973
John/b. May 1806/d. 26 Jun 1890
John/d. 1922
James/b. Mar 2, 1846/d. Sept. 8, 1917/son of  John & 
	Mary (Flemming)
James/son of John & Mary (Flemming) Walsh/b. 2 Mar 
	1847/d. 8 Sept. 1917
James/b. 13 Jan 1893/d.  3 Jun 1900
Margaret/d. 1904
Margaret/d. 1933
Mary/d. 1905
Mary/daughter of Richard & Margaret (Murphy) Collins/
	b. 4 May 1856/d. 18 Jan. 1924
Mary/d. 1928
Mary/d. 1936
Paul/b. 27 Jul 1916/d. 10 Oct 1939
Richard E./b. 28 May 1885/d. 8 Apr 1980
Father Dick/b.4 Feb 1919/d. Mar 1994
Thomas/d. 1936
William/d. 1910

WALSH:
See MCCARTY

WALTER:
Alvin P./d. 1966
Elizabeth/d. 1949
Henry/d. 1950

WALTERS:
Edward/d. Jan. 3, 1907/d. June 1979
Robert/d. 1954

WANDSCHNEIDER:
Angela/d. 1922
D./d. 1928

WARD:
Bartholomew/d. 1885
Joanne/d. 1892
Mary/d. 1863
Mary 1888
Thomas/d. 1881

WATERS:
Bernard/d. 1899
James/d. 1911
John/d. 1884
Margaret/d. 1907

WEBER:
Joanna/d. 1921
Lawrence/d. 1919
Mary  -1948
Richard Jr./d. 1957

WEHRMAN:
Anna/b. Nov. 16, 1912/d. Dec. 1988
Edward/d. 1965

WELSH:
James/d. 1900
Mary/d. 1899
Thomas/d. 1888
William/d. 1902

WETZEL:
Alfred/d. 1968

WHIPP:
William/d. 1966

WHITFORD:
John/d. 1881

WIEDENBART:
See HILGER

WIERL:
Delores/d. 1952
George/d. 1958
Peter/d. 1970

WIESNER:
Charles/d. 1972

WILDISH:
Catherine/d. 1946 

WILDT:
Nicholas/d. 1957
Sylvester/d. 1908

WILLIAMS:
Joseph/d. 1957

WILSON:
Eugene/d. 1957

WITHEY:
Marie/d. 1990 ?

WNUK:
Clemence/b. Sept. 7, 1904/d. Dec. 12, 1995
Edna/d. 1958
Edwin/d. 1944
Helen/d. 1934
Joseph/d. 1951

WOJNOWSKI:
Audrey/d. 1969

YOUNGBAUER:
John/d. 1955

ZAHN:
See ROEHL

ZEMROW:
John/d. 1896

ZIEBUECH:
See LEMKE

ZIMMER:
Angela/d. 1876
Lawrence/d. 1897
Peter/d. 1898

ZIMMERMANN:
Agnes/d. 1962
Florence/d. 1913
J./d. 1967
Leroy/d. 1930
Rosie/d. 1959
William/d. 1899 
William/d. 1949 

ZWINGER:
See MEHRINGER

Home Page | What's New Blog! | Deaths and Obituaries | Births and Marriages | Censuses and Directories | Business and Government | Military | Church and School | Charities and Organizations | Towns and Land Ownership | Immigration | Disasters and Mishaps | Contributors | Lookups | Photo Gallery | Links and Resources | Neighboring Counties

Disclaimer | Privacy Statement

PLEASE NOTE: I am not affiliated with any of the cemeteries or organizations listed on these pages. I am happy to answer general questions, but would not have more specific information other than what you see listed without doing additional research. If you need help with your research, please see the lookup page for a list of volunteers and paid services that can help.

This genealogy website maintained by Ellen M. Rohr
PO Box 1172
Brookfield, WI 53008-1172
Phone: 262-783-1620
Contact Ellen-
© 2011 Links To The Past

Please also visit the WIGenWeb State Website or Wisconsin County Pages