Skip to: Site menu | Main content

Loading

West Granville Cemetery

Milwaukee County Wisconsin Genealogy

Location

West Granville Cemetery
6800 block of N. 107th St.
Granville, Milwaukee County

History

The West Granville Cemetery Association (trustees Hiram Lake, P.W. Dodge, and Jonas F. Barndt) bought one acre of land on Feb. 24, 1853 from Jonas F. and Hanna Barndt.

The earliest known burial is that of a child which took place in 1840, and for an adult, Jane Wolcott, in 1844.

Plot 2 was purchased in 1866 from Jonas F. Barndt and wife, Sophia, adjacent to the original one acre.

Plot 3 was purchased in 1876. It was another one acrew bought from Abner S. Barndt for $125.00. The trustees then were Henry Ernst, John Wollfitt, and Abner S. Barndt.

In 1902, David and Josephine Barndt sold four acres to the cemetery for $1,000. This cemetery was designated as a historic landmark in 1977 along with the West Granville Presbyterian and Salem Lutheran Church.

Transcriptions

Original transcription of old stones by Mimi Bird

Burials still take place in this cemetery.

Key to Lot numbers
-O=Original Plot
-1= Addition Plot 1
-2= Addition Plot 2
-3= Addition Plot 3

ANDERS:
[Sec B Front]	Virgil/b. 27 Oct. 1919/d. 20 Oct. 1983/Sargent US Army WWII" 

ANDERSON:
[Sec B Center]	Malinda/b. 19 February 1848/d. 5 Nov. 1922/Could be in 
			Charles Shup plot
[Sec B Center]	Russell A./b. 1911/d. 1956/In James Sherman Church plot 

ANDREWS: (Lot 40-O)
Deborah C. Cowels-Andrews/1806-1899 (buried with Snyder) 
	(b. Jan 30, 1906/Spencer NY/d. May 2, 1899)
Bertie G./d. Mar __, 1846, aged 13 yr, 11 mo, 27 days/buried 
	with Deborah C. above

ANHALT:
[Section C]	Charley/b. 31 Jan. 1875/d. 6 Aug. 1910/NEXT TO:
[Section C]	Pauline/b. 1879/d. 1943/Mother

ARMSTRONG:
[Section C]	Irene/b. 1910/d. 1969

ARMOUR: 
[Sec B Front]	Sally/wife of Robert H./d. Sept 18, 1852/aged 36 yr, 7 mo, 17 
			days/(1815-1852)/(Lot 42-O)

ARNDT:
[Section C]	Elsa B./b. 1888/d. 1975/OSSW:
[Section C]	Ewald W./b. 1883/d. 1965

AUSTIN:
[Sec A Center]	George W./b. 1923/d. 1931/Appears to be in Walter A. Hoenecke plot
[Section C]	Marjorie R./b. 1921/d. 1992

BACHMANN:
[Section C]	Helene/b. 1916/d. No date/OSSW:
[Section C]	Walter/b. 1904/d. 1974/Private US Army WWII

BACKER: (lot 95-O Grave 7, Chris Herzog owner of lot)
Augusta/1858-1920

BACKER:
See BECKER

BADINGER: (Lot 116-O)
Mr. & Mrs. Adam/purchased this lot, buried Prairie Home 
	Cem. Waukesha

BAER:
[Section C]	Denzil A./b. 1898/d. 1977/NEXT TO:
[Section C]	Peggy Tillie/b. No Date/d. 15 Oct. 1959

BAERENWALD:
[Section C]	Amalia W./b. 1884/d. 1960/Mother/OSSW:
[Section C] 	Arthur E./b. 1884/d. 1952/Father/NEXT TO:
[Section C] 	Raymond H./b. 29 April 1912/d. 14 Oct. 1931/Son of 
			Mr. & Mrs. A E/NEXT TO:
[Section C] 	E Ida/b. 1866/d. 1943/Mother/OSSW:
[Section C] 	Herman/b. 1859/d. 1935/NEXT TO:	
[Section C] 	Evelyn/b. 1926/d. 1933/NEXT TO:		
[Section C] 	Erwin/b. 1896/d. 1963/OSSW:
[Section C]	Alma/b. 1899/d. 1984
[Section C]	Darleen J./b. 23 April 1943/d. No date/OSSW:
[Section C]	Herman H. Jr./b. 8 Jan. 1936/d. 24 Nov. 1991/NEXT TO:
[Section C]	Lois Irene/b. 23 Jan. 1944/d. 15 Mar. 1951/NEXT TO:		
[Section C]	Loretta E./b. 1912/d. 1965/OSSW:
[Section C]	Harry A./b. 1912/d. 1972/NEXT TO:
[Section C]	Erma O./b. 1902/d. 1976/Mother/Married 14 June 1925/OSSW:
[Section C]	Herman A./b. 1901/d. 1986/Father
[Sec A Back]	Alvin/b. 1917/d. 1965/OSSW:
[Sec A Back]	Esther

(S 2/3 Lot 13-3, Sect B)
[Sec B back]	Caroline/b. 27 May 1845/d. 22 May 1925/Mother/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Henry/b. 28 July 1853/d. 26 June 1934/Father/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Charles/b. 9 Aug. 1882/d. 17 Dec. 1918/Son/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	William/b. 1880/d. 1948/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Esther/b. 1898/d. 19-- (Esther Barenwald-Nitschke/
			1898/d. July 13, 1870)

[Sec A back]	Esther/b. 1916/d. 1966/OSSW:
[Sec A back]	Alvin/Frank/b. 1890/d. 1960
[Sec B back]	Mamie/b. 1894/d. 1972/OSSW:
[Sec B back]	Frank/b. 19 Jan. 1914/d. 19 Jan. 1914/Infant/OSSW:
		Clara & Herman Linstedt
[Sec B back]	Henry/b. 1883/d. 1958
[Sec C front]	Meta/b. 1897/d. 1984/OSSW:
[Sec C front]	Richard/b. 1891/d. 1984

BAILEY: (Lot 1-O)
[Sec B front]	Eben/d. July 26, 1876/aged 78 yrs 8 mo 27 days/NEXT TO:
[Sec B front]	Susan/wife of Eben Bailey/d. Feb. 2, 1870/aged 72 
			yrs 13 days/NEXT TO:
[Sec B front]	Freeman H./d. Feb. 17, 1854/aged 34 yrs 2 mo./Stone Broken
They are buried with dau and her family - The Nicholsons

BANDOW: (Lot 35-2)
Theodore/1843-1924
Mary/1846-1914
[Sec B center]	Maria/d. 7 Nov. 1881/Mother/69 Yrs. 6 Mon. 22 Days/OSSW:
[Sec B center]	Martin/b. 30 June 1808/d. 25 Sept. 1878in Menomonee Falls, 
			Waukesha Co./Father/70 yrs. 2 Mon. 25 Days/NEXT TO:
[Sec B center]	Josephine L./b. 1871/Stone broken/(1874 missing on tombstone 
			only one date left
[Sec B center]	Adeline C./b. 25 Oct. 1864/d. 2 May 1871/(Hard to read)/NEXT TO:
[Sec B center]	Marie (HUBER)/b. 1846/d. 1914/NEXT TO:

BARBER: (no plot/no cem record)
Lina/d. 1845/aged 9 years

BARNDT: (Lot 22-2 & 23-2)
A./Monument
[Sec B back]	Abner/b. 21 Jan. 1826/d. 13 Mar. 1894/Father/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Henry A./b. 1868/d. 18 June 1881/13 Yrs. 2 Mon. 18 Days/
			(Henry Abner)NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Louisa/b. 1860/d. 3 Feb. 1863/2 Yrs. 3 Mon. 16 Days/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Amanda/b. 1854/d. 3 Jan. 1855/8 Mon. 26 Days/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Hannah/b. 1850/d. 28 Sept. 1850/3 Mons. 28 Days/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	John E./b. 1872/d. 28 May 1881/8 Yrs. 10 Mon. 3 Days/
			(John Eli)/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Leanna (LEISTER)/b. 2 May 1828/d. 15 July 1903/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Rachel/b. 3 Oct. 1862/d. 13 May 1886/Sister/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Caroline/b. 7 May 1866/d. 28 June 1901/Sister
[Sec B back]	Ann M./____-1929/daughter
(John Eli Barndt family lived in Menomonee Falls, Waukesha County)

BARNDT: (Lot 112-2)
[Sec B back]	Abner/b. 1892/d. 1985/(Abner D./b. Jun 17, 1892/
			d. May 20, 1985)/OSSW:
[Sec B back]	Clyde/b. 1883/d. 1959/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	David/b. 1859/d. 1936/Father/OSSW:
[Sec B back]	Josephine/b. 1859/d. 1944/Mother/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Baby/No Dates/Our Darling

BARNDT: (Lot 31-2)
[Sec B Center]	Catharine (WAMBOLD)/b. 27 Aug. 1824/d. 6 Feb. 1898/
			Mother/(also found as Caroline)/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Franklin/b. 27 May 1862/d. 10 Dec. 1876/Son of 
			Wm. & C. Barndt/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	William/b. 14 Aug. 1820/d. 12 Sept. 1892/Father

BARNDT: (Lot 20-O)
[Sec B Front]	Allen S./b. 1836/d. 1899/Grand Army of Republic 
			Marker/(Allen S. (Dr.)/1836-1899/b. Montgomery 
			Co., Penn./came to WI 1858/husband of Bianca Smith/
			father of Libbie, Nettie, Jennie)/OSSW:
[Sec B Front]	Bianca/b. 3 Feb. 1874/d. 18 Feb. 1874/(Bianca D./1874/
			1st wife of Allen S. Barndt)/OSSW:
[Sec B Front]	Bianca/b. 15 May 1843/d. 9 Feb. 1874/Wife of A.S."/OSSW:
[Sec B Front]	John S,/b. 18 June 1863/d. 22 Sept. 1863/OSSW:
[Sec B Front]	Sophia/b. 18 May 1866/d. 22 Aug. 1867/OSSW:
[Sec B Front]	Fleetwood/b. 11 Oct. 1869/d. 23 Jan. 1870/OSSW:
[Sec B Front]	Sarah/b. 1 July 1872/d. 13 Sept. 1872

BARNDT: (N 1/2 Lot 60-O)
[Sec A Front]	Jacob/b. 1813/d. 1850/buried In James G. & Mary C. 
			Boyd  plot with daughter Mrs. James G. Boyd)

BARNDT: (lot 62-O)
[Sec A Front]	Henry/b. 1870/d. 1888/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Jacob A./d. 2 Oct. 1862/(23)33 Yrs. 6 Mon. 29 Days/
			residence Menomonee Falls/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Lucy/d. 17 May 1862/6 Mon. 29 Days/Daughter of 
			Jacob A. & Lydia/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Lydia/b. 1837/d. 1906/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Josiah G./b. 1831/d. 1902/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Ida/b. 17 Sep. 1855/d. 15 Sep. 1864/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Susan/b. 20 Jan. 1835/d. 1 Aug. 1862/NEXT TO:

BARNDT: (lot 62-O)
Josiah G./1831-1902/son of Fred & Mary (Gebhardt) Barndt
Ida/1858-1864
Susan/b. Apr 29, 1835/d. Aug 3, 1862/wife of Josiah

BARNDT: (lot 65-O)
[Sec A Front]	Abner S./b. 2 Nov. 1845/d. 4 Oct. 1899/Weep Not 
			That His Toils Are Over.."/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Henry S./b. 28 April 1842/d. 5 Mar. 1868/Brother, 
			Love's broken Links Shall again Reunite..."
			/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Hannah/b. 1 Mar. 1816/d. 23 Oct. 1853/Mother, Sweet 
			is the Memory of Departed Worth/(first wife 
			of Jonas F.)/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Jonas F./b. 1 Mar.1910/d. 31 Aug. 1874/Dates Wrong ??/
			Father/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Sophia/b. 5 Oct. 1812/d. 8 July 1896/Mother, A Little 
			Longer Here Below..."/(second wife of Jonas F.)/
			NEXT TO:

BARNDT: (Lot 59-O)
[Sec A Front]	Frederick/b. 8 Nov. 1800/d. 16 Feb. 1873/Father/Age 72 
			Years, 3 Mon. 8 Days/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Mary (GEBHARDT)/b. 3 Dec. 1805/d. 14 June 1882
[Sec A Front]	Fredie/1860-1863

BARNDT: (N 1/2 Lot 20-2)
[Sec B Center]	Anna M./b. 25 Aug. 1841/d. 9 Jun. 1909/Wife/OSSW:
[Sec B Center]	Henry G./b. 18 July 1838/d. 6 April 1886/Husband	

BARNDT:
[Sec B Center]	Baby/No Dates/In C A Barndt Plot/OSSW
[Sec B Center]	Father/b. 1852/d. 1934/In C A Barndt Plot/(Chas. A.)/OSSW:
[Sec B Center]	Mother/b. 1855/d. 1939/In C A Barndt Plot/(Mary E.)/OSSW:
[Sec B Center]	Baby/No Dates/In C A Barndt Plot/OSSW:
[Sec B Center]	Elmer G.(possibly C)/No Dates/In C A Barndt Plot

BARNDT:
[Sec A Front]	Johnnie W./b. 1854/d. 1862/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	William H./b. 1850/d. 1905/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Mary (ERNST)/b. 5 April 1821/d. 3 April 1912/Mother/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Jonas/b. 22 April 1816/d. 20 Jun. 1903/Father/Age 87 
			Yrs. 2 Mon. 28 Dys/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Sarah/b. 1843/d. 1848/NEXT TO:

BARNDT: (Lot 24-3, sect. B)
[Sec B back]	Albert/b. 1876/d. 1941/OSSW:
[Sec B back]	Ida/b. 1879/d. 1931/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Donald/b. 1925/d. No Date/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Elmer F./b. 1903/d. 1944

BARNDT:
[Section D]	Emma/b. 4 Dec. 1853/d. 9 July 1928/Mother/OSSW:
[Section D]	Fred G./b. 1864/d. 1951/OSSW:
[Section D]	Nelson/b. 4 Nov. 1846/d. 27 Dec. 1917/Father/(son of 
			Abner and Hannah(Lennah) Barndt)/OSSW:
[Section D]	Emma S./b. 1870/d. 1950	
Milton N./no dates
Lucille/b. Mar 30, 1905/d. Jan 25, 1988

BARNDT:
[Sec A Back]	Minnie/b. 1895/d. 1979/OSSW:
[Sec A Back]	Walter/b. 1890/d. 1952

BARNDT:

[Sec B Center]	Hattie/b. 20 June 1888/d. 19 Nov. 1921/Wife of Frank

[Sec C Front]	Lucille L./b. 30 Mar. 1905/d. 25 Jan. 1988/OSSW:
[Sec C Front]	Milton N./b. 13 Mar. 1907/d. No Date/Next to:
		Nelson & Edna/No further information

[Section C]	Arby L./b. 13 Feb. 1895/d. 2 Nov. 1972/Wisconsin 
			Corp. US Army WW1/OSSW: 
[Section C]	Frances M./b. 11 July 1907/d. No Date/NEXT TO:	
[Section C]	Frank E./b. 1884/d. 1966/OSSW:
[Section C]	Emma A./b. 1890/d. 1977/OSSW:
[Section C]	Florence/b. 1927/d. 1993

[Section C]	Florence/b. 1894/d. 1975/OSSW:
[Section C]	Jesse/b. 1894/d. 1965

[Section C]	Mabel A./b. 1883/d. 1925/Wife

[Sec B Center]	Emma/b. 1849/d. 1926/Next to Irving V.. Family plot/OSSW:
[Sec B Center]	Irving V./b. 1847/d. 1925/Next to Emma, Family plot/OSSW:
[Sec B Center]	Stanke & Boorse

BARRET?:
[Sec B Front]	Sabina/d. 3 April 1845/Daughter of W. & L./9 Yrs.

BARTELT:
[Sec A Back]	Henry/b. 11 Jan. 1865/d. 22 June 1915/Father

BASEMAN: (lot 66-O grave 2)
[Sec A Front]	Amilie/b. 17 May 1802/d. 23 Dec. 1868/(Emelie/1862-
			1868/hard to read could be 1802-1863
buried with Herzog

BAST:
[Sec A Back]	Henriette/b. Feb 23, 1817/d. Oct 20, 1881
Bulgrin Kiekhefer and Bast buried together

BATEMAN: (Lot 26-O)
[Sec B Front]	Helen E. (Everts)/1828-1905
(Buried with parents, Chas. P. & Caroline (Chandler) Everts)

BAUERNFEIND: (S. 1/2 Lot 45-2)
[Sec B Center]	Friedericka/b. 6 Feb. 1850/d. 28 Oct. 1931/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	George/b. 10 Feb. 1846/d. 9 Sept. 1898/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Margareth B./b. 1 Oct. 1824/d. 4 Dec. 1901/Mutter/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	John G./b. 17 Dec. 1820/d. 18 Feb. 1877/Vater/Cause:Suicide

BAUERNFEIND: (Lot 82-0)
J. George/owner of this plot but no burial
[Sec A Front]	Katherina/b. 9 Feb. 1800/d. 13 Dec. 1863/(Katherine/
			1st wife of George Adam/b. Feb 9, 1800/d. 
			Dec. 13, 1863)/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Katherina J./b. 28 Oct. 1855/d. 13 Mar. 1872/(Katherine)/
			NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Christoph/d. 17 Sept. 1859 (Date Uncertain)/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	James/b. 19 April 1863 d. 11 Mar. 1872 (Date Uncertain)/
			NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Little Eddy/b. No date/d. No date/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Bertha/d. 18 Mar. 1872/(b. 1866)/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Jacob/1863-1872
[Sec A Front]	Christopher/1859-1872
[Sec A Front]	Christine/1855-1885
The above 5 children's parents were Johann N. and Barbara (Rueling) 
			Bauernfeind/buried in J. George Lot)

BAUERNFEIND: (S 1/2 Lot 138-3 Sec. A)
[Sec C]		Alvina/b. 1887/d. 1942/OSSW:
[Sec C]		Henry/b. 1878/d. 1949

BAUERNFEIND: (Lot 9-1)
Barbara E. (Pirner)/1855-1872/1st wife of Johann Michael
Mara M./1876-1887
Both buried with the Manns

BAUERNFEIND: (Lot 9-1)
George (owner of lot no burial)
Margaret E./2nd wife of George Adam/1800-1884
Jacob/1846-1914
Christine/1855-1885
Edward/1883-1884
Otto/1880-1880
Lisette/d. 1860/age 7 yrs.

BAUERNFEIND: (N 1/2 Lot 81-2)
[Sec A Back]	Michael/1848-1927/Father/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Back]	Emilie (Krause)/1853-1913/Mother/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Back]	Louisa/1875-1957
buried with Emilie's parents Johann and Caroline Krause

BAUERNFEIND: (Lot 82-O)
George Adam/b. Jun 24, 1800/d. Aug 6, 1882

BAUERNFEIND:
[Sec B Center]	?/b. 8 Oct. 1824/d. 25 April 1888/Stone damaged/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Johann Georg/b. 10 May 1810/d. 6 Oct. 1875/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Barbara F. (PIRNER)/b. 21 Feb. 1855/d. 24 Jan. 1872/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Maria M./b. 25 June 1872/d. 14 April 1887/Hard to read/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Jacob/b. 19 Oct. 1846/d. 28 Mar. 1914/Father/OSSW: Christina
[Sec B Center]	Christina/b. 4 Jan. 1855 d. 10 April 1929/Mother/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Otto/b. 24 Sept. 1880/d. 27 Sept. 1880/OSSW:
[Sec B Center]	Eduard/b. 12 June 1883/d. 17 Feb. 1884/Hard to read/NEXT TO: 
[Sec B Center]	Lisette H. (KUENETH)/b. Feb. 1853?/d. 30 Mai. 1870/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Maria A. Mann

BAUMAN/BOWMAN:
[Sec B Center]	John A./b. 5 Sept. 1862/d. 1 Feb. 1869/Son of J. & M. A./
			6 Yrs. 5 Mon/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Mary Ann//d. 14 Sept. 1862/age 18/Wife of Jacob/Daughter 
			of J. A. ? & Anna Shup/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	John & Anna Shup
		Hannah/child's grave
[Sec B Center]	Jacob/b. 25 Dec. 1816/d. 18 Mar. 1867/51 Yrs. 23 Days/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Elizabeth BOWMAN/wife of Jacob/b. May 8, 1806/d Jun 9, 1888
[Sec B Center]	Elmer BOWMAN/1878-1879

BECKER: (Lot 32-1)
[Sec A Center]	Gottlip/d. 9 Feb. 1901/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Center]	Carl/d. 1857/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Center]	Wilhelmine/b. 29 July 1827/d. 19 Oct. 1895/NEXt TO:
[Sec A Center]	Frederick/b. 26 Nov. 1801/d. 1 Mai 1886

BECKER:
[Sec A Front]	Augusta/b. 1858/d. 1920/Mutter, Ruhe Sanft/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Gottlieb/b. 1858/d. 1940/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Ernst/b. 1885/d. 1932/NEXT TO:

BECKER: (Lot 79-3)
[Sec C]		Annie/b. 1895/d. 1966/OSSW:
[Sec C]		George/b. 1891/d. 1955/NEXT TO:
[Sec C]		Lillie E./b. 1889/d. 1968/NEXT TO:
[Sec C]		Henry/b. 1858/d. 1948/Father/OSSW:
[Sec C]		Bertha/b. 1863/d. 1935/Mother

BEDINGER: (Lot 6-1)
Ida/1861-1870(?)/buried with Spraul

BEDUHN:
Gottlieb/no dates, died after the 1880 census
buried with dau Emilie Lucht and her family

BEEKMAN:
[Sec A Center]	Wilhelm /b. 29 Mai 1871/d. 1 April 1874/Month of 
			birth could be wrong, hard to read

BEHNKE: (Lot 3-2)
[Sec B Front]	Carl/b. Oct 8, 1811/d. Jan 6, 1877
		Dorothea/b. Mar 24, 1804/d. Nov 30, 1879
			buried with Wilhelmina and Tobias Leister

BELL:
[Section C]	Doris M./b. 1928/d. 1980/OSSW:
[Section C]	Harold M./b. 1929/d. No Date

BEHNKE:
[Sec B Front]	Carl/b. 8 Oct. 1811/d. 6 Jan. 1877

BENDINGER:
[Sec B Center]	Ida/b. 15 Mai 1861/d. 11 June 1879

BENTON: (Lot 95-2)
Hugh/1815-1843
buried with Phebe Brazelton and her children

BENTZ:
[Section C]	Edna/b. 1917/d. No Date/OSSW:
[Section C]	Henry/b. 1913/d. 1991

BERDINE:
[Section East]	Edna/b. 25 July 1894/d. 2 Nov. 1990/Beloved Wife of Harry/OSSW:
[Section East]	Harry/b. 23 June 1896/d. 9 Dec. 1961/Wisconsin Private Infantry, WWI

BERENS:
[Section C]	Mary/b. 1880/d. 1958/OSSW:
[Section C]	Mathew/b. 1860/d. 1943/Father/NEXT TO:
[Section C]	Veron E./b. 1907/d. 1963/Mother

BERGEMANN:
[Sec A Back] 	Henry A./b. 25 Dec. 1893/d. 5 Aug. 1973/OSSW: 
[Sec A Back] 	Hilda W./b. 21 May 1899/d. 2 July 1973

BERGSTRESSER: (Lot 84-O)
		Fred/1779-1867 (d. Nov. 28, 1867/W. Granville Presby. Church records)
[Sec A Front] 	Margaret/1791-1876 (b. Sept 16, 1791/d. Aug 19, 1876/W. Granville 
			Presby. Church records)
Drusilla/1846-1850
Martha/d. July 10, 1870 from church info, no marker now.

BERINGER: (Lot 92-0)
[Sec A Front] 	M. D./1828-1859/Mahlon D./info from cem records, no marker 
		exists/(d. 16 Feb. 1859/Age 31 Years, 3 Mon. 27 Days)

BIERTZER:
[Section C]	Hazel/b. 1905/d. 1971/OSSW:
[Section C]	Henry/b. 1905/d. 1958/Next to:
[Section C]	Henry/d. 1936 Only one date/OSSW:
[Section C]	Lucy Ann/d. 1930 Only one date

BLETCHER:
[Section D]	Edgar G./b. 1913/d. No Date/OSSW:
[Section D]	Jennie F./b. 1919/d. 1974/OSSW:
[Section D]	Marjorie F./b. 1920/d. 1982

BLOEDEL:
[Section C]	Caroline/b. 1865/d. 1933/Next to:
[Section C]	Robert/b. 1863/d. 1923

BLOHM:
[Section C]	Albertina/b. 22 Nov. 1863/d. 2 Feb. 1942/OSSW:
[Section C]	John/b. 31 May 1853/d. 5 April 1939/Father
[Section C]	Alfred/b. 8 Mar. 1896/d. 17 April 1979/OSSW:  
[Section C]	Anna/b. 2 Dec. 1894/d. 16 Jan. 1978/Next to:
[Section C]	Carol/b. 26 Feb. 1936/d. 25 July 1978/OSSW:
[Section C]	Edward/b. 20 Dec. 1934/d. No Date

BOETTCHER:
[Section A Center Johanna C./b. 4 July 1884/d. 12 April 1903/Ruhe Sanft"
	In Emil H. A. Schultz plot
	
BOLDT:
[Section C]	Enola/b. 1910/d. 1994/OSSW:
[Section C]	Theodore/b. 1906/d. 1985

BOORSE: (Lot 33-O)
[Section B Center] D. G. Boorse Family Plot/
[Section B Center] D.G./b. 30 May 1822/d. 14 Jan. 1902/Father/(Daniel G)Next to:
[Section B Center] Rachel (Rasor)/b. No Date/d. No Date/Mother, Wife of D.G.
			Boorse/stones tilted forward hard to read

BOORSE: (Lot 30-O)
[Section B Center] Alfred/b. 22 July 1854/d. 5 Dec. 1868/Son of H. & M. 
			Boorse/OSSW:
[Section B Center] Henry/b. 29 Sept. 1815/d. 23 Dec. 1887/OSSW:
[Section B Center] Mary (Price)/b. 18 Nov. 1819/d. 22 April 1897/Mother, Wife 
			of H. Boorse"/OSSW:
[Section B Center] Matilda/b. 25 Sept. 1840/d. 3 Jan. 1848/Daughter of 
			H. & M. Boorse
[Section B Center] Brother/b. No Date/d. No Date/Son of D. G. & R. Boorse/
			OSSW:  Stanke & Barndt
John/1841-1850

[Section C]	Henry C./b. 1870/d. 1927/OSSW:
[Section C]	Maude M./b. 1880/d. 1943

BOOTH: (lot 10-3, Sec B)
[Section B Back] Nina (WASON)/b. 1857/d. 1927/Next to:
[Section B Back] Harry/b. 1853/d. 1920/Next to: Wm. R. Wason

BOOTH: (Lot 8-O)
[Section B Front]  David W./1886-1890/son of Harry and Nina Both, buried in Robt. 
			Wason, Jr. plot

BORN:
[Section C]	Arnold O./b. 1890/d. 1956/OSSW:
[Section C]	Lillian M./b. 1891/d. 1969/Next to:
[Section C]	William G./b. 1928/d. 1984
[Section C]	Louis A./b. 1889/d. 1956/Next to:
[Section C]	Mary/b. 1865/d. 1953/OSSW:
[Section C]	Otto/b. 1863/d. 1937

BORTZ:
[Section A Back]  Bertha/b. 1861/d. 1941/Mother/OSSW:
[Section A Back]  Julius/b. 1860/d. 1931/Father/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Bertha/b. 3 May 1900/d. 1 May 1919

BOWMAN:
See BAUMAN

BOWMANN:
[Section B Center] Elizabeth/b. 18 may 1806/d. 9 June 1888/Wife of Jacob/Next to:
			Jacob Bauman & Elmer Bowmann
[Section B Center] Elmer/b. 15 Dec. 1878/d. 5 Sept. 1879

BOYD: (N 1/2 Lot 60-O)
James C./1841-1926
Mary C./1845-1921/daughter of Salome Barndt (later Horning) 
			and Jacob Barndt
buried with Jacob Barndt and Mathilda Slifer

[Section A Front]  James G./b. 1841/d. 1926/Next to:
[Section A Front]  Mary C./b. 1845/d. 1926/daughter of Salome Barndt (later Horning) 
			and Jacob Barndt/next to: Jacob Barndt and Mathilda S. Slifer

BOYD: (Lot 7-O)
[Section B Front]  John/b. 1809/d. 1895/OSSW:
[Section B Front]  Josias J./b. 1837/d. 1918/OSSW:
[Section B Front]  Mary Jane/b. 1843/d. 165/OSSW:
[Section B Front]  Matilda (Wason)/b. 1815/d. 1900

BOYD:
See BARNDT

BOYLAN:
[Section C]	Barbara/b. 27 Mar. 1905/d. 28 Feb. 1983/Beloved Mother of Joyce Kremslehner

BRAHME: (Lot 24 Original Plot/owned by Conrad Brame)
[Section B Front]  John/d. May 12, 1853/aged 11 yrs/(1842-1853)/next to:
[Section B Front]  Mary/d. 1849/aged 2 years 7 Mon. 11 Days/sister of John/(1847-1849)

BRANDT:
[Section A Front]  Little Freddy/b. No Date/d. 1862/Son of A. & H.M.

BRAZELTON: (Lot 95-2/Clayton Brazelton owner of Lot)
[Section A Back] Phebe/wife of William Brazelton/d. Aug 18, 1840/aged 27 yr/buried 
		with Hugh Benton/1815-1843
William R./d. 1850/age 2 yr/Son of Clayton & Anna
[Section A Back] Emily/d. 1 Aug. 1840/aged 2 yr/Daughter of Clayton & AnnaNext to:
Phebe and the 2 children, were originally buried in the Brazelton
family plot, and later moved to this cemetery.

BREHMER:
[Section C]	Clara/b. 1884/d. 1973/OSSW:
[Section C]   	Gustave/b. 1879/d. 1954/Next to:
[Section C]   	Wilhelmine /b. 24 Sept. 1844/d. 9 April 1908/Mutter/Next to:
[Section C]   	Friedrich/b. 3 Dec. 1836/d. 9 Feb. 1923/Next to:
[Section C]   	William A./b. 1913/d. 1963
[Section C]   	Elenora J./b. 3 June 1916/d. No Date/OSSW:
[Section C]   	Elmer L./b. 14 Nov. 1916/d. 3 Dec. 1980
[Section C]   	Frank C./b. 1928/d. 1948
[Section B Center]  Florence A./b. 9 Sept. 1912/d. No Date/OSSW:
[Section B Center]  Henry H./b. 10 Aug. 1911/d. 21 Dec. 1973

BREHMER:
[Section E]	Reinhold H./b. 27 Aug. 1914/d. 23 April 1982/OSSW:
[Section E]	Viola G./b. 25 Jan. 1915/d. No Date

BRINN:
[Section C]   	George A./b. 1876/d. 1961/Next to:
[Section C]   	Lillian I./b. 1880/d. 1965/Next to:
[Section C]   	Stuart E./b. 1901/d. 1929

BROWN:
[Section A Back] Darcy Lynne/b. 10 Aug. 1967/d. 29 Oct. 1967

BRUEGGEMAN: (lot 78-2)
[Section A Back] Herman/1860-1915
[Section A Back] Augusta/1872-1936
[Section A Back] Louise/b. 4 Nov. 1868/d. 21 Sept. 1890/Next to:
[Section A Back] Gilbert/b. 12 Sept. 1890/d. 28 Sept. 1890/Next to:
[Section A Back] Infant/b. 12 Sept. 1890/d. No Date/Sohn Von H. & L.
[Section A Back] Rose (DOMAN)/b. 23 Mar. 1883/d. 24 Jan. 1906/
			Next to Henriette, Wilhelm, Louise, Amanda & Herman Doman

BRUEGGEMANN:
[Section B Center] Wilhelmina (Begrow)/b. 26 Aug. 1833/d. 7 Jan. 1928/Mother/OSSW:
[Section B Center] Wilhelm/b. May 16, 1824/d. Mar 22, 1907/father
[Section A Center] Baby/b. 16 May 1912 Only one Date/Son of M. & J./
			In William Woolfitt plot
[Section B Center] Bernard/b. 1867/d. 1935/Next to:
[Section B Center] John H./b. 1879/d. 195/OSSW:
[Section B Center] Mary E./b. 1887/d. 1944/OSSW:

BRUNOW:
[Section C]   	Else/b. 3 Sept. 1887/d. 28 Nov. 1959/Next to:
[Section C]   	William /b. 17 Nov. 1885/d. 24 April 1977

BRUSS: (Lot 159-3, Sect A)
[Section C]   	Carl August/b. 1826/d. 1877/Next to:
[Section C]   	Carl F./b. 1872/d. 1872/Next to:
[Section C]   	Johann/b. 1794/d. 1872/Next to:
[Section C]   	Johanna (Fischer)/b. 4 Feb. 1846/d. 29 June 1924/OSSW:
[Section C]   	Friedrich/b. 12 Oct. 1824/d. 17 Mai 1905/Next to:
[Section C]   	Dorothea (Schroeder)/b. 1798/d. 1883
all originally buried at St. Peter Immanuel, W. mill Rd, 
		Reinterred here June 1977)

BUECHNER: (Lot 24-O)
[Section B Front] Ida/21 Jan. 1857/d. 23 Aug. 1857/buried with Brahme children above
[Section B Front] Amalia/25 Aug. 1858/d. 28 Feb. 1860/buried with Brahme children above

BUECHNER: (Lot 32-O)
[Section B Center] Arthur/1881-1892/Son of George/Stones sunk/Next to:
[Section B Center] John/b. Jun 15, 1821/d. Jun 16, 1897//Father/stone sunk/Next to:
[Section B Center] Mary/b. Aug 2, 1920/d. Apr 5, 1895/Mother/stone sunk/Next to:
[Section B Center] Wilhelmina/b. Nov. 12, 1854/d. Nov. 5, 1893/Mother/
			Wife of George/Next to:
[Section B Center] George Jr./b. Dec. 12, 1852/d. Dec 17, 1893/ 
			Can't read Dates/Father/stones suck

BUEGE:
[Section A Back] Otto H.R./b. 16 Mar. 1888/d. 9 April 1888

BUERGER:
[Section C] Alma/b. 1885/d. 1945/OSSW:
[Section C] Charles H./b. 1879/d. 1943

BULGRIN: (Lot 83-O)
[Section A Front] Herman F.L./b. Feb. 6, 1837/d. Dec 11, 1880/Ruhe Sanft/Next to
[Section A Front] Alwine C.W./b. Oct. 16, 1844/d. Jul 9, 1892
Christ F./1826-no date/buried with D. Louise Kikhefer and Karl F. Stark
Bulgrin Kiekhefer and Bast buried together
[Section C] Anton/b. 20 Oct. 1870/d. 26 Dec. 1921/Father/Next to:
[Section C] Paulina/b. 25 Sept. 1877/d. 25 July 1961/Mother/Next to:Charles Thiede

BURBACH:
[Section C] Jacob/b. 1884/d. 1967/OSSW:
[Section C] Norma (HELD)/b. No Date/d. 1981

BURGARDT: (Lot 54-2)
[Section A Back]  Samuel/b. 1852/d. 1926/Father/Next to: 
[Section A Back]  Ottlie/b. 1861/d. 1936/Next to: Olive McDonell

BURGARDT: (lot 25-O)
[Section B Front]  Catherine A./1815/d. Nov 27, 1857(59)?/In N. Burgardt plot
[Section B Front]  Ottlie/b. 1875/d. 1964/OSSW:
[Section B Front]  Charles A./b. 1874/d. 1949/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Henry Joseph/b. 19 Mar. 1873/d. 19 Mar. 1945/Father/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Anna (ERDMANN)/b. 7 Nov. 1873/d. 9 July 1912/Mother Wife of Henry Burgardt/
			Next to:
[Section B Front]  Friedericke C. (ARNDT)/b. 1 Aug. 1849/d. 11 June 1903/Mother
[Section B Front]  Noah/b. 7 Feb. 1846/d. 15 Sept. 1902/Father/ (owner of lot)next to:
Laurence/b. July 5, 1805/d. Jun 28, 1888
Albertine (Milke)/b. Jan 21/1828/d. Feb 12, 1876

BURGHARDT: (Lot 48-O)
[Section A Front] Matthias/b. 1 Mar. 1812 Baden Germany/d. 26 Jan. 1888 West Granville, Milwaukee/
			Nun Ruhe Sanft-Du Guter Vater/aged 75 yrs 10 mo 25 days
[Section A Front] Mother (Louisa)/b. 7 Sept. 1818 Penn/d. 14 Aug. 1897 Granville, Milwaukee/78 Yr. 11 Mo. 7 dy./
			Nun Ruhe Sanft-Du Gute Mutter/aged 78 yrs 11 mo 7 days
from the W. Granville Cemetery Records
Louisa/1819-1897
Mathias/1813-1888
[Section A Front] Jonas/b.1857/d. 9 Mar. 1890 33 Yrs. 2 Mo. 13 Days/Im Himmel Sehen Wir 
			Uns Wieder/Next to:
[Section A Front] Harvey/b. 6 April 1850/d. 23 July 1898/Bruder/Next to:
[Section A Front] Sarah L.M./b. 3 April 1864 d, 26 Feb. 1878/Next to:
[Section A Front] Mary J./b. 18 June 1877 Age 1 Month/Daughter of N. & R. Burgardt

BURGHARDT: (lot 55-O)
[Section A Back]  Sarah (Huber)/d. Mar 12, 1891/age 42 years 8 dys/(b. Mar 7, 1848)/
			Mother Wife of F. Burgardt/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Fred/b. 4 Mar. 1844/d. 27 Sept. 1899/GAR Marker/Father/Next to:
buried next to Hegner and Wagner Families
Sarah/d. 12 Mar. 1891

BURGARDT:
[Section A Front] Aaron/b. 19 Mar. 1859/d. 12 April 1902/Du Guter Bruder/Next to:
[Section A Front] Mother/Next to:
[Section A Front] Father/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Aaron/b. 24 May 1882/d. 19 Aug. 1882/Infant Son of S. Burgardt/in 
			Fred Burgardt plot
[Section A Back]  Alan/b. 1876/d. 1958/OSSW: William
[Section A Back]  William/b. 1873/d. 1941/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Hattie/b. 1886/d. 1976/OSSW:
[Section A Back]  John/b. 1881/d. 1952Back
[Section A Back]  Burdella/b. 1901/d. 1980/OSSW:
[Section A Back]  Lydia/b. 1905/d. 1989/Next to:
[Section C] Carl/b. 1901/d. 19--/OSSW: 
[Section C] Florence E./b. 1903/d. 1963
[Section E] Dr. Gerald F./b. 1906/d. 1965/OSSW:  
[Section E] Harriet M./b. 1908/d. 1984

BURGER:
[Section C] Jack J./b. 1922/d. 1983/Married 22 June 1942/OSSW:
[Section C] Ruth E. (DOMAN)/b. 1923/d. 1969

BURGHART:
[Section C] Charles/b. 1879/d. 1948/Father/OSSW:
[Section C] Minnie/b. 1874/d. 1944/Mother/Next to: Julia (DOORNEK)

BURHARDT:
[Section A Front] Albertine/b. 21 Jan. 1828/d. 12 Feb. 1876/OSSW:
[Section A Front] Laurence/b. 5 July 1805/d. 28 June 1888/OSSW:
[Section A Front] Catherine/b. 23 Sept. 1817/d. 27 Jan. 1859

BURKWALD:
[Section E] Eugene/d./b. 30 July 1914/d. No Date/OSSW:
[Section E] Irene V./b. 18 May 1915/d. 21 June 1987

BUROW: (N 17 Ft. Lot 1-3 Section B)
[Section B Back] Friederick/b. 1841/d. 193/OSSW:
[Section B Back] Hannah/b. 1842/d. 1934

BUROW:
[Section B Front] Henry/b. 6 Dec. 1879/d. 12 Nov. 1907/Build on 
			Earth...In Heaven (Can't read)

BUSHEK:
[Section C] Carl G./b. 1905/d. 1963/Next to:
[Section C] Charles/b. 1868/d. 1955/OSSW:
[Section C] Ida W./b. 1875/d. 1930/Next to:
[Section C] Lillian/b. 1901/d. 1984/Loyal Friend/Next to:
[Section C] May V./b. 1914/d. 1957

BUTH:
[Section A Center]  Albert A./b. 13 July 1882/d. 23 Dec. 1946/Father/OSSW:
[Section A Center]  Rosena W./b. 25 Oct. 1878/d. 18 Sept. 1946/Mother/Next to:
[Section A Center]  Anton/b. 7 May 1870/d. 27 May 1916/Weine Nicht, Denn Mein Werk is 
			Vollbracht/Weine Nicht, Gott Hat Alles Vohl Gemacht
[Section C]  Alvina/b. 1884/d. 1985/Loving Parents/OSSW:
[Section C]  Charles F./b. 1879/d. 1957/Loving Parents/Next to:
[Section C]  Paula L./b. 1908/d. 1958/OSSW:
[Section C]  Raymond H./b. 1905/d. 1986/Next to: Paul J. Sommer
[Section B Center]  Emilie/b. 1872/d. 1964/Next to:
[Section B Center]  Franz/b. 1842/d. 1920/OSSW:
[Section B Center]  Ernestina/b. 1838/d. 1929/Next to:
[Section B Center]  Ida E.E./b. 13 Jan. 1878/d. 17 Feb. 1881/Next to: George Schmidt
			Hard to read
[Section A Back]  Lillie A.H./b. 19 April 1891/d. 19 April 1891/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Othilde/d. 20 Sept. 1868 Only one Date/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Selma A.E./b. 23 Dec. 1889/d. 1 Sept. 1896/Next to: Emil Lucht

CASEY:
[Section East]  Roger Clark/b. 1945/d. 1994

CASTLEMAN:
[Section C]  Robert C./b. 25 Dec. 1920/d. 26 Nov. 1969/Wisconsin PM 3, US Coast Guard WWII

CHASE:
[Section B Center]  Elsie/b. 1882/d. 1941/Wife

CHRISTIANSEN:
[Section C]  Clarence/b. 1905/d. 1995/OSSW:
[Section C]  Emma/b. 1877/d. 1960/OSSW:
[Section C]  Martha/b. 1906/d. 1982/OSSW:
[Section C]  Marti/b. 1876/d. 1964/OSSW:
[Section C]  Mary/b. 1908/d. 1975/OSSW:
[Section C]  Raymond/b. 1904/d. 1985

CHRISTMAN: (Lot 68-O)
[Section A Front]  Elizabeth/d. 18 July 1862/Daughter of S. & H. Christman/
			Age 18 Yrs./ard to read/OSSW:
[Section A Front]  Hannah (Underkoffer)/d. 11 June 1882/Wife Of Samuel Christman/
			Age 76 Yrs., 5 Days/OSSW:
[Section A Front]  Samuel/d. 1 Sept. 1882 Age 80 Yrs. 3 Mo 19 Dys/OSSW: Amanda Clark
Amanda CHRISTMAN/no dates/daughter of S. H. Christman and wife 
		of S. S. Clark(see CLARK)/died aged 39 years

CHURCH: (Lot 42-2)
[Section B Center] Elizabeth (Kenney)/b. 20 Jan.1850/d. 29 Nov. 1903/Mother/wife of James Sherman/OSSW:
[Section B Center] Myron J./b. 8 Mar. 1876/d. 21 May 1912/OSSW:
[Section B Center] James Sherman/b. 6 Feb. 1851/d. 21 July 1920/Father/OSSW:

CHURCH: (Lot 18-2)
[Section B Center] George/b. 15 Feb. 1810/d. 2 Jan. 1882/OSSW:
[Section B Center] Nancy A. (Pickel)/b. 18 June 1813/d. 28 May 1885/Wife of George/OSSW:
[Section B Center] Mary Francis (Everts)/b. 11 Aug. 1853/d. 2 June 1884/Wife of Henry T./Next to:
[Section B Front]  Henry T./b. 1847/d. 1919/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Nora M./b. 1861/d. 1940

CHURCH: (Lot 23 Grave 7, Original)
Infant/no dates/lot owned by Henry Pickel

CLARK: (Lot 19-O)
[Section B Front] Harriet M.M./d. 13 Dec. 1859/Wife of S.S. Clark/36 Yrs. 5 Mos. 12 Days/Next to:
[Section B Front] Francis S,/d. 20 Oct. 1874/Wife of S.S. Clark/42 Yrs. 8 Mos. 18 Days
[Section B Front] Dr. Solomon S./d. 13 Dec. 1877/55 Yrs. 4 Mon. 22 Days/Masonic Symbol

CLARK:
[Section A Front] Amanda/b. No Date/d. No Date/Daughter of S. & H. Christman/Wife of S.S. Clark/
			Age 60 Yrs. /OSSW: Samuel, Hannah & Amanda Christman
[Section A Back]  James H./b. 1878/d. 1934/Served in France 1st. C.R.T.

CLEVELAND:
[Section C]  Alex/b. 1916/d. 1975/OSSW:
[Section C]  Alex/b. 1871/d. 1952/OSSW:
[Section C]  John/b. 1907/d. 19--/OSSW:
[Section C]  Helen/b. 1881/d. 1977

CLINE:
[Section C]  Erla B./b. 1921/d. 1982/OSSW:
[Section C]  Harvey T./b. 1917/d. No Date
[Section A Front]  Mary/b. 1834/d. 1910/Auntie/Appears to be buried in Ernst plot

CLINE:
See ERNST

CLOUGH:
[Section A Front]  Byrdie/b. 1872/d. 1923/Next to:
[Section A Front]  Elvira (Avery)/b. 1831/d. 1923/Next to:
[Section A Front]  Henry/b. 1857/d. 1927/Next to:
[Section A Front]  Ida/b. 1867/d. 1946

COATTS: (Lot 34-O)
[Section B Center] Joseph/b. 1863/d. 1954/OSSW:
[Section B Center] Ida M. (Cowell)/b. 1862/d. 1950/Next to:
[Section B Center] Elsie/b. 1893/d. 1942/Next to:
[Section B Center] Estella C./b. 1895/d. 1975
(buried with Ida's parents Joseph & Maria Cowell)


*COATTS: (S 1/2 Lot 131-2)
[Section B Front]  Nancy W. (Wrin or Wunderlich)/1858-1928/she is buried with Danile
			Wrin and John Wunderlich/Lot owned by George Coats 
			purchased Oct. 26, 1926

COLANCHECK:
[Section C]  Joseph F./b. 1903/d. 197/OSSW:
[Section C]  Lucille/b. 1916/d. 1994

COLE:
[Section B Front]  Minerva/no dates/buried with Everts and Cutler (Minerva was a 
		sister of Emily Cutler and daughter of Chas. P and 
		Caroline Everts. (age 15 on the 1850 Town of 
		Granville census))

CONNOLLY:
[Section C]  Frank L./b. 1904/d. 1975/OSSW:
[Section C]  Mary M./b. 1915/d. 1991

COOK:
[Section C Front]  Grace/b. 1893/d. 1973/OSSW:
[Section C Front]  Leonard/b. 1892/d. 1986

COWELL: (Lot 34-O)
[Section B Center]  Joseph/b. 7 Oct. 1813/d. 25 July 1905/OSSW:
[Section B Center]  Charles T./b. 2 Feb. 1851/d. 2 Sept. 1851/OSSW:
[Section B Center]  John A./b. 25 Jan. 1856/d. 20 Nov. 1867/OSSW:
[Section B Center]  Maria/b. 21 July 1818/d. 14 Jan. 1892

COWLES-ANDREWS:
[Section B Front]  Deborah/b. 1805/d. 1899/Mother/In John & Experience Snyder family plot

CROLL:
[Section A Front]  Elizabeth/b. 3 Mar. 1801/d. 5 Nov. 1894/OSSW:  Jessie & Hannah (SCHOLL)
			& Sophia (HORNING)

CULVER:
[Section B Back]  Charles R./b. 1851/d. 1906/Next to:
[Section B back]  Emma L./b. 1852/d. 1912

CUTLER: (Lot 27-O)
[Section B Front] Emily (Everts)/b. 1845/d. 1931/In Charles Everts plot
		(buried with parents Chas. P. and 
		Caroline (Chandler) Everts

DALLI:
[Section C]  Arthur/b. 1897/d. 195/OSSW:
[Section C]  Clara/b. 1897/d. 1976

DALLMANN:
[Section B Center]  John C./b. 1891/d. 1946/OSSW:
[Section B Center]  Lillian L./b. 1896/d. 19--/in Edward Southern plot
[Section A Back]  Julius/b. 1877/d. 1930



DARLING: (lot 44-2, plot owned by Nelson Darling)
[Section B Center]  Harriet U./d. 8 Dec. 1851 Only one date/Daughter of M. & F.C.
			 Darling/Next toL
[Section B Center]  Mary Harriet/d. 19 April 1855 Only one date/Daughter of M. & 
			F.C. Darling/1 Yr. 2 Mon. 4 Days

DELCOUR: (lot 29-2_
[Section B Center]  Edna S./b. 1890/d. 1984/OSSW:
[Section B Center]  Homer E./b. 1889/d. 1964

DEWERT: (Lot 108-2)
[Section A Front]  Friedrich/b. 1813/d. 29 Dec. 1872/hard to read/Next to:
[Section A Front]  Marie/b. 1 April 1811/d. 18 Mar. 1897
Hannah/b. 18__-1926

DEWERTH: (Lot 21-1)
[Section A Center]  Arthur/b. 23 Nov. 1880/d. 1881/Next to:
[Section A Center]  Next two stones illlegible
[Section A Center]  Rose/b. 5 Feb. 1871/d. 3 Feb. 1898/Next to:
[Section A Center]  Charles (Charlie)/d. 1865 could be 1868? Hard to read/Next to:
[Section A Center]  Oscar/b. 9 Aug. 1882/d. 1 Sept. 1882/Next to: Johns Family
Catten/1854-1914
John/1833-1910Henry C./1873-1889
Elizabeth/1847-1882/next to:

DEWERTH: (N 4/9 Lot 52-2)
[Section A Back]  Clara F./b. 1852/d. 1940/Mother/Next to:
[Section A Back]  William F./b. 1875/d. 1880/Son/Next to: 
[Section A Back]  Frederick A./b. 1881/d. 1882/Son/Next to: 
[Section A Back]  Henry G./b. 1873/d. 1889/Son

DEWERTH:
[Section A Front] Elizabeth /d. 10 Aug. 1882/Wife of J./Age 38 Yrs. 6 Days/OSSW:
[Section A Front] John /d. 1910 67 Yrs. 10 Mon. 13 Days/OSSW:
[Section A Center] Wilhelmine/b. 9 Mar. 1854/d. 26 April 1914/Wife of J./Next to:
[Section A Front] Rose/b. 1879/d. 1959/Next to:
[Section A Front] William F./b. 1879/d. 1934/Next to:
[Section A Front] Mutter/NO DATES/Gattin/(Previous Note) "could be Elizabeth)
[Section A Front] Vater/NO DATES/(Previous Note "could be John/GAR Marker
[Section C]  Elizabeth B./b. 1906/d. 1988/OSSW:
[Section C]  Henry A./b. 1905/d. 1979

DEWERTH: (S 5/9 Lot 53-2)
[Section A Back]  Frances/b. 1875/d. 1958/Mother/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Walter/b. 1878/d. 1937/Father/Next to: Mildred (HARTNELL)
buried with Mildred Hartnell

DEXHEIMER: (Lot 26-3 Sec. A)
[Section C Front] Elmer V./b. 13 Sept. 1915/d. 5 July 1919/Next to:
[Section C Front] Louise/b. 24 Dec. 1884/d. 29 Jan. 1975/Next to:
[Section C Front] Jacob/b. 17 July 1884/d. 28 Dec. 1942/Next to:
[Section C Front] Jacob/b. 10 Nov. 1846/d. 25 April 1914/Next to:
[Section C Front] Gertrude/b. 7 July 1850/d. 3 Nov. 1920

DIER:
Aberet(sic)/son of A.S. and B.T. Dier/d. 1856 aged 1 mo 25 days

DIETZ:
[Section A Back] Ellen/b. 1 Dec. 1886/d. 7 Aug. 1912/Beloved Wife of Joseph/
			In Fred Burgardt plot

DITTLOFF:
[Section C]  Ida C./b. 1895/d. 1972/OSSW:
[Section C]  Irma/b. 1898/d. 1926/OSSW:
[Section C]  Joseph J./b. 1897/d. 1975
[Section C]  Melvin A./b. 5 Feb. 1921/d. 16 Jan. 1979/PFC US Army WWII

DITTMAR:
[Section B Back]  Henry /b. 1848/d. 1917/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Rosa/b. 1883/d. 1962/Daughter/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Rosetta/b. 1853/d. 1931
[Section E]  Henry R./b. 1898/d. 1978/Next to:
[Section E]  Leona/b. 1903/d. 1966/Next to:
[Section E]  Scott Eugene/b. 1961/d. 1968/Son of David & Beverly
[Section E]  Howard F./b. 1886/d. 1955/Next to Wilson family, Alnetta Yanke & Alma Stark

DITTMER:
[Section A Back]  Clarence C./b. 1898/d. 1953
[Section A Back]  Harriet/b. 1871/d. 1952/Mother

DIX:
[Section B Center]  Henriette/b. 22 Sept. 1796/d. 25 Jan. 1882/Grandmother/
			In Christ Pfeil family plot/Grandmother

DOCKER:
[Section B Back]  Alice R.M./b. 1876/d. 1950/Mother/OSSW:
[Section B Back]  Horace H.D./b. 1858/d. 1923/Father

DODGE: (Lot 50-O)
[Section A Front]  P.W.(Philander W.)/b. 21 Mar. 1814/d. 6 July 1886/OSSW:
[Section A Front]  Thirza (Wilson)/his wife/b. 29 April 1817/d. 23 Feb. 1896/His Wife (P.W.)
[Section A Front]  Henry W./d. 14 July 1843 2 Yrs. 5 Mon. 11 Days/Child of P.W. & Thirza/OSSW:
[Section A Front]  Truman E./d. 25 Dec. 1845 6 Yrs. 8 Mon. 21 Days/Child of P.W. & Thirza Dodge/Next to:

DOMAN:
[Section C]  Alma/b. 1884/d. 1954/OSSW:
[Section C]  Gustav/b. 1875/d. 1964

DOMAN: (Lot 61-2)
[Section A Back]  Amanda/b. 1886/d. 1956/OSSW:
[Section A Back]  Herman/b. 1880/d. 197/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Henriette/b. 22 Dec. 1845/d. 5 Jan. 1929/Ruhe Sanft/(b. German/daughter
		of Chris Teg, lived Cain Rd.)/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Louise/b. 28 Mai. 1885/d. 2 April 1898/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Wilhelm/b. 20 Dec. 1834/d. 3 Mai. 1906/Next to Rose (BRUEGGERMAN)

DOMAN:
[Section C]  Amanda/b. 1882/d. 1940/OSSW:
[Section C]  Emil/b. 1876/d. 1963/Next to:
[Section C]  Raymond/b. 12 Dec. 1911/d. 24 April 1922/Son of Emil & Amanda/Next to:
[Section C]  Elsie V./b. 1912/d. No Date/OSSW:
[Section C]  Walter A./b. 1907/d. 1992/next to:
[Section C]  Howard/b. 1933/d. 1939/Son

DOMAN:
[Section C]  Emma/b. 1881/d. 1948/OSSW:
[Section C]  Henry/b. 1877/d. 1953

DOORNEK:
[Section C]  Julia (BURGHART)/b. 1895/d. 1975/Next to Charles & Minnie Burghart

DRACH:
[Section D]  Jacob/b. 1837/d. 1925

DRAEGER: (Lot 2-2)
[Section B Front]  Mutter/(JULIA GUST.)/b. 3 July 1836/d. 11 April 1908/b. Germany,/
			d. Milwaukee; "Ruhe Sanft/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Vater/August/b. 30 Mai 1826/d. 6 April 1908/b. Germany,/d. Milwaukee Co./
			"Ruhe Sanft/(name from footstone)/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Lewis/b. 15 Jan. 1872/d. 19 Aug. 1897/Ruhe Sanft/Next to:
[Section B Front]  William/b. 1 Aug. 1873/d. 8 Jan. 1878/Ruhe Sanft

DRAEGER: (Lot 1-2)
[Section B Front]  Henry/b. 1865/d. 1953/OSSW:
[Section B Front]  Louisa/b. 1869/d. 1955

DRAEGER:
[Section D]  Edna/b. 1901/d. 1974/OSSW:
[Section D]  Theodore/b. 1863/d. 1941/Father/OSSW:
[Section D]  Louisa/b. 1870/d. 1960/Mother/Next to:
[Section D]  Louis/b. 1898/d. 1985/Next to:
[Section D]  Shirley Mae/b. 1927/d. 1928/Next to:
[Section D]  Louis

DRAEGER:
[Section B Front]  Olga/b. 20 Feb. 1896/d. 11 Aug. 1896/Ruhe Sanft

DROEGKAMP:
[Section B Center]  Hattie S./b. Jan 25, 1867/d. Feb 15, 1898/daughter of J.S. 
		& C.S. Keeler/wife of William Droegkamp/OSSW:  Anna Sophia, Joshua S. & Catherine S. Keeler

DRYDYK:
[Section A Center]  Henry Jr./b. 9 Sept. 1912/d. 31 Jan. 1922/Son of H.J. & Rose

DUEHRING:
[Section C]  Albert W./b. 1889/d. 1970/OSSW:
[Section C]  Clara/b. 1885/d. 1975/
[Section C]  Mary E./b. 1921/d. No Date/OSSW:
[Section C]  Kermit A./b. 1921/d. 1982/Next to:
[Section C]  Donna/b. 1951/d. 1953

DUEHRING:
[Section A Back]  Alma/b. 13 Mai 1896/d. 12 Mar. 1897/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Arthur W./b. 25 Feb. 1885/d. 26 June 1941/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Margaret/b. 1917/d. 1921/Ruhe Sanft/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Anna/b. 5 May 1883/d. 26 May 1937/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Dorothy/b. 15 Dec. 1852/d. 30 Aug. 1920/Mother/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Frederick/b. 17 June 1846/d. 11 Feb. 1913/Father
  
DUEHRING:
[Section C]  Anna/b. 1882/d. 1957/OSSW:
[Section C]  Robert/b. 1877/d. 1950/Next to:
[Section C]  Erwin A./b. 1908/d. 1979/OSSW:
[Section C]  Norma J./b. 1914/d. 1992

DUEHRING:
[Section C]  Fred/b. 1891/d. 1988/OSSW: 
[Section C]  Norma/b. 1895/d. 1993

DUEHRING:
[Section C]  Henry P./b. 1894/d. 1973/OSSW:
[Section C]  Martha E./b. 1898/d. 1958/Next to:
[Section C]  Loretta/b. 1901/d. 1967

DUTCHER: (Lot 11-3, sect. A)
[Section C Front]  Elisabeth/b. 1840/d. 1879/In Margaret & James Watts Plot/
			buried with Nancy Faulkner and Watts

EASTMAN:
[Section B Center]  Sylvia (SNYDER)/b. 30 Dec. 1821/d. 26 May 1848/Next to: Annis Ostrander


ECKART:
[Section C]  Josephine/b. 1891/d. 1988/Mother/OSSW:
[Section C]  Phillip/b. 1890/d. 1954/Father

ECKHOFF:
[Section B Back]  Amelia/b. 1849/d. 192/OSSW:
[Section B Back]  Jacob/b. 1838/d. 1922

EDER:
[Section B Back]  Anna/b. 17 Dec. 1869/d. 22 July 1955/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Michael/b. 26 Sept. 1859/d. 1 Jan. 1913/Ruhe Sanft/in 
			Frederick Schmidt plot

EHMKE:
[Section B Back]  Herman/b. 1863/d. 1929/Father/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Minnie/b. 1865/d. 1939/Mother

EICHHOLTZ:
[Section C]  Alfred /b. 18 Aug. 1917/d. 23 Jan. 1991/Private First Class, 
		US Army WWII/Next to:
[Section C]  John A./b. 1906/d. 1985

ELBUSCH:
[Section A Front]  Caroline (UNRUH?)/b. 27 April 1833/d. 3 Oct. 1865/Hard to read/
			Maiden name uncertain

ENDERS:
[Section A Back]  Scotty Joe/b. 20 Oct. 1969/d. 5 April 1970/We All Shine On

ENDLICH:
[Section C]  Chester G./b. 28 Jan. 1910/d. 6 Oct. 1951/Wisconsin Private, 
		795 Amphib. Tank Battalion WWII

ENFIELD(?):
Loella C./wife of M.C. Emfield)/d. Mar 14, 1862/aged 81 yrs.

ERDMANN:
[Section B Back]  Anna/b. 1881/d. 1943/OSSW:
[Section B Back]  Otto/b. 1879/d. 1955/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Erwin/b. 8 Dec. 1904/d. 8 Sep. 1906/Ruhe in Frieden/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Helen/b. 18 April 1914/d. No Date/Beloved Parents/OSSW:
[Section B Back]  Harvey/b. 29 Mar. 1907/d. 20 Oct. 1980/Beloved Parents

ERDMANN:
[Section B Back]  Chester /b. 1915/d. 1915/Infant Son of H. & N./Next to:
[Section B Back]  Nettie J./b. 1890/d. 1963/OSSW:
[Section B Back]  Henry H./b. 1883/d. 1973

ERDMANN:
[Section A Back]  Clara/b. 20 Mai 1887/d. 5 June 1887/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Hermann/b. 7 Oct. 1877/d. 28 Feb. 1887/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Emilie (RATHUN)/b. 10 April 1846/d. 7 Mae 1892/Mutter, 
			Ruhe Sanft/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Ferdinand/b. 27 Mai 1843 d, 2 Jan. 1906/Vater/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Emil/b. 5 June 1876/d. 13 April 1945/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Julia F./b. 1888/d. 1961

ERDMANN:
[Section B Back]  Frederick/b. 11 June 1885/d. 23 Mar. 1927/Father/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Henry/b. 11 Mar. 1916/d. 15 Feb. 1917/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Lizzie/b. 28 May 1884/d. 30 June 1916/Mother

ERNST:
[Section A Front]  George Martin/b. 1851/d. 1921

ERNST:
[Section A Front]  Henry/b. 9 Oct. 1825/d. 28 Dec. 1891/Father/Next to:
[Section A Front]  Magdalena/b. 3 Dec. 1826/d. 27 April 1904/Mother/Next to:
[Section A Front]  Katherine E./b. 16 Feb. 1855/d. 28 Oct. 1862/Child of H. & L./Next to:
[Section A Front]  Myra S./b. 24 Aug. 1851/d. 21 Oct. 1862/Daughter of H. & L./Next to:
[Section A Front]  Nellie M./b. 11 Dec. 1858/d. 27 Sept. 1862/Daughter of H. & L./
			Next to: George Martin

ERNST:
Mary CLINE/1834-1910/Auntie/daughter of Isaac and Catharine 
		(Barndt) Cline (all born Penn, b. Apr 13, 1833/
		d. May 2, 1910)

ERNST:
See BARNDT

EVERTS: (Lot 12-3 Sec. B)
[Section B Back]  Adelaide/b. 1872/d. 1946/OSSW:
[Section B Back]  Edward M./b. 1874/d. 196/OSSW:
[Section B Back]  Jennie/b. 1867/d. 1902

EVERTS: (Lot 16-O)
[Section B Front]  Charles C./b. 27 May 1819/d. 3 Feb. 1906/Father/OSSW:
[Section B Front]  L.C.(Laura C. Cowles)/b. 1824/d. 1910/Mother/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Charlotte E./b. 1851/d. 1927/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Charles H./b. 1846/d. 1850/OSSW:
[Section B Front]  Truman/d. 29 Dec. 1855 65 Years/Grandpa/next to:
[Section B Front]  Hiram C./b. 1862/d. 1863
[Section B Front]  Sarah R./b. 1854/d. 1941

EVERTS: (Lot 6-2)
[Section B Front]  Frankie C./b. 1877/d. 1881/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Orlow A./b. 1847/d. 1921/Next to:

EVERTS: (Lot 26-O)
[Section B Front]  Caroline (CHANDLER)/b. 3 Oct. 1805/d. 17 May 1877/OSSW:
[Section B Front]  Charles Phillips/b. 11 Feb. 1799/d. 4 Dec. 1871/A Mans Good Name is 
			His Best Monument/brother of Truman/OSSW:
[Section B Front]  Charles Chandler/b. 26 July 1832/d. 8 Sept. 1860/OSSW: 
[Section B Front]  Walter Scott/b. 28 May 1827/d. 11 Aug. 1854/Next to:

EVERTS: (Lot 27-O)
[Section B Front]  Hiram H./b. 1838/d. 1908/Next to:
[Section B Front]  George W./b. 1840/d. 1916/Father/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Mary A.(Miller)/b. 1844/d. 1934/Mother/Next to:


EVERTS: (Lot 5-3 Section A)
[Section C]  Alice/b. 1893/d. 1984/Next to:
[Section C]  George W./b. 1864/d. 1938/Next to:
[Section C]  Elizabeth (Wason)/b. 1864/d. 1936/Next to:
[Section C]  Alvin O./b. 1890/d. 1920/Triangle with 32 on it/next to:
[Section C]  Helen E./b. 1909/d. 1938

EVERTS:
[Section A Back]  Ira W./b. 1895/d. 1896/No Surname on stone, Everts on Footstone/next to:
[Section A Back]  Maude/b. 1892/d. 1895/No Surname on stone, Everts on Footstone/

EWER:
[Section C]  William H./b. 1881/d. 1941/Dad

EVERTS:
See BATEMAN

FAHL:
[Section A Back]  Henry C./b. 1917/d. 1992/OSSW:
[Section A Back]  Margaret/b. 1917/d. No Date

FARROW:
[Section C Front]  Richard Leo/b. 26 July 1927/d. 28 Dec. 1992/GMSN US Navy Korea

FAULKNER: Thomas Lot 2-O
[Section B Front]  Father/b. 11 Dec. 1811/d. 24 June 1895/No name given on stone/
			(burial records show Thomas)Next to:
[Section B Front]  Mary Ann/b. 11 Mar. 1818/d. 28 Oct. 1906/Mother
Charles/1851-1854
Thomas/1848-1850

FAULKNER:
[Section C]  Nancy/b. 1761/d. 1849/earliest date found in cemetery

FAULKNER:
See WATTS

FELSING:
[Section B Front]  Jacob/b. 15 July 1819/d. 2 Feb. 1887/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Caroline/b. 29 Feb. 1830/d. 17 Oct. 1868/Wife of Jacob/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Calvin G./b. 11 Aug. 1862/d. 29 Aug. 1863/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Lydia R./b. 17 Nov. 1875/d. 22 Aug. 1896/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Ernstina T./b. 9 Oct. 1868/d. 17 Dec. 1869/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Fred E./b. 1 Jan. 1856/d. 6 Jan. 1856/next to:
[Section B Front]  Henry F./b. 9 Sept. 1850/d. 13 Aug. 1851/next to:
[Section B Front]  John J./b. 6 Feb. 1859/d. 6 April 1859/Next to:
[Section B Front]  William A./b. 11 June 1847/d. 19 July 1950

FELSING: (S 1/2 Lot 118-2)
[Section B Center]  Emma/b. 11 Sept. 1849/d. 18 May 1917/His Wife (Frederick C.)/OSSW:
[Section B Center]  Frederick C./b. 19 Dec. 1852/d. 27 Oct. 1924

FELSING:
[Section C]  Alda/b. 1912/d. 1982/OSSW:
[Section C]  Bruce/b. 1944/d. 1973/OSSW:
[Section C]  Phillip/b. 1914/d. 1988

FERTIG:
[Section A Front]  Alice I./b. 1877/d. 1964/OSSW:
[Section A Front]  John H./b. 1870/d. 1952/Next to:
[Section A Front]  Ellen A./b. 1837/d. 1926/Next to:
[Section A Front]  Hiram/d. 1882 52 Yrs./Next to:
[Section A Front]  Minnie/d. 20 Nov. 1879 13 Years 6 Days/Our Only Daughter

FERTIG:
Mary/1803-1892/Mother
base of stone only

FERTIG:
[Section B Back]  Anne E./b. 22 Mar. 1846/d. 1 July 1929/Mother/Next to:
[Section B Back]  John H./b. 10 Nov. 1839/d. 15 April 1911/Father/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Clarence/b. 11 June 1883/d. 5 Nov. 1913/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Mary/b. 1803/d. 1892/Mother

FREDERICH: (Lot 10-2)
Philip/1865-____
Mary/1865-1926
buried with John H and Josephine Hubenthal

FREY: (Lot 92-2)
Henry/1858-1939
Mary (Sylvester)/1858-1911
Ida Frey Keller/___-1930
Emma Frey/1889-1970
Ernst/1891-1892/Son

FREY:
See Also FRY

FRIEDERICH: (N 1/2 Lot 45-2)
Henry/1844-1925
Margaretha/1851-1927
Saloma/1882-1954

FRIEDRICH:
Conrad/b. Aug 1, 1815/d. May 4, 1882
Maria/b. Nov 14, 1819/d. Aug 25, 1895

FRINKS:
Friedericka/b. Nov 1, 1835/d. Feb 4, 1857

FROEMMING:
Wilhelmina/b. Jun 2, 1822/d. Mar ___, 1899

FRY: (S 1/2 Lot 20-2)
Cynthia E./b. Sept 19, 1823/d. Sept 4, 1887
George W./b. Nov 14, 1818/d. Nov 9, 1894

FRY: (S 1/1 Lot 117-2)
Samuel W./1850-1909
Mary/1859-1923

FUNK: (lot 65-2)
Fredericka/1827-1897
John/1831-1908
Christina/1835-1905
Infant son of Louis Mittelstedt of Menomonee Falls/buried Apr 21, 1915

GAUGER: (lot 8-2)
Edward/1846-1902
Wilhelmine/b. Oct. 11, 1851/d. Mar 25, 1933

GEIS: (Lot 43-2)
Conrad/b. Mar 25, 1829/d. Oct. 23, 1914
Katharina/b. Aug 25, 1830/d. Jan 9, 1908
Johann H./1808-1877
Clara/1825-1880
Henrietta/1823-1915
Johann H. PLANTZ
(Conrad Geis/b. 1914/d. 1929/from cemetery records)

GEPHART: (lot 56-O)
Andres/d. July 26, 1852/aged 60 (cem records 1797-1856)
Johanna/d. Oct. 7, 1856 aged 51 (cem records 1796-1858)

GILBERT: (Lot 91-2)
Johann/born Duenhein, Hesse-Darmstadt/July 25, 1815/died Oct. 23, 1896
Gertrud (Pfeil)/born Gensingen/Hesse-Darmstadt/Mar 30, 1820/d. Nov. 6, 1895
George/1854-1923

GOETSCH: (Lot 94-O/Henry Chas. John owner of plot)
Johann/1799/d. Aug 25, 1878
Louise/his wife/old stone hard to read/W. Granville Presbyt. 
		church states 1812-1881)
buried with Christian and Wilhelmine Schultz

GRAF: (Lot 23-3, sect A)
George/1848-1915
Marie/1858-1913

GRAFF: (N 1/2 Lot 11-3, Sect ?
Edward/1855-1931
Emilie/1857-1930

GRAFF/GROFF:
See HEMSING

GROLL:
Elizabeth/b. Mar 3, 1801 Sunnytown Montgomery Co. Penn/d. Nov. 5, 1894/
		mother of Sophia, ossw:
Jessy Scholl, ossw:
Sophia (Groll) Horning

GREEN: (Lot 32-2)
Katherine/b. Jun 11, 1832/d. Apr 22, 1899

GRIEN:
Gustav/b. Mar 23, 1834/d. Apr 6, 1883 (cem records state Gustav's records as 1833-1854)

GRUENWALD:
See RAASCH

GUDEX:
John/1848-1850
Katherine/1846-1847

HACKBARTH: (Lot 17-2)
Charles F./1878-1878
Albert A./1870-1871
Louisa (Burrow)/b. Sept 15, 1845/d. Jan 20, 1880/Mutter
C. (Carl Fried)/b. Jun 9, 1837/d. Jun 13, 1893/Father
Ernest F./1872-1933 (unmarried)
Auguste L./1875-1962 (unmarried)

HARTNELL: (S 5/9 Lot 53-2)
Mildred/1903-1942
buried with Walter and Frances DeWerth

HEGNER: 
Johanna/b. Apr 10, 1815/d. Jan 25, 1885/widow of Julius Hegner
Mathilde/b. Apr 4, 1851/d. Aug 31, 1890
buried with Wagner and Burghardt

HELM: (Lot 72-2)
Friedrich/1817-1892
Caroline/1809-1888
buried with Yanke

HEMSING: (Lot 25-1)
Wm.
Sophia
George GRAFF/GROFF/b. Apr 10, 1819/d. Sept 25, 1901 (cem records 1900)
Mary (Pfeil) GRAFF/b. Mar. 20, 1822/d. Feb 19, 1901
John GRAFF/1853-1891

HEMSING: (Lot 24-1)
William/b. Dec 10, 1816/d. Mar 25, 1902
Sophia (Fulman)/b. Jun 27, 1920/d. Apr 26, 1892
Clara Elisabeth/b. 1869/d. Mar 1, 1869
buried with George and Mary Groff(Graff) and Milton and Ella Scholl)

HEPP:
Anna Maria (Schumacher)/b. Nov. 10, 1839/d. Aug 21, 1887
buried with Schumachers and Schweickharts

HERZOG: (Lot 66-O)
John/1846-1926
Henrietta/1807-1862
Wilhelmine/1854-1931
Henry/1881-1956
Emelie Baseman is buried with them

HERZOG: (Lot 9-2)
Christov/no dates
Christina/no dates (owner of lot)

HERZOG: (Lot 12-2)
Fredrich/b. July 7, 1843/d. Mar 23, 1832
Helen Wildt is buried with him

HERZWURM:
Johann Heinrich/b. Jan 1807/d. Jan 15, 1862

HOCK:
Heinrich/b. Sept 15, 1818/d. Feb 3, 1870
Johanna/1846-1911/Mother

HOLZ:
Christian/1911-189_/hard to read

HORN: (Lot 37-2)
Stephen/died Mar. 15, 1880/aged 92 years 19 days(b. 1788), ossw:
Esther/died May 31, 1874 aged 84 years 3 mo 26 days (b. 1790), ossw:
William/died Jul 15, 1863/aged 40 yr 9 mo 20 days, ossw:
Esther A./daughter of J.A. and R. C. Horn/d. May 26, 1870 (born 1869), ossw:
Rachel C./b. Apr. 1, 1836/d. May 9, 1912, ossw:
John A./died Mar 26, 1899/aged 74 yrs (born 1925), ossw:

HORNING: (Lot 61-O)
Stephen/b. Jan 27, 1827/d. Feb. 18, 1900, ossw:
Rachel (Barndt)/died Oct. 13, 1851/aged 18 yr 29 days (b. 1833), ossw:
Salome/widow of Jacob BARNDT; second wife of Stephen/d. Mar 25, 1873/
		aged 44 yrs 9mo, 17 days (born 1829)
Wives of Stephen-all on one monument

HORNING: (lot 64-O)
Sophia (Groll)/1827/d. Dec 2, 1909/third wife of Stephen Horning
buried with Scholl and Elizabeth Groll

HORNING: (Lot 74-O)
Maurice/1885-1899
Christiana/1853-1886
illegible name/Mother/died 1892? or 1898?
buried with Nathan and Elizabeth (Wambold) Horning and Charles Horning

HORNING: (N 1/2 Lot 37-O)
Charles/b. Jun 3, 1824/d. Nov. 17, 1900
Elizabeth (Wambold)/b. Dec 21, 1828/d. May 18, 1914
Nathan/d. Sept 28, 1873/aged 76 yrs 9 mo 2 days (b. 1797)
Cahterine/died 1892 (b. 1792??)

HORNING:
Elizabeth/b. 180?/d. Jan 16, 1892

HOWARD: (Lot 9-O, owned by Dewitt Pickel)
Mary Jane/1840-1895/daughter of Jackson and Edith (Brazelton) Howard
buried with Pickel family

HUBENTHAL: (lot 25-2)
Mary/b. May 25, 1843/d. Feb 19, 1906
Mortimore/b. Nov 7, 1841/d. Apr 3, 1909
George W./1869-1910
Ulricka (Fraedrick)/b. Mar 14, 1867/d. Mar 23, 1892
William F./b. Dec 10, 1866/d. Aug 1, 1910

HUBENTHAL: (Lot 10-2)
John H./1831-1879
Josephine/1843-1924
Philip and Mary Frederich are buried with them

HUBENTHAL: (S 1/2 Lot 19-2)
George W./1850-1930
Mary D./1855-1921
William W./1895-1895/reinterred here from Germantown (Oct 22, 1922)
Susanna/1882/d. Nov. 11, 1883/reinterred here from Germantown (Oct 22, 1922)

HUBENTHAL: (Lot 51-O)
John G./b. Mar 16, 1810/d. Feb 2, 1873/residence Germantown, Washington Co.
Susanna H./b. Oct 21, 1809/d. Mar 3, 1904/residence Germantown, Washington Co.
Clementine/b. Apr. 27, 1844/d. Mar. 30, 1892
Wilhelm/d. Mar 13, 1874/residence Menomonee Falls, Waukesha Co.
William/1869-1871
John H./1831-1879
Albert A./1870-1871
Gideon/1885-1886 


HUBER: 
Theodore/1843-1924
Maria (Bandow)/1846-1914
buried with Maria's parents

HUBER: (lot 43-O)
Catherine E./d. Feb 5, 1871/aged 20 yrs 7 mo 13 days/wife of John Huber
Rachel B./d. Dec 14, 1902/aged 89 years (1817-1902)
William/d. 1865/aged 59 years (1807-1865)
Sabina B./1836-1845

JAHN: (S 1/3 of N 1/2 Lot 67-2)
Johanna (Johann?).1817-1890

JANKE: (N 1/2 Lot 49-2, owner of lot John Janke)
Johann A.G.(C?)/b. Aug 17, 1920/d. July 7, 1891

JOHNSON:
Jacob/1798-1862
Frederich/d. 1852/aged 3 years/son of Jos. and Margaret
Susanna/b. 1778/d. 1864
Johanna(?)/d. 1862/aged 4 years
buried with Bergstresser

JONES: (Lot 4-2)
David/b. July 8, 1819/d. Mar 12, 1890
Elizabeth/b. Apr. 2, 1828/d. Feb. 25, 1878

JUNGBLUTH: (Lot 22-1)
Heinrich/d. 1869
Katherine/d. Nov 10, 1872
appear to be buried with Thomas

KAESTNER:
Christiana/b. Oct 8, 1801/d. Aug 9, 1878

KASTNER:
Susan/1877-1902
buried with Mortimore and Marie Hubenthal family

KAUL:
F. G./b. July 15, 1869/d. Oct. 8, 1899

KEELER: (lot 13-O)
Joshua S./b. Sept 19, 1828/d. May 27, 1912 (cem record says b. 1829)
Catherine S./d. Aug 12, 1899/aged 55 years/daughter of J.S. and S. 
		Barndt/wife of J. S. Keeler (cem records say 1834-1889)
Anna Sophia/d. 1862/aged 6 mo/daughter of J.S. and C.S. Keeler
Hattie/b. Jan 25, 1867/d. Feb 15, 1898/daughter of J.S. and C. S. 
		Keeler/wife of William Droegkamp
Keeler and Droegkamp names are on one monument

KEELER: (lot 52-O)
Mahlon/b. Mar 29, 1816/d. May 28, 1868 (cem record d. 1866)
Barbara C./b. Sept 28, 1822/d. May 14, 1892
Drusilla/d. 1852/aged 6 yrs/daughter of Mahlon and Barbara
Mahlon Bur_gster(?)/1854-1865 (cem record 1859)
All buried together

KEELER: (Lot 15-0)
Eve/d. Mar 16, 1861/aged 45 years 6 days/wife of Amos Keeler/
		buried in Elizabeth Bauman/Bowman lot)

KEELER: (Lot 106-O)
Esther/d. Mar 21, 1862/aged 42 yrs/wife of Peter Keeler/grave 1
Allen/d. 1852 aged 1 mo/son of Peter Keeler/grave 2
Louise/1857-1876
Amos/Co. A. 51st Wis Inf/no dates/grave 7

KESSEL: (Lot 98-O)
Adam/b. May 19, 1841/d. Oct 28, 1862
Lot originally owned by Peter Kessel, later sold to L. Church.

KIEKAEFER:
D. Louise/cracked adult gravestone unreadable
Cem records say 1823-1878

KLINE: (Lot 59-O)
Daniel/Co. K Wis Inf (Civil War)/no dates
Sarah(Barndt)/1847-1924
buried with Frederick and Mary (Gebhardt) Barndt

KLINE:
See also CLINE

KLINGER:
Viola Klinger/b. 27 Mar 1901/d. 1 May 2002/101 yrs old.

KLUMB: (Lot 17-1)
Mathilda/1868-1870
Allen (infant)/____-1920

KNABEL: (lot 45-O)
Hanna/1810-1887
buried with Charles A., Catherine and Abraham Leister

KNACKSTEDT: (Lot 16-1)
Katharina/1813-1890
buried with Stark and Ott

KNEPEL: (lot 17-3 Sec A)
August/1846-1929
Augusta/1848-1935/son of Fred and Fredericke)

KOEHLER: (N 1/2 Lot 69-2)
Valentine/b. Aug 2, 1867/d. Aug 3, 1940
Louisa Anna/b. Sept 1, 1869/d. Dec 11, 1921

KRAUSE: (S 1/2 Lot 81-2)
Johan/b. Jan 27, 1817/d. July 18, 1891
Caroline/b. Mar 16, 1820/d. Nov. 24, 1891
buried with Emilie (Krause) and Michael Bauernfeind

KREMPIN: (Lot 17-1)
Dorothea (Schwulst)/b. May 8, 1815/d. Sept 2, 1886/geb Schwulst
Johann/b. Apr 4, 1810/d. Apr 16, 1892
Klumb infants also buried in this plot
August/1850-1937
Wilhelmina/1853-1909

KREMPIN: (Lot 18-1)
Carl/1835-1905
Friedericka/1850-1901
Andrew/1871-1933
Louisa/1882-1963
Max/1880-1948

KREUTZER:
Oscar/1879-1944/residence Whitefish Bay
Lillian/1877-1953
buried next to Dewerth

KROPP:
Johann/b. Sept 18, 1811/d. July 24, 1893
Henrietta/b. May 27, 1816/d. Feb 16, 1912

KRUEGER:
Albert/b. Feb 19, 1833/d. Oct. 3, 1904
Ernestine/b. Dec. 15, 1837/d. Jul 17, 1822

KRULL: (Lot 15-3, Sect B)
Charlotte/1859-1954
Ludwig/1853-1931
Ida/1886-1918
buried with Heinrich Moller

KUENETH: (Lot 56-2)
Heinrich/b. Jan 16, 1815/d. Jan 24, 1903
Johanna (Roesler)/b. Jun 24, 1835/d. Feb 13, 1912

KUENETH:
See BAUERNFEIND

LARKIN: (LOt 5-1)
Friedericka (Frinks)/b. Jan 1, 1835/d. Mar 4, 1871/wife of Jonas I.

LEISTER: (Lot 111-2)
Aaron/b. Aug 23, 1849/d. Jan 17, 1921
Catherine/b. Jan 9, 1853/d. Apr 26, 1931

LEISTER: (Lot 3-2)
Tobias/b. Apr 28, 1835/d. Mar 27, 1924
Wilhelmine(Behnke)/b. Mar 28, 1840/d. Jan 12, 1920
Esther/1877-1897
buried with Wilhelmine's parents Carl and Dorothea Behnke

LEISTER: (lot 46-O)
Noah/b. Feb. 10, 1823/d. Nov 11, 1875/residence Menomonee Falls
Sarah E. (Nehs)/b. Oct. 31, 1828/d. Jan 24, 1914
Mary Jane/1848-1858
Isaac/1851-1859
Henry/1854-1858

LEISTER: (Lot 45-O)
Catharine/1805-1900
Carolus Augustus (Charles)/b. 1805/d. Oct 29, 1872

LEISTER: (Lot 4-1)
Silas H./1842/d. Nov 21, 1812/Civil War Vet
Mary A./1843-1927
Abraham/b. Dec 9, 1778/d. July 30, 1845
(wife of Abraham Catherine (Wambold) Leister/b. Jun 17, 1784/d. 
		Dec 24, 1825 in Montgomery Penn/not buried here)

LEWIS: (Lot 28-O)
William H./b. Sept 25, 1836/d. Jan 18, 1872/brother
Sophia L./b. Nov. 23, 1810/d. Aug 2, 1889
Francis/b. Sept 24, 1842/d. Dec 6, 1927
Henriette/b. Jul 9, 1843/d. Apr 10, 1909
Jesse/child's grave/no dates
Jesse/died Nov 9, 1875 aged 64 years/ (b. 1811)

LEWIS:
John H./1840-1917/G.A.R.
Mary A./1846-1931
Charles Ira/1884-1952

LUCHT: (Lot 40-1)
Ludwig/b. May 27, 1831/d. Oct 21, 1900
Emilie Beduhn/b. Oct. 24, 1839/d. Nov 9, 1909
Robert/infant no dates (could be Robert Heinrich)
Heinrich/infant no dates
Baby Adolph/infant no dates
Robert/infant no dates

LUCHT: (Lot 5-2)
Selma/1879-1896
Amelia/1838-1917
Gottlieb/1827-1891

LUMB: (Lot 28-2)
John/1840-1919
Emily/1847-1923

MANN:
Marie A. (Bauernfeind)/1887-1915
buried in Bauernfeind lot

MANN:
Johann George/b. May 10, 1810/d. Oct. 6, 1875
Anna K./b. Oct. 8, 1824/d. Apr 25, 1888

MANN:
See BAUERNFEIND

MCCARTY: (Lot 23-O, Grave 1 owned by Henry Pickel)
(see McGarity below)
Levi/1826-1850

MCGARITY: (See McCarty above)
Levi M./died May 11, 1850 aged 24 years

MILLER: (lot 23-O, buried in grave 2, owned by Henry Pickel)
Luella G./1854-1862/daughter of M. and C.F.M. Miller

MITCHELL: (Lot 5-1)
Albert/b. Jan 1, 1838/d Dec 13, 1897
buried next to Keeler

MOELLER: (A 1/2 Lot 35-3, section A)
Johann/1842-1932
Friedericka/1841-1925 (Friedericka removed to St. Peter's Cem 
		Mill Rd.  reburied there May 29, 1930/buried 
		with Bertha Utech)

MOLLER: (Lot 15-3, Section B)
Heinrich/1824-1908
buried with Krulls

MOREHOUSE: (Lot 22-O)
Chauncey/b. Feb 16, 1814/d. Jun 25, 1889
Alvira (Bailey)/b. Aug 19, 1824/d. Aug 29, 1908/daughter of Eben and Susanna Bailey)
Nelson/died Mar 30, 1896/aged 57 yrs 8 mo 11 days (church records 1838-1895)
Jane Wolcutt is buried with them

MUELLER:
Carl/b. Jan 10, 1825/d. Jan 11, 1880
Henrietta/b. Sept 15, 1823/d. Mar 15, 1915

NEHS: (S 1/2 Lot 150-3, section A)
Jennie/1870-1962
Henry/1859-1939

NEILSON: (Lot 46-3, Sec B) (originally interred in East Granville Cemetery)
Mary/1860-1861/daughter of Cornelius and Margaret Neilson
Clara (Thomas)/1856-1906/wife of Dr. Walter H. Neilson
Walter H. (Dr.)/1857-1922 (prominent Milwaukee Physician)
Bessie/1880-1962/wife of Dr. Walter H.
Elizabeth/1911-1915
See also East Granville Cemetery


NICHOLSON: (Lot 1-O)
John B./d. Jan 6, 1870/aged 38 yrs 9 mo 5 days (m.Apr 29, 1858 Waukesha County)
Lydia P. (Bailey)/b. Jan 7, 1834/d. Mar 29, 1912/wife of John B.
Cora L./1859-1918
Mary E./1865-1898

NORTON: (Lot 36-2)
William W./d. Jan 17, 1905/aged 71 yrs 18 days(b. 1834)
Amelia/d. Apr 16, 1889/aged 49 yrs 6 mo 9 days (b. 1843)

OSTRANDER: (Lot 36-O)
Annis (Snyder)/b. Sept 16, 1831/d. Oct 15, 1904/wife of William J. Ostrander
buried with Eastman and Snyder

OTT:
Adelaide (Stark)/1870/d. Oct 1944
Henry/1870/d. Feb. 1950

PFEIL:
Elizabeth/died 1881/Mutter/no age given

PFEIL: (lot 18-3, Section A)
Dillman/1848/d. Jan 9, 1913
Anna Marie/1853/d. Feb 2, 1931

PFEIL: (S 1/2 Lot 14-2)
William/1857-1931

PFIEL: (Lot 26-2)
Christ/1827-1909
Agnes/1831-1912
buried with Agnes' mother, Henriette Dix

PFIEL:
Gustav/1907-1910
Clara K.E./b. May 8, 1872/d. Aug 16, 1893
Gustave S./1862-June 1838
Emma/1874-Dec 1945

PICKEL: (Lot 9-O)
Dewitt M./1834-1905 G.A.R.
Betsey M./1837-1909
Eugene W./child/d. 1860 son of D.M. and M.B. Pickel
Mary Jane Howard is buried with them

PICKETT: (Lot 31-O, lot owner Dr. Seth G. Pickett)
Mary B./d. Feb 17, 1847/aged 30 yr 8mo 18 days/wife of H.S. Pickett
baby Mary/d. 1847 aged 1 yr
Mary (Wambold)/d. Feb. 11, 1859/aged 35 yrs/wife of H.S. Pickett
Henry B./1846-1847

PILGRIM: (Lot 9-3, Sect. B)
Thomas/1844-1911
Harriet/1847-1930
Horace/1868-19__/no date

PILGRIM: 
George/b. Aug 24, 1820/d. Jun 13, 1905/residence Menomonee 
		Falls on 1850 Census
Sarah/b. June 30, 1818/d. Aug 2, 1894
Pauline/b. 1861/d. Mar 8, 1842
David M./b. Sept 19, 1862/d. Apr 26, 1931

PLANTZ:
Johann H./b. Sept 12, 1808/d. Oct 28, 1877
buried with Katharina and Conrad Geis

PLANTZ:
See GEIS

PLOSS: 
Margaret/1810-1892
John/1807-1889

PRICE:
Jesse/1823-1909
Charles/b. Jan 30, 1818/d. Sept 26, 1887
Margaret/1831-1901

PRIETZ: (Lot 7-1)
Friedericke/b. Jan 12, 1818/d. Feb 22, 1890
Johann Ludwig/b. Aug 12, 1812/zee Rienitz, Belwrietzen/d. Sept 6, 1871
William J./1848-1898
John L./b. July 4, 1850/Germany/d. Sept 1, 1925

RAASCH: (Lot 21-3 Sec. B)
Friederich GRUENWALD/1820-1899
Charles/1841-1927
Bertha/1849-1926
William/1885-1930
Amanda/1886-1970

RAMTHUN:
Friederike/b. May 13, 1906/d. Jan 24, 1875
Emilie (Ramthun) ERDMANN/b. Apr. 10, 1846/d. May 7, 1892
Ferdinand ERDMANN/b. May 27, 1843/d. Jan 2, 1906

REESE:
Luise/b. Mar 17, 1817/d. Aug 11, 1882

REICHENBACH:
Mathias/b. Feb 7, 1790/d. May 5, 1871
Philip G./Mar 22, 1822/d. Sept 12, 1865/Civil War

RIDGEWAY: (Lot 54-O)
Alonzo U./1845-1928/Co. A. 28th Regt. Wis Vol
Mary A./His Wife/1846-1928
Uriah/no dates
Mary S./no dates
_____/no dates/son of M.S. and A.U. Ridgeway

ROEBEL: (S. 1/2 Lot 84-3, Sect. A)
Herman/1862-1939
Anna/1872-1961

ROEBEL: (Lot 1-1)
Gottlieb/b. Sept 30, 1797/d. Jul 1, 1885

ROEBEL: (lot 101-O)
Julius/b. Dec 29, 1825/d. Jan 28, 1912
Anna/b. Sept 6, 1820/d. Jun 1, 1905
Heinrich/1857-1863
Anna/1859-1899
Augusta/1857-1868

SCHILLING:
Susanna/b. Dec 27, 1794/d. Oct. 16, 1870
Georg/b. Aug 1, 1795/d. July 15, 1880

SCHLAFER: (lot 29-3, Section A)
Simon Peter/1850-Sept 1941/residence Menomonee Falls
Sarah A./1856-Oct 1924

SCHLAFER: (Lot 49-O)
Fannie E./1841-1874/second wife of Christian Schlaefer
Emilie E./1845-1871/first wife of Christian Schlaefer
Carrie C./1855-1938/third wife of Christian Schlaefer
Christian K./1843-1936
Elton F./1871-1879/son of C.K. & C.C.
John C./b.d.1880/son of C.K. & C.C.

SCHLEE: (N 1/2 Lot 46-2)
George/1839-1931
Wilhelmina/1844-1930
Ida E.E./1878-1881
Amelia/1879-1911
buried with Sophia Zuhling

SCHMIDT: (Lot 75-3, sect 3)
Fred C./1871/d. Dec. 1948
Augusta/1871/d. Jun 1954
Fred A./b. Mar 12, 1899/d. Jun 23, 1927
Willmer J. Jr/b. July 29, 1930/d. June 26, 1932

SCHNEIDER:
Oswald/b. Aug 13, 1855/d. May 4, 1916
Caroline/b. Jan 2, 1861/d. Oct. 30, 1930

SCHNEIDER:
Heinrich/b. Nov 11, 1823/d. Feb 2, 1902
Hel_h/b. Feb. 1, 1830/no death date
Fridolin/1859-1882

SCHOLL: (lot 64-O)
James/b. Oct. 11, 1810 in Sunnytown, Montgomery Co. 
		Penn/d. May 27, 1886
Hanna (Delaker)/b. Sept 4, 1816 Douglass Township, 
		Montgomery Co., Penn/d. Apr 23, 1896, ossw:
Groll and Horning women

SCHOLL: (Lot 24-1)
Milton/18__-1913
Ella/1885-1885
buried with William and Sophia Hemsing

SCHOLL: (Lot 69-O)
Abraham/b. Apr 22, 1815/d. Feb 12, 1888
Mary (Gilbert)/b. Nov 7, 1817/d. Apr 9, 1901

SCHULTZ: (Lot 94-O)
Christian/1850-1885
Wilhelmina/1825-1892
buried with John and Louise Goetch

SCHULZ: (lot 57-2)
Friedrich/b. Mar 8, 1848/d. Nov 2, 1913
Bertha/b. Sept 5, 1854/d. Dec. 25, 1920

SCHUMACHER:
A.M./1795-1876
M./1802-1876
buried with Anna Marie (Schumacher) Hepp

SCHWARTZ: (Lot 209-3. Sec A)
William/1842-1931
Hermina (Ninamaun)/1846-1922
Friedericka/no dates on stone/(d. Aug 5, 1884 aged 75 yrs)/
		reinterred from St. Peter Church Cemetery June 1977
Johann F./1803-1883/reinterred from St. Peter Church Cemetery June 1977
Albert/1868-1899/reinterred from St. Peter Church Cemetery June 1977
Meta/1870-1874/reinterred from St. Peter Church Cemetery June 1977

SCHWEICKHART:
K.M./1834-1905
A.M./1839-1887
buried with Anna Marie (Schumacher) Hepp

SHUP:(sic)
John/b. Aug 23, 1806/d. Feb 13, 1879
Anna (Freed)/b. Dec 5, 1809/d. July 3, 1872

SHUP:
See BAUMAN

SHUPE:
Augusta/1844-1926
James/no dates/Civil War Vet

SHUPE:
Tobias/b. July 31, 1811/d. Nov 14, 1892
Mary A./b. Sept 3, 1819/d. Apr 12, 1900
Mary A./b. Jun 24, 1857/d. Apr 9, 1901

SHUPE:
Samuel/Co. B 94 Ohio Inf/no dates
buried near Carrie Whittaker and Albert Mitchell

SILKE: (Lot 52-O)
M.Ann/1843-1856
buried with Mahlon Keeler family

SIMMERLEIN:
Henriette (Draeger)/b. Dec 18, 1834/d. Aug 31, 1906

SIPFLER:
Mary Ann/d. May 28, 1856/aged 23 yrs/wife of Frederick Sipfler

SLIFER: (N 1/2 Lot 60-O)
Matilda S./1850-1921/cem record says SCHLAFER/lived Newton Mass/
		daugther of Jacob and Salome Barndt/is buried with 
		father and mother and sister, Mary C. Boyd

SMITH:
Thomas/1848-1890
Nancy Greenwood (nee Faulkner)/1839-1922
Charles/1851-1954

SNIDER: (sic) (Lot 36-O)
Louisa M./1847-1847/child of Abbey E. and John Snider/Snyder
Truman J./1849-185_/child of Abbey E. and John Snider/Snyder

SNYDER: (lot 40-O)
Elizabeth (Cowles)/1829-1915/Mother
Edwin A./1834-1917/Father
Her mother, Deborah Cowles-Andrews is buried with them

SNYDER: 
Lewis C./b. Mar 12, 1813/d. Jun 27, 1886
Nancy/b. Jan 9, 1818/Scotland/d. July 31, 1908/widow at time of death
George A./1849-1850
Simon E./1851-1854
Mary E./1865-1866

SNYDER:
Ladorna J. (Church)/b. Feb 5, 1857/d. Jul 27, 1897

SNYDER: (lot 29-2)
William H./1857-1938
Libbe/1861-1950
buried with Delcours

SONNTAG: 
Margareth/b. Mar 10, 1800/d. Sept 19, 1881
buried with Christina and Jacob Bauernfeind

SPRAUL:
Anton/b. Jan 14, 1830/d. May 20, 1892
Caroline (Huber)/b. Aug 17, 1837/d. Sept 16, 1903
Amelia/1861-1921
William/1868-1907
Wallace/1870-1910

STANKE:
Clara Borse/wife of H. Stanke/no dates
baby no dates
buried with Boorse

STARK: (Lot 16-1)
Magdalena/1845/d. Apr. 23, 1877
John/b. Apr 29, 1846/d. Nov. 20, 1939
Louise/1852/d. Sept 16, 1922
Sarah/b. Sept 25, 1874/d. Sept 25, 1858/daughter
buried with Katharina Knackstedt and Ott

STARK: (LOt 83-O)
Karl F./1808-1880
buried with Bulgrins

STARR:
Andrew/b. May 14, 1817/d. Nov 24, 1870
Elizabeth (Faulkner)/b. Apr 1, 1841/d. Sept 8, 1874
Ella/Sept 19, 1864/one date
Mary/d. 1868/aged 1 yr.

STEFFEN: (N 17 ft Lot 2-3, Sec. B.)
August/b. Sept 13, 1856/d. Jan 1, 1846
Wilhelmina F./b. FEb 10, 1832/d. Feb 12, 1915/Mutter
Herman/b. Dec 30, 1865/d. Dec 23, 1852
buried with Wilhelmine (Steffen) Wegner

STEINMETZ:
Jacob/b. Jun 25, 1840/d. Sept 18, 1894
Johann/b. Mar 22, 1867/d. Jan 17, 1881

STORM: (lot 39-2)
Jacob/b. Dec 29, 1817(1811?)/d. Dec. 4, 1891
Dorothea/1820/d. Mar 27, 1895/aged 75 yrs.

STORM:
August/b. Dec 25, 1846/d. Apr 5, 1932
Emilie/b. Aug. 13, 1848/d. Jun 15, 1825
Arthur/b. Jun 28, 1875/d. Sept 22, 1880

STORM: (Lot 33-3, Sect A)
Henry F./1871/d. Nov 8, 1853
Emma (Burrow)/1873/d. Dec 5, 1959

STRAUB: (Lot 24-3, Sec A)
Valentine/1849-1905
Lowina/1852-1913

TICE:
Catherine A./b. Aug 30, 1832/Penn./d. Dec 21, 1909/aged 77/
		daughter of John and Anna (Freed) Shupe

WAGNER:
Christoph/b. Oct 8, 1876/d. July 20, 1887
Ernestina (Unlaub)/died Feb 9, 1854 aged 47 years
Fritz/1835-1854

WAGNER:
Henry/b. Jan 17, 1841/d. Jun 2, 1823
Friedricka (Hegner)/b. Mar 19, 1843/d. Jan 23, 1908
buried with Hegner and Burghardt families

WALTER:
Johann/b. Apr 13, 1809/d. Feb 29, 1863

WAMBOLD: (Lot 71-O)
Samuel/b. Mar 8, 1799/d. July 12, 1849
Elizabeth (Krause)/d. Apr 11, 1857/aged 56 years 1 mo 25 days
Susanna/1831-1851
Louisa/1845-1933
Lydia/1844-1848

WAMBOLD:
Elias/1821-1895
Mathilda (Fertig)/1828-1857
Theodore F./1855-1943

WAMBOLD: (Lot 21-2)
Francis K./1835-1907
Lucy Ann/1839-1899

WASON: (lot 7-O)
Elizabeth (Gillesper)/b. 1788 Belfast Ireland/d. 1858
Robert/1790-1874
David/1825-1871
Jane/1832-1906
William R./1844-1919
Cora/1865-1913

WASON: (Lot 8-O)
Robert Jr./1817-1887
Pauline (Thoss)/1824-1906
Ida/1853-1854
Emma/1848-1849
Mathilda/1866-1909
buried with the Thoss Family

WATTS:
Nancy FAULKNER/1781-1849

WATTS: (lot 11-3, sect. A)
Isabella (Johnson)/1854-1878
James/1808-1880
Margaret/1808-1852
George/1842-1921

WEGNER:
Wilhelmina (Steffen)/b. July 20, 1859/d. Mar 9, 1929
buried with parents August and Wilhelmine Steffen

WHITAKER: (Lot 80-2)
James/b. Oct 24, 1825/d. Feb 18, 1891
Jane (Brazelton)/b. Apr 19, 1832/d. 1922
Elizabeth A./1855-1863
Carrie/1851-1932

WIETZKE:
Franz/b. Sept 16, 1836/d. Oct 17, 1885

WILDT: (Lot 12-2)
Helen/b. Mar 23, 1850/d. Nov 18, 1931
Buried with Fred Herzog

WOLCOTT: (Lot 22-O)
Jane/d. Feb 28, 1844/aged 49 yr 8 mo 23 days (1875-1844)
buried with Morehouse

WOLF:
Josiah/b. May 2, 1813/d. Mar 28, 1894
Margaret (Shupe)/b. Apr 4, 1813/d. May 21, 1873
Samuel S./b. Oct 10, 1840/d. Mar 13, 1903/Co. A. 51st Wis Inf
Esther Jane (Ridgeway)/b. May 10, 1843/d. Mar 3, 1917
residence Menomonee Falls, Waukesha Co.
WOOLFITT: (lot 26-1)
John/b. Mar 14, 1821/d. Mar 11, 1897
Mary Jane (Knapp)/wife of John Woolfitt/b. Sept 12, 1826/d. Aug 30, 1887
Ellen E./died 1869 aged 19 years 7 mo 14 days (could be age 14)
George M./died age 16 no dates
Henry B./died 1870 aged 5 years

WRIN:
Elizabeth/1825-1914/residence Menomonee Falls
Mary/Mar 19, 1857/d. Nov 25, 1915/residence Menomonee Falls
Libbie/1863-1876/residence Menomonee Falls

WRIN: (Lot 17-O, Lot owner Michael Wunderlich)
Libbie/1863-1876/residence Menomonee Falls
Lary(sic)/1857-1915/residence Menomonee Falls
Elizabeth (Wunderlich)/1825-1914/wife of John Wunderlich, m. 1848 in Milw.)

WRIN: (S 1/2 Lot 131-2)
Daniel Wrin/1849-1927, next to:
John Wunderlich/1846-1926
buried together with Nancy W. Coatts.  John Wrin Married Elizabeth M. 
		Wunderlich on Aug 30, 1848 in Milw

WUNDERLICH:
See WRIN

YANKE: (lot 72-2)
Carl/1834-1915
Henrietta/1842-1925
buried with Helm

ZAHN:
August/b. Jun 24, 1826/d. Apr 30, 1883
Sophia/b. Sept 18, 1826/d. July 6, 1897

ZUHLING: (N 1/2 Lot 46-2)
Sophia/b. Mar 12, 1808/d. Jun 12, 1880
buried with Schlee

Unknown:
Matilda A.
Edward F./1881-1974
Anna/1886-1964


Home Page | What's New Blog! | Deaths and Obituaries | Births and Marriages | Censuses and Directories | Business and Government | Marine and Shipbuilding | Military | Church and School | Charities and Organizations | Towns and Land Ownership | Immigration | Disasters and Mishaps | Contributors | Lookups | Photo Gallery


Disclaimer | Privacy Statement

PLEASE NOTE: I am not affiliated with any of the cemeteries or organizations listed on these pages. I am happy to answer general questions, but would not have more specific information other than what you see listed without doing additional research. If you need help with your research, please see the lookup page for a list of volunteers and paid services that can help.

This genealogy website maintained by Ellen M. Rohr
PO Box 1172
Brookfield, WI 53008-1172
Phone: 262-783-1620
Contact Me-

© 2012 Links To The Past

Please also visit the WIGenWeb State Website or Wisconsin County Pages