Skip to: Site menu | Main content

Loading

West Granville Cemetery

Milwaukee County Wisconsin Genealogy

Location

West Granville Cemetery
6800 block of N. 107th St.
Granville, Milwaukee County

History

The West Granville Cemetery Association (trustees Hiram Lake, P.W. Dodge, and Jonas F. Barndt) bought one acre of land on Feb. 24, 1853 from Jonas F. and Hanna Barndt.

The earliest known burial is that of a child which took place in 1840, and for an adult, Jane Wolcott, in 1844.

Plot 2 was purchased in 1866 from Jonas F. Barndt and wife, Sophia, adjacent to the original one acre.

Plot 3 was purchased in 1876. It was another one acrew bought from Abner S. Barndt for $125.00. The trustees then were Henry Ernst, John Wollfitt, and Abner S. Barndt.

In 1902, David and Josephine Barndt sold four acres to the cemetery for $1,000. This cemetery was designated as a historic landmark in 1977 along with the West Granville Presbyterian and Salem Lutheran Church.

Transcriptions

Original transcription of old stones by Mimi Bird

Burials still take place in this cemetery.

Key to Lot numbers
-O=Original Plot
-1= Addition Plot 1
-2= Addition Plot 2
-3= Addition Plot 3

ANDERS:
[Sec B Front]	Virgil/b. 27 Oct. 1919/d. 20 Oct. 1983/Sargent US Army WWII" 

ANDERSON:
[Sec B Center]	Malinda/b. 19 February 1848/d. 5 Nov. 1922/Could be in 
			Charles Shup plot
[Sec B Center]	Russell A./b. 1911/d. 1956/In James Sherman Church plot 

ANDREWS: (Lot 40-O)
Deborah C. Cowels-Andrews/1806-1899 (buried with Snyder) 
	(b. Jan 30, 1906/Spencer NY/d. May 2, 1899)
Bertie G./d. Mar __, 1846, aged 13 yr, 11 mo, 27 days/buried 
	with Deborah C. above

ANHALT:
[Section C]	Charley/b. 31 Jan. 1875/d. 6 Aug. 1910/NEXT TO:
[Section C]	Pauline/b. 1879/d. 1943/Mother

ARMSTRONG:
[Section C]	Irene/b. 1910/d. 1969

ARMOUR: 
[Sec B Front]	Sally/wife of Robert H./d. Sept 18, 1852/aged 36 yr, 7 mo, 17 
			days/(1815-1852)/(Lot 42-O)

ARNDT:
[Section C]	Elsa B./b. 1888/d. 1975/OSSW:
[Section C]	Ewald W./b. 1883/d. 1965

AUSTIN:
[Sec A Center]	George W./b. 1923/d. 1931/Appears to be in Walter A. Hoenecke plot
[Section C]	Marjorie R./b. 1921/d. 1992

BACHMANN:
[Section C]	Helene/b. 1916/d. No date/OSSW:
[Section C]	Walter/b. 1904/d. 1974/Private US Army WWII

BACKER: (lot 95-O Grave 7, Chris Herzog owner of lot)
Augusta/1858-1920

BACKER:
See BECKER

BADINGER: (Lot 116-O)
Mr. & Mrs. Adam/purchased this lot, buried Prairie Home 
	Cem. Waukesha

BAER:
[Section C]	Denzil A./b. 1898/d. 1977/NEXT TO:
[Section C]	Peggy Tillie/b. No Date/d. 15 Oct. 1959

BAERENWALD:
[Section C]	Amalia W./b. 1884/d. 1960/Mother/OSSW:
[Section C] 	Arthur E./b. 1884/d. 1952/Father/NEXT TO:
[Section C] 	Raymond H./b. 29 April 1912/d. 14 Oct. 1931/Son of 
			Mr. & Mrs. A E/NEXT TO:
[Section C] 	E Ida/b. 1866/d. 1943/Mother/OSSW:
[Section C] 	Herman/b. 1859/d. 1935/NEXT TO:	
[Section C] 	Evelyn/b. 1926/d. 1933/NEXT TO:		
[Section C] 	Erwin/b. 1896/d. 1963/OSSW:
[Section C]	Alma/b. 1899/d. 1984
[Section C]	Darleen J./b. 23 April 1943/d. No date/OSSW:
[Section C]	Herman H. Jr./b. 8 Jan. 1936/d. 24 Nov. 1991/NEXT TO:
[Section C]	Lois Irene/b. 23 Jan. 1944/d. 15 Mar. 1951/NEXT TO:		
[Section C]	Loretta E./b. 1912/d. 1965/OSSW:
[Section C]	Harry A./b. 1912/d. 1972/NEXT TO:
[Section C]	Erma O./b. 1902/d. 1976/Mother/Married 14 June 1925/OSSW:
[Section C]	Herman A./b. 1901/d. 1986/Father
[Sec A Back]	Alvin/b. 1917/d. 1965/OSSW:
[Sec A Back]	Esther

(S 2/3 Lot 13-3, Sect B)
[Sec B back]	Caroline/b. 27 May 1845/d. 22 May 1925/Mother/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Henry/b. 28 July 1853/d. 26 June 1934/Father/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Charles/b. 9 Aug. 1882/d. 17 Dec. 1918/Son/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	William/b. 1880/d. 1948/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Esther/b. 1898/d. 19-- (Esther Barenwald-Nitschke/
			1898/d. July 13, 1870)

[Sec A back]	Esther/b. 1916/d. 1966/OSSW:
[Sec A back]	Alvin/Frank/b. 1890/d. 1960
[Sec B back]	Mamie/b. 1894/d. 1972/OSSW:
[Sec B back]	Frank/b. 19 Jan. 1914/d. 19 Jan. 1914/Infant/OSSW:
		Clara & Herman Linstedt
[Sec B back]	Henry/b. 1883/d. 1958
[Sec C front]	Meta/b. 1897/d. 1984/OSSW:
[Sec C front]	Richard/b. 1891/d. 1984

BAILEY: (Lot 1-O)
[Sec B front]	Eben/d. July 26, 1876/aged 78 yrs 8 mo 27 days/NEXT TO:
[Sec B front]	Susan/wife of Eben Bailey/d. Feb. 2, 1870/aged 72 
			yrs 13 days/NEXT TO:
[Sec B front]	Freeman H./d. Feb. 17, 1854/aged 34 yrs 2 mo./Stone Broken
They are buried with dau and her family - The Nicholsons

BANDOW: (Lot 35-2)
Theodore/1843-1924
Mary/1846-1914
[Sec B center]	Maria/d. 7 Nov. 1881/Mother/69 Yrs. 6 Mon. 22 Days/OSSW:
[Sec B center]	Martin/b. 30 June 1808/d. 25 Sept. 1878in Menomonee Falls, 
			Waukesha Co./Father/70 yrs. 2 Mon. 25 Days/NEXT TO:
[Sec B center]	Josephine L./b. 1871/Stone broken/(1874 missing on tombstone 
			only one date left
[Sec B center]	Adeline C./b. 25 Oct. 1864/d. 2 May 1871/(Hard to read)/NEXT TO:
[Sec B center]	Marie (HUBER)/b. 1846/d. 1914/NEXT TO:

BARBER: (no plot/no cem record)
Lina/d. 1845/aged 9 years

BARNDT: (Lot 22-2 & 23-2)
A./Monument
[Sec B back]	Abner/b. 21 Jan. 1826/d. 13 Mar. 1894/Father/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Henry A./b. 1868/d. 18 June 1881/13 Yrs. 2 Mon. 18 Days/
			(Henry Abner)NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Louisa/b. 1860/d. 3 Feb. 1863/2 Yrs. 3 Mon. 16 Days/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Amanda/b. 1854/d. 3 Jan. 1855/8 Mon. 26 Days/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Hannah/b. 1850/d. 28 Sept. 1850/3 Mons. 28 Days/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	John E./b. 1872/d. 28 May 1881/8 Yrs. 10 Mon. 3 Days/
			(John Eli)/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Leanna (LEISTER)/b. 2 May 1828/d. 15 July 1903/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Rachel/b. 3 Oct. 1862/d. 13 May 1886/Sister/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Caroline/b. 7 May 1866/d. 28 June 1901/Sister
[Sec B back]	Ann M./____-1929/daughter
(John Eli Barndt family lived in Menomonee Falls, Waukesha County)

BARNDT: (Lot 112-2)
[Sec B back]	Abner/b. 1892/d. 1985/(Abner D./b. Jun 17, 1892/
			d. May 20, 1985)/OSSW:
[Sec B back]	Clyde/b. 1883/d. 1959/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	David/b. 1859/d. 1936/Father/OSSW:
[Sec B back]	Josephine/b. 1859/d. 1944/Mother/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Baby/No Dates/Our Darling

BARNDT: (Lot 31-2)
[Sec B Center]	Catharine (WAMBOLD)/b. 27 Aug. 1824/d. 6 Feb. 1898/
			Mother/(also found as Caroline)/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Franklin/b. 27 May 1862/d. 10 Dec. 1876/Son of 
			Wm. & C. Barndt/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	William/b. 14 Aug. 1820/d. 12 Sept. 1892/Father

BARNDT: (Lot 20-O)
[Sec B Front]	Allen S./b. 1836/d. 1899/Grand Army of Republic 
			Marker/(Allen S. (Dr.)/1836-1899/b. Montgomery 
			Co., Penn./came to WI 1858/husband of Bianca Smith/
			father of Libbie, Nettie, Jennie)/OSSW:
[Sec B Front]	Bianca/b. 3 Feb. 1874/d. 18 Feb. 1874/(Bianca D./1874/
			1st wife of Allen S. Barndt)/OSSW:
[Sec B Front]	Bianca/b. 15 May 1843/d. 9 Feb. 1874/Wife of A.S."/OSSW:
[Sec B Front]	John S,/b. 18 June 1863/d. 22 Sept. 1863/OSSW:
[Sec B Front]	Sophia/b. 18 May 1866/d. 22 Aug. 1867/OSSW:
[Sec B Front]	Fleetwood/b. 11 Oct. 1869/d. 23 Jan. 1870/OSSW:
[Sec B Front]	Sarah/b. 1 July 1872/d. 13 Sept. 1872

BARNDT: (N 1/2 Lot 60-O)
[Sec A Front]	Jacob/b. 1813/d. 1850/buried In James G. & Mary C. 
			Boyd  plot with daughter Mrs. James G. Boyd)

BARNDT: (lot 62-O)
[Sec A Front]	Henry/b. 1870/d. 1888/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Jacob A./d. 2 Oct. 1862/(23)33 Yrs. 6 Mon. 29 Days/
			residence Menomonee Falls/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Lucy/d. 17 May 1862/6 Mon. 29 Days/Daughter of 
			Jacob A. & Lydia/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Lydia/b. 1837/d. 1906/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Josiah G./b. 1831/d. 1902/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Ida/b. 17 Sep. 1855/d. 15 Sep. 1864/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Susan/b. 20 Jan. 1835/d. 1 Aug. 1862/NEXT TO:

BARNDT: (lot 62-O)
Josiah G./1831-1902/son of Fred & Mary (Gebhardt) Barndt
Ida/1858-1864
Susan/b. Apr 29, 1835/d. Aug 3, 1862/wife of Josiah

BARNDT: (lot 65-O)
[Sec A Front]	Abner S./b. 2 Nov. 1845/d. 4 Oct. 1899/Weep Not 
			That His Toils Are Over.."/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Henry S./b. 28 April 1842/d. 5 Mar. 1868/Brother, 
			Love's broken Links Shall again Reunite..."
			/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Hannah/b. 1 Mar. 1816/d. 23 Oct. 1853/Mother, Sweet 
			is the Memory of Departed Worth/(first wife 
			of Jonas F.)/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Jonas F./b. 1 Mar.1910/d. 31 Aug. 1874/Dates Wrong ??/
			Father/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Sophia/b. 5 Oct. 1812/d. 8 July 1896/Mother, A Little 
			Longer Here Below..."/(second wife of Jonas F.)/
			NEXT TO:

BARNDT: (Lot 59-O)
[Sec A Front]	Frederick/b. 8 Nov. 1800/d. 16 Feb. 1873/Father/Age 72 
			Years, 3 Mon. 8 Days/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Mary (GEBHARDT)/b. 3 Dec. 1805/d. 14 June 1882
[Sec A Front]	Fredie/1860-1863

BARNDT: (N 1/2 Lot 20-2)
[Sec B Center]	Anna M./b. 25 Aug. 1841/d. 9 Jun. 1909/Wife/OSSW:
[Sec B Center]	Henry G./b. 18 July 1838/d. 6 April 1886/Husband	

BARNDT:
[Sec B Center]	Baby/No Dates/In C A Barndt Plot/OSSW
[Sec B Center]	Father/b. 1852/d. 1934/In C A Barndt Plot/(Chas. A.)/OSSW:
[Sec B Center]	Mother/b. 1855/d. 1939/In C A Barndt Plot/(Mary E.)/OSSW:
[Sec B Center]	Baby/No Dates/In C A Barndt Plot/OSSW:
[Sec B Center]	Elmer G.(possibly C)/No Dates/In C A Barndt Plot

BARNDT:
[Sec A Front]	Johnnie W./b. 1854/d. 1862/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	William H./b. 1850/d. 1905/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Mary (ERNST)/b. 5 April 1821/d. 3 April 1912/Mother/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Jonas/b. 22 April 1816/d. 20 Jun. 1903/Father/Age 87 
			Yrs. 2 Mon. 28 Dys/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Sarah/b. 1843/d. 1848/NEXT TO:

BARNDT: (Lot 24-3, sect. B)
[Sec B back]	Albert/b. 1876/d. 1941/OSSW:
[Sec B back]	Ida/b. 1879/d. 1931/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Donald/b. 1925/d. No Date/NEXT TO:
[Sec B back]	Elmer F./b. 1903/d. 1944

BARNDT:
[Section D]	Emma/b. 4 Dec. 1853/d. 9 July 1928/Mother/OSSW:
[Section D]	Fred G./b. 1864/d. 1951/OSSW:
[Section D]	Nelson/b. 4 Nov. 1846/d. 27 Dec. 1917/Father/(son of 
			Abner and Hannah(Lennah) Barndt)/OSSW:
[Section D]	Emma S./b. 1870/d. 1950	
Milton N./no dates
Lucille/b. Mar 30, 1905/d. Jan 25, 1988

BARNDT:
[Sec A Back]	Minnie/b. 1895/d. 1979/OSSW:
[Sec A Back]	Walter/b. 1890/d. 1952

BARNDT:

[Sec B Center]	Hattie/b. 20 June 1888/d. 19 Nov. 1921/Wife of Frank

[Sec C Front]	Lucille L./b. 30 Mar. 1905/d. 25 Jan. 1988/OSSW:
[Sec C Front]	Milton N./b. 13 Mar. 1907/d. No Date/Next to:
		Nelson & Edna/No further information

[Section C]	Arby L./b. 13 Feb. 1895/d. 2 Nov. 1972/Wisconsin 
			Corp. US Army WW1/OSSW: 
[Section C]	Frances M./b. 11 July 1907/d. No Date/NEXT TO:	
[Section C]	Frank E./b. 1884/d. 1966/OSSW:
[Section C]	Emma A./b. 1890/d. 1977/OSSW:
[Section C]	Florence/b. 1927/d. 1993

[Section C]	Florence/b. 1894/d. 1975/OSSW:
[Section C]	Jesse/b. 1894/d. 1965

[Section C]	Mabel A./b. 1883/d. 1925/Wife

[Sec B Center]	Emma/b. 1849/d. 1926/Next to Irving V.. Family plot/OSSW:
[Sec B Center]	Irving V./b. 1847/d. 1925/Next to Emma, Family plot/OSSW:
[Sec B Center]	Stanke & Boorse

BARRET?:
[Sec B Front]	Sabina/d. 3 April 1845/Daughter of W. & L./9 Yrs.

BARTELT:
[Sec A Back]	Henry/b. 11 Jan. 1865/d. 22 June 1915/Father

BASEMAN: (lot 66-O grave 2)
[Sec A Front]	Amilie/b. 17 May 1802/d. 23 Dec. 1868/(Emelie/1862-
			1868/hard to read could be 1802-1863
buried with Herzog

BAST:
[Sec A Back]	Henriette/b. Feb 23, 1817/d. Oct 20, 1881
Bulgrin Kiekhefer and Bast buried together

BATEMAN: (Lot 26-O)
[Sec B Front]	Helen E. (Everts)/1828-1905
(Buried with parents, Chas. P. & Caroline (Chandler) Everts)

BAUERNFEIND: (S. 1/2 Lot 45-2)
[Sec B Center]	Friedericka/b. 6 Feb. 1850/d. 28 Oct. 1931/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	George/b. 10 Feb. 1846/d. 9 Sept. 1898/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Margareth B./b. 1 Oct. 1824/d. 4 Dec. 1901/Mutter/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	John G./b. 17 Dec. 1820/d. 18 Feb. 1877/Vater/Cause:Suicide

BAUERNFEIND: (Lot 82-0)
J. George/owner of this plot but no burial
[Sec A Front]	Katherina/b. 9 Feb. 1800/d. 13 Dec. 1863/(Katherine/
			1st wife of George Adam/b. Feb 9, 1800/d. 
			Dec. 13, 1863)/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Katherina J./b. 28 Oct. 1855/d. 13 Mar. 1872/(Katherine)/
			NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Christoph/d. 17 Sept. 1859 (Date Uncertain)/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	James/b. 19 April 1863 d. 11 Mar. 1872 (Date Uncertain)/
			NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Little Eddy/b. No date/d. No date/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Bertha/d. 18 Mar. 1872/(b. 1866)/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Jacob/1863-1872
[Sec A Front]	Christopher/1859-1872
[Sec A Front]	Christine/1855-1885
The above 5 children's parents were Johann N. and Barbara (Rueling) 
			Bauernfeind/buried in J. George Lot)

BAUERNFEIND: (S 1/2 Lot 138-3 Sec. A)
[Sec C]		Alvina/b. 1887/d. 1942/OSSW:
[Sec C]		Henry/b. 1878/d. 1949

BAUERNFEIND: (Lot 9-1)
Barbara E. (Pirner)/1855-1872/1st wife of Johann Michael
Mara M./1876-1887
Both buried with the Manns

BAUERNFEIND: (Lot 9-1)
George (owner of lot no burial)
Margaret E./2nd wife of George Adam/1800-1884
Jacob/1846-1914
Christine/1855-1885
Edward/1883-1884
Otto/1880-1880
Lisette/d. 1860/age 7 yrs.

BAUERNFEIND: (N 1/2 Lot 81-2)
[Sec A Back]	Michael/1848-1927/Father/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Back]	Emilie (Krause)/1853-1913/Mother/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Back]	Louisa/1875-1957
buried with Emilie's parents Johann and Caroline Krause

BAUERNFEIND: (Lot 82-O)
George Adam/b. Jun 24, 1800/d. Aug 6, 1882

BAUERNFEIND:
[Sec B Center]	?/b. 8 Oct. 1824/d. 25 April 1888/Stone damaged/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Johann Georg/b. 10 May 1810/d. 6 Oct. 1875/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Barbara F. (PIRNER)/b. 21 Feb. 1855/d. 24 Jan. 1872/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Maria M./b. 25 June 1872/d. 14 April 1887/Hard to read/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Jacob/b. 19 Oct. 1846/d. 28 Mar. 1914/Father/OSSW: Christina
[Sec B Center]	Christina/b. 4 Jan. 1855 d. 10 April 1929/Mother/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Otto/b. 24 Sept. 1880/d. 27 Sept. 1880/OSSW:
[Sec B Center]	Eduard/b. 12 June 1883/d. 17 Feb. 1884/Hard to read/NEXT TO: 
[Sec B Center]	Lisette H. (KUENETH)/b. Feb. 1853?/d. 30 Mai. 1870/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Maria A. Mann

BAUMAN/BOWMAN:
[Sec B Center]	John A./b. 5 Sept. 1862/d. 1 Feb. 1869/Son of J. & M. A./
			6 Yrs. 5 Mon/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Mary Ann//d. 14 Sept. 1862/age 18/Wife of Jacob/Daughter 
			of J. A. ? & Anna Shup/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	John & Anna Shup
		Hannah/child's grave
[Sec B Center]	Jacob/b. 25 Dec. 1816/d. 18 Mar. 1867/51 Yrs. 23 Days/NEXT TO:
[Sec B Center]	Elizabeth BOWMAN/wife of Jacob/b. May 8, 1806/d Jun 9, 1888
[Sec B Center]	Elmer BOWMAN/1878-1879

BECKER: (Lot 32-1)
[Sec A Center]	Gottlip/d. 9 Feb. 1901/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Center]	Carl/d. 1857/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Center]	Wilhelmine/b. 29 July 1827/d. 19 Oct. 1895/NEXt TO:
[Sec A Center]	Frederick/b. 26 Nov. 1801/d. 1 Mai 1886

BECKER:
[Sec A Front]	Augusta/b. 1858/d. 1920/Mutter, Ruhe Sanft/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Gottlieb/b. 1858/d. 1940/NEXT TO:
[Sec A Front]	Ernst/b. 1885/d. 1932/NEXT TO:

BECKER: (Lot 79-3)
[Sec C]		Annie/b. 1895/d. 1966/OSSW:
[Sec C]		George/b. 1891/d. 1955/NEXT TO:
[Sec C]		Lillie E./b. 1889/d. 1968/NEXT TO:
[Sec C]		Henry/b. 1858/d. 1948/Father/OSSW:
[Sec C]		Bertha/b. 1863/d. 1935/Mother

BEDINGER: (Lot 6-1)
Ida/1861-1870(?)/buried with Spraul

BEDUHN:
Gottlieb/no dates, died after the 1880 census
buried with dau Emilie Lucht and her family

BEEKMAN:
[Sec A Center]	Wilhelm /b. 29 Mai 1871/d. 1 April 1874/Month of 
			birth could be wrong, hard to read

BEHNKE: (Lot 3-2)
[Sec B Front]	Carl/b. Oct 8, 1811/d. Jan 6, 1877
		Dorothea/b. Mar 24, 1804/d. Nov 30, 1879
			buried with Wilhelmina and Tobias Leister

BELL:
[Section C]	Doris M./b. 1928/d. 1980/OSSW:
[Section C]	Harold M./b. 1929/d. No Date

BEHNKE:
[Sec B Front]	Carl/b. 8 Oct. 1811/d. 6 Jan. 1877

BENDINGER:
[Sec B Center]	Ida/b. 15 Mai 1861/d. 11 June 1879

BENTON: (Lot 95-2)
Hugh/1815-1843
buried with Phebe Brazelton and her children

BENTZ:
[Section C]	Edna/b. 1917/d. No Date/OSSW:
[Section C]	Henry/b. 1913/d. 1991

BERDINE:
[Section East]	Edna/b. 25 July 1894/d. 2 Nov. 1990/Beloved Wife of Harry/OSSW:
[Section East]	Harry/b. 23 June 1896/d. 9 Dec. 1961/Wisconsin Private Infantry, WWI

BERENS:
[Section C]	Mary/b. 1880/d. 1958/OSSW:
[Section C]	Mathew/b. 1860/d. 1943/Father/NEXT TO:
[Section C]	Veron E./b. 1907/d. 1963/Mother

BERGEMANN:
[Sec A Back] 	Henry A./b. 25 Dec. 1893/d. 5 Aug. 1973/OSSW: 
[Sec A Back] 	Hilda W./b. 21 May 1899/d. 2 July 1973

BERGSTRESSER: (Lot 84-O)
		Fred/1779-1867 (d. Nov. 28, 1867/W. Granville Presby. Church records)
[Sec A Front] 	Margaret/1791-1876 (b. Sept 16, 1791/d. Aug 19, 1876/W. Granville 
			Presby. Church records)
Drusilla/1846-1850
Martha/d. July 10, 1870 from church info, no marker now.

BERINGER: (Lot 92-0)
[Sec A Front] 	M. D./1828-1859/Mahlon D./info from cem records, no marker 
		exists/(d. 16 Feb. 1859/Age 31 Years, 3 Mon. 27 Days)

BIERTZER:
[Section C]	Hazel/b. 1905/d. 1971/OSSW:
[Section C]	Henry/b. 1905/d. 1958/Next to:
[Section C]	Henry/d. 1936 Only one date/OSSW:
[Section C]	Lucy Ann/d. 1930 Only one date

BLETCHER:
[Section D]	Edgar G./b. 1913/d. No Date/OSSW:
[Section D]	Jennie F./b. 1919/d. 1974/OSSW:
[Section D]	Marjorie F./b. 1920/d. 1982

BLOEDEL:
[Section C]	Caroline/b. 1865/d. 1933/Next to:
[Section C]	Robert/b. 1863/d. 1923

BLOHM:
[Section C]	Albertina/b. 22 Nov. 1863/d. 2 Feb. 1942/OSSW:
[Section C]	John/b. 31 May 1853/d. 5 April 1939/Father
[Section C]	Alfred/b. 8 Mar. 1896/d. 17 April 1979/OSSW:  
[Section C]	Anna/b. 2 Dec. 1894/d. 16 Jan. 1978/Next to:
[Section C]	Carol/b. 26 Feb. 1936/d. 25 July 1978/OSSW:
[Section C]	Edward/b. 20 Dec. 1934/d. No Date

BOETTCHER:
[Section A Center Johanna C./b. 4 July 1884/d. 12 April 1903/Ruhe Sanft"
	In Emil H. A. Schultz plot
	
BOLDT:
[Section C]	Enola/b. 1910/d. 1994/OSSW:
[Section C]	Theodore/b. 1906/d. 1985

BOORSE: (Lot 33-O)
[Section B Center] D. G. Boorse Family Plot/
[Section B Center] D.G./b. 30 May 1822/d. 14 Jan. 1902/Father/(Daniel G)Next to:
[Section B Center] Rachel (Rasor)/b. No Date/d. No Date/Mother, Wife of D.G.
			Boorse/stones tilted forward hard to read

BOORSE: (Lot 30-O)
[Section B Center] Alfred/b. 22 July 1854/d. 5 Dec. 1868/Son of H. & M. 
			Boorse/OSSW:
[Section B Center] Henry/b. 29 Sept. 1815/d. 23 Dec. 1887/OSSW:
[Section B Center] Mary (Price)/b. 18 Nov. 1819/d. 22 April 1897/Mother, Wife 
			of H. Boorse"/OSSW:
[Section B Center] Matilda/b. 25 Sept. 1840/d. 3 Jan. 1848/Daughter of 
			H. & M. Boorse
[Section B Center] Brother/b. No Date/d. No Date/Son of D. G. & R. Boorse/
			OSSW:  Stanke & Barndt
John/1841-1850

[Section C]	Henry C./b. 1870/d. 1927/OSSW:
[Section C]	Maude M./b. 1880/d. 1943

BOOTH: (lot 10-3, Sec B)
[Section B Back] Nina (WASON)/b. 1857/d. 1927/Next to:
[Section B Back] Harry/b. 1853/d. 1920/Next to: Wm. R. Wason

BOOTH: (Lot 8-O)
[Section B Front]  David W./1886-1890/son of Harry and Nina Both, buried in Robt. 
			Wason, Jr. plot

BORN:
[Section C]	Arnold O./b. 1890/d. 1956/OSSW:
[Section C]	Lillian M./b. 1891/d. 1969/Next to:
[Section C]	William G./b. 1928/d. 1984
[Section C]	Louis A./b. 1889/d. 1956/Next to:
[Section C]	Mary/b. 1865/d. 1953/OSSW:
[Section C]	Otto/b. 1863/d. 1937

BORTZ:
[Section A Back]  Bertha/b. 1861/d. 1941/Mother/OSSW:
[Section A Back]  Julius/b. 1860/d. 1931/Father/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Bertha/b. 3 May 1900/d. 1 May 1919

BOWMAN:
See BAUMAN

BOWMANN:
[Section B Center] Elizabeth/b. 18 may 1806/d. 9 June 1888/Wife of Jacob/Next to:
			Jacob Bauman & Elmer Bowmann
[Section B Center] Elmer/b. 15 Dec. 1878/d. 5 Sept. 1879

BOYD: (N 1/2 Lot 60-O)
James C./1841-1926
Mary C./1845-1921/daughter of Salome Barndt (later Horning) 
			and Jacob Barndt
buried with Jacob Barndt and Mathilda Slifer

[Section A Front]  James G./b. 1841/d. 1926/Next to:
[Section A Front]  Mary C./b. 1845/d. 1926/daughter of Salome Barndt (later Horning) 
			and Jacob Barndt/next to: Jacob Barndt and Mathilda S. Slifer

BOYD: (Lot 7-O)
[Section B Front]  John/b. 1809/d. 1895/OSSW:
[Section B Front]  Josias J./b. 1837/d. 1918/OSSW:
[Section B Front]  Mary Jane/b. 1843/d. 165/OSSW:
[Section B Front]  Matilda (Wason)/b. 1815/d. 1900

BOYD:
See BARNDT

BOYLAN:
[Section C]	Barbara/b. 27 Mar. 1905/d. 28 Feb. 1983/Beloved Mother of Joyce Kremslehner

BRAHME: (Lot 24 Original Plot/owned by Conrad Brame)
[Section B Front]  John/d. May 12, 1853/aged 11 yrs/(1842-1853)/next to:
[Section B Front]  Mary/d. 1849/aged 2 years 7 Mon. 11 Days/sister of John/(1847-1849)

BRANDT:
[Section A Front]  Little Freddy/b. No Date/d. 1862/Son of A. & H.M.

BRAZELTON: (Lot 95-2/Clayton Brazelton owner of Lot)
[Section A Back] Phebe/wife of William Brazelton/d. Aug 18, 1840/aged 27 yr/buried 
		with Hugh Benton/1815-1843
William R./d. 1850/age 2 yr/Son of Clayton & Anna
[Section A Back] Emily/d. 1 Aug. 1840/aged 2 yr/Daughter of Clayton & AnnaNext to:
Phebe and the 2 children, were originally buried in the Brazelton
family plot, and later moved to this cemetery.

BREHMER:
[Section C]	Clara/b. 1884/d. 1973/OSSW:
[Section C]   	Gustave/b. 1879/d. 1954/Next to:
[Section C]   	Wilhelmine /b. 24 Sept. 1844/d. 9 April 1908/Mutter/Next to:
[Section C]   	Friedrich/b. 3 Dec. 1836/d. 9 Feb. 1923/Next to:
[Section C]   	William A./b. 1913/d. 1963
[Section C]   	Elenora J./b. 3 June 1916/d. No Date/OSSW:
[Section C]   	Elmer L./b. 14 Nov. 1916/d. 3 Dec. 1980
[Section C]   	Frank C./b. 1928/d. 1948
[Section B Center]  Florence A./b. 9 Sept. 1912/d. No Date/OSSW:
[Section B Center]  Henry H./b. 10 Aug. 1911/d. 21 Dec. 1973

BREHMER:
[Section E]	Reinhold H./b. 27 Aug. 1914/d. 23 April 1982/OSSW:
[Section E]	Viola G./b. 25 Jan. 1915/d. No Date

BRINN:
[Section C]   	George A./b. 1876/d. 1961/Next to:
[Section C]   	Lillian I./b. 1880/d. 1965/Next to:
[Section C]   	Stuart E./b. 1901/d. 1929

BROWN:
[Section A Back] Darcy Lynne/b. 10 Aug. 1967/d. 29 Oct. 1967

BRUEGGEMAN: (lot 78-2)
[Section A Back] Herman/1860-1915
[Section A Back] Augusta/1872-1936
[Section A Back] Louise/b. 4 Nov. 1868/d. 21 Sept. 1890/Next to:
[Section A Back] Gilbert/b. 12 Sept. 1890/d. 28 Sept. 1890/Next to:
[Section A Back] Infant/b. 12 Sept. 1890/d. No Date/Sohn Von H. & L.
[Section A Back] Rose (DOMAN)/b. 23 Mar. 1883/d. 24 Jan. 1906/
			Next to Henriette, Wilhelm, Louise, Amanda & Herman Doman

BRUEGGEMANN:
[Section B Center] Wilhelmina (Begrow)/b. 26 Aug. 1833/d. 7 Jan. 1928/Mother/OSSW:
[Section B Center] Wilhelm/b. May 16, 1824/d. Mar 22, 1907/father
[Section A Center] Baby/b. 16 May 1912 Only one Date/Son of M. & J./
			In William Woolfitt plot
[Section B Center] Bernard/b. 1867/d. 1935/Next to:
[Section B Center] John H./b. 1879/d. 195/OSSW:
[Section B Center] Mary E./b. 1887/d. 1944/OSSW:

BRUNOW:
[Section C]   	Else/b. 3 Sept. 1887/d. 28 Nov. 1959/Next to:
[Section C]   	William /b. 17 Nov. 1885/d. 24 April 1977

BRUSS: (Lot 159-3, Sect A)
[Section C]   	Carl August/b. 1826/d. 1877/Next to:
[Section C]   	Carl F./b. 1872/d. 1872/Next to:
[Section C]   	Johann/b. 1794/d. 1872/Next to:
[Section C]   	Johanna (Fischer)/b. 4 Feb. 1846/d. 29 June 1924/OSSW:
[Section C]   	Friedrich/b. 12 Oct. 1824/d. 17 Mai 1905/Next to:
[Section C]   	Dorothea (Schroeder)/b. 1798/d. 1883
all originally buried at St. Peter Immanuel, W. mill Rd, 
		Reinterred here June 1977)

BUECHNER: (Lot 24-O)
[Section B Front] Ida/21 Jan. 1857/d. 23 Aug. 1857/buried with Brahme children above
[Section B Front] Amalia/25 Aug. 1858/d. 28 Feb. 1860/buried with Brahme children above

BUECHNER: (Lot 32-O)
[Section B Center] Arthur/1881-1892/Son of George/Stones sunk/Next to:
[Section B Center] John/b. Jun 15, 1821/d. Jun 16, 1897//Father/stone sunk/Next to:
[Section B Center] Mary/b. Aug 2, 1920/d. Apr 5, 1895/Mother/stone sunk/Next to:
[Section B Center] Wilhelmina/b. Nov. 12, 1854/d. Nov. 5, 1893/Mother/
			Wife of George/Next to:
[Section B Center] George Jr./b. Dec. 12, 1852/d. Dec 17, 1893/ 
			Can't read Dates/Father/stones suck

BUEGE:
[Section A Back] Otto H.R./b. 16 Mar. 1888/d. 9 April 1888

BUERGER:
[Section C] Alma/b. 1885/d. 1945/OSSW:
[Section C] Charles H./b. 1879/d. 1943

BULGRIN: (Lot 83-O)
[Section A Front] Herman F.L./b. Feb. 6, 1837/d. Dec 11, 1880/Ruhe Sanft/Next to
[Section A Front] Alwine C.W./b. Oct. 16, 1844/d. Jul 9, 1892
Christ F./1826-no date/buried with D. Louise Kikhefer and Karl F. Stark
Bulgrin Kiekhefer and Bast buried together
[Section C] Anton/b. 20 Oct. 1870/d. 26 Dec. 1921/Father/Next to:
[Section C] Paulina/b. 25 Sept. 1877/d. 25 July 1961/Mother/Next to:Charles Thiede

BURBACH:
[Section C] Jacob/b. 1884/d. 1967/OSSW:
[Section C] Norma (HELD)/b. No Date/d. 1981

BURGARDT: (Lot 54-2)
[Section A Back]  Samuel/b. 1852/d. 1926/Father/Next to: 
[Section A Back]  Ottlie/b. 1861/d. 1936/Next to: Olive McDonell

BURGARDT: (lot 25-O)
[Section B Front]  Catherine A./1815/d. Nov 27, 1857(59)?/In N. Burgardt plot
[Section B Front]  Ottlie/b. 1875/d. 1964/OSSW:
[Section B Front]  Charles A./b. 1874/d. 1949/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Henry Joseph/b. 19 Mar. 1873/d. 19 Mar. 1945/Father/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Anna (ERDMANN)/b. 7 Nov. 1873/d. 9 July 1912/Mother Wife of Henry Burgardt/
			Next to:
[Section B Front]  Friedericke C. (ARNDT)/b. 1 Aug. 1849/d. 11 June 1903/Mother
[Section B Front]  Noah/b. 7 Feb. 1846/d. 15 Sept. 1902/Father/ (owner of lot)next to:
Laurence/b. July 5, 1805/d. Jun 28, 1888
Albertine (Milke)/b. Jan 21/1828/d. Feb 12, 1876

BURGHARDT: (Lot 48-O)
[Section A Front] Matthias/b. 1 Mar. 1812 Baden Germany/d. 26 Jan. 1888 West Granville, Milwaukee/
			Nun Ruhe Sanft-Du Guter Vater/aged 75 yrs 10 mo 25 days
[Section A Front] Mother (Louisa)/b. 7 Sept. 1818 Penn/d. 14 Aug. 1897 Granville, Milwaukee/78 Yr. 11 Mo. 7 dy./
			Nun Ruhe Sanft-Du Gute Mutter/aged 78 yrs 11 mo 7 days
from the W. Granville Cemetery Records
Louisa/1819-1897
Mathias/1813-1888
[Section A Front] Jonas/b.1857/d. 9 Mar. 1890 33 Yrs. 2 Mo. 13 Days/Im Himmel Sehen Wir 
			Uns Wieder/Next to:
[Section A Front] Harvey/b. 6 April 1850/d. 23 July 1898/Bruder/Next to:
[Section A Front] Sarah L.M./b. 3 April 1864 d, 26 Feb. 1878/Next to:
[Section A Front] Mary J./b. 18 June 1877 Age 1 Month/Daughter of N. & R. Burgardt

BURGHARDT: (lot 55-O)
[Section A Back]  Sarah (Huber)/d. Mar 12, 1891/age 42 years 8 dys/(b. Mar 7, 1848)/
			Mother Wife of F. Burgardt/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Fred/b. 4 Mar. 1844/d. 27 Sept. 1899/GAR Marker/Father/Next to:
buried next to Hegner and Wagner Families
Sarah/d. 12 Mar. 1891

BURGARDT:
[Section A Front] Aaron/b. 19 Mar. 1859/d. 12 April 1902/Du Guter Bruder/Next to:
[Section A Front] Mother/Next to:
[Section A Front] Father/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Aaron/b. 24 May 1882/d. 19 Aug. 1882/Infant Son of S. Burgardt/in 
			Fred Burgardt plot
[Section A Back]  Alan/b. 1876/d. 1958/OSSW: William
[Section A Back]  William/b. 1873/d. 1941/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Hattie/b. 1886/d. 1976/OSSW:
[Section A Back]  John/b. 1881/d. 1952Back
[Section A Back]  Burdella/b. 1901/d. 1980/OSSW:
[Section A Back]  Lydia/b. 1905/d. 1989/Next to:
[Section C] Carl/b. 1901/d. 19--/OSSW: 
[Section C] Florence E./b. 1903/d. 1963
[Section E] Dr. Gerald F./b. 1906/d. 1965/OSSW:  
[Section E] Harriet M./b. 1908/d. 1984

BURGER:
[Section C] Jack J./b. 1922/d. 1983/Married 22 June 1942/OSSW:
[Section C] Ruth E. (DOMAN)/b. 1923/d. 1969

BURGHART:
[Section C] Charles/b. 1879/d. 1948/Father/OSSW:
[Section C] Minnie/b. 1874/d. 1944/Mother/Next to: Julia (DOORNEK)

BURHARDT:
[Section A Front] Albertine/b. 21 Jan. 1828/d. 12 Feb. 1876/OSSW:
[Section A Front] Laurence/b. 5 July 1805/d. 28 June 1888/OSSW:
[Section A Front] Catherine/b. 23 Sept. 1817/d. 27 Jan. 1859

BURKWALD:
[Section E] Eugene/d./b. 30 July 1914/d. No Date/OSSW:
[Section E] Irene V./b. 18 May 1915/d. 21 June 1987

BUROW: (N 17 Ft. Lot 1-3 Section B)
[Section B Back] Friederick/b. 1841/d. 193/OSSW:
[Section B Back] Hannah/b. 1842/d. 1934

BUROW:
[Section B Front] Henry/b. 6 Dec. 1879/d. 12 Nov. 1907/Build on 
			Earth...In Heaven (Can't read)

BUSHEK:
[Section C] Carl G./b. 1905/d. 1963/Next to:
[Section C] Charles/b. 1868/d. 1955/OSSW:
[Section C] Ida W./b. 1875/d. 1930/Next to:
[Section C] Lillian/b. 1901/d. 1984/Loyal Friend/Next to:
[Section C] May V./b. 1914/d. 1957

BUTH:
[Section A Center]  Albert A./b. 13 July 1882/d. 23 Dec. 1946/Father/OSSW:
[Section A Center]  Rosena W./b. 25 Oct. 1878/d. 18 Sept. 1946/Mother/Next to:
[Section A Center]  Anton/b. 7 May 1870/d. 27 May 1916/Weine Nicht, Denn Mein Werk is 
			Vollbracht/Weine Nicht, Gott Hat Alles Vohl Gemacht
[Section C]  Alvina/b. 1884/d. 1985/Loving Parents/OSSW:
[Section C]  Charles F./b. 1879/d. 1957/Loving Parents/Next to:
[Section C]  Paula L./b. 1908/d. 1958/OSSW:
[Section C]  Raymond H./b. 1905/d. 1986/Next to: Paul J. Sommer
[Section B Center]  Emilie/b. 1872/d. 1964/Next to:
[Section B Center]  Franz/b. 1842/d. 1920/OSSW:
[Section B Center]  Ernestina/b. 1838/d. 1929/Next to:
[Section B Center]  Ida E.E./b. 13 Jan. 1878/d. 17 Feb. 1881/Next to: George Schmidt
			Hard to read
[Section A Back]  Lillie A.H./b. 19 April 1891/d. 19 April 1891/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Othilde/d. 20 Sept. 1868 Only one Date/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Selma A.E./b. 23 Dec. 1889/d. 1 Sept. 1896/Next to: Emil Lucht

CASEY:
[Section East]  Roger Clark/b. 1945/d. 1994

CASTLEMAN:
[Section C]  Robert C./b. 25 Dec. 1920/d. 26 Nov. 1969/Wisconsin PM 3, US Coast Guard WWII

CHASE:
[Section B Center]  Elsie/b. 1882/d. 1941/Wife

CHRISTIANSEN:
[Section C]  Clarence/b. 1905/d. 1995/OSSW:
[Section C]  Emma/b. 1877/d. 1960/OSSW:
[Section C]  Martha/b. 1906/d. 1982/OSSW:
[Section C]  Marti/b. 1876/d. 1964/OSSW:
[Section C]  Mary/b. 1908/d. 1975/OSSW:
[Section C]  Raymond/b. 1904/d. 1985

CHRISTMAN: (Lot 68-O)
[Section A Front]  Elizabeth/d. 18 July 1862/Daughter of S. & H. Christman/
			Age 18 Yrs./ard to read/OSSW:
[Section A Front]  Hannah (Underkoffer)/d. 11 June 1882/Wife Of Samuel Christman/
			Age 76 Yrs., 5 Days/OSSW:
[Section A Front]  Samuel/d. 1 Sept. 1882 Age 80 Yrs. 3 Mo 19 Dys/OSSW: Amanda Clark
Amanda CHRISTMAN/no dates/daughter of S. H. Christman and wife 
		of S. S. Clark(see CLARK)/died aged 39 years

CHURCH: (Lot 42-2)
[Section B Center] Elizabeth (Kenney)/b. 20 Jan.1850/d. 29 Nov. 1903/Mother/wife of James Sherman/OSSW:
[Section B Center] Myron J./b. 8 Mar. 1876/d. 21 May 1912/OSSW:
[Section B Center] James Sherman/b. 6 Feb. 1851/d. 21 July 1920/Father/OSSW:

CHURCH: (Lot 18-2)
[Section B Center] George/b. 15 Feb. 1810/d. 2 Jan. 1882/OSSW:
[Section B Center] Nancy A. (Pickel)/b. 18 June 1813/d. 28 May 1885/Wife of George/OSSW:
[Section B Center] Mary Francis (Everts)/b. 11 Aug. 1853/d. 2 June 1884/Wife of Henry T./Next to:
[Section B Front]  Henry T./b. 1847/d. 1919/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Nora M./b. 1861/d. 1940

CHURCH: (Lot 23 Grave 7, Original)
Infant/no dates/lot owned by Henry Pickel

CLARK: (Lot 19-O)
[Section B Front] Harriet M.M./d. 13 Dec. 1859/Wife of S.S. Clark/36 Yrs. 5 Mos. 12 Days/Next to:
[Section B Front] Francis S,/d. 20 Oct. 1874/Wife of S.S. Clark/42 Yrs. 8 Mos. 18 Days
[Section B Front] Dr. Solomon S./d. 13 Dec. 1877/55 Yrs. 4 Mon. 22 Days/Masonic Symbol

CLARK:
[Section A Front] Amanda/b. No Date/d. No Date/Daughter of S. & H. Christman/Wife of S.S. Clark/
			Age 60 Yrs. /OSSW: Samuel, Hannah & Amanda Christman
[Section A Back]  James H./b. 1878/d. 1934/Served in France 1st. C.R.T.

CLEVELAND:
[Section C]  Alex/b. 1916/d. 1975/OSSW:
[Section C]  Alex/b. 1871/d. 1952/OSSW:
[Section C]  John/b. 1907/d. 19--/OSSW:
[Section C]  Helen/b. 1881/d. 1977

CLINE:
[Section C]  Erla B./b. 1921/d. 1982/OSSW:
[Section C]  Harvey T./b. 1917/d. No Date
[Section A Front]  Mary/b. 1834/d. 1910/Auntie/Appears to be buried in Ernst plot

CLINE:
See ERNST

CLOUGH:
[Section A Front]  Byrdie/b. 1872/d. 1923/Next to:
[Section A Front]  Elvira (Avery)/b. 1831/d. 1923/Next to:
[Section A Front]  Henry/b. 1857/d. 1927/Next to:
[Section A Front]  Ida/b. 1867/d. 1946

COATTS: (Lot 34-O)
[Section B Center] Joseph/b. 1863/d. 1954/OSSW:
[Section B Center] Ida M. (Cowell)/b. 1862/d. 1950/Next to:
[Section B Center] Elsie/b. 1893/d. 1942/Next to:
[Section B Center] Estella C./b. 1895/d. 1975
(buried with Ida's parents Joseph & Maria Cowell)


*COATTS: (S 1/2 Lot 131-2)
[Section B Front]  Nancy W. (Wrin or Wunderlich)/1858-1928/she is buried with Danile
			Wrin and John Wunderlich/Lot owned by George Coats 
			purchased Oct. 26, 1926

COLANCHECK:
[Section C]  Joseph F./b. 1903/d. 197/OSSW:
[Section C]  Lucille/b. 1916/d. 1994

COLE:
[Section B Front]  Minerva/no dates/buried with Everts and Cutler (Minerva was a 
		sister of Emily Cutler and daughter of Chas. P and 
		Caroline Everts. (age 15 on the 1850 Town of 
		Granville census))

CONNOLLY:
[Section C]  Frank L./b. 1904/d. 1975/OSSW:
[Section C]  Mary M./b. 1915/d. 1991

COOK:
[Section C Front]  Grace/b. 1893/d. 1973/OSSW:
[Section C Front]  Leonard/b. 1892/d. 1986

COWELL: (Lot 34-O)
[Section B Center]  Joseph/b. 7 Oct. 1813/d. 25 July 1905/OSSW:
[Section B Center]  Charles T./b. 2 Feb. 1851/d. 2 Sept. 1851/OSSW:
[Section B Center]  John A./b. 25 Jan. 1856/d. 20 Nov. 1867/OSSW:
[Section B Center]  Maria/b. 21 July 1818/d. 14 Jan. 1892

COWLES-ANDREWS:
[Section B Front]  Deborah/b. 1805/d. 1899/Mother/In John & Experience Snyder family plot

CROLL:
[Section A Front]  Elizabeth/b. 3 Mar. 1801/d. 5 Nov. 1894/OSSW:  Jessie & Hannah (SCHOLL)
			& Sophia (HORNING)

CULVER:
[Section B Back]  Charles R./b. 1851/d. 1906/Next to:
[Section B back]  Emma L./b. 1852/d. 1912

CUTLER: (Lot 27-O)
[Section B Front] Emily (Everts)/b. 1845/d. 1931/In Charles Everts plot
		(buried with parents Chas. P. and 
		Caroline (Chandler) Everts

DALLI:
[Section C]  Arthur/b. 1897/d. 195/OSSW:
[Section C]  Clara/b. 1897/d. 1976

DALLMANN:
[Section B Center]  John C./b. 1891/d. 1946/OSSW:
[Section B Center]  Lillian L./b. 1896/d. 19--/in Edward Southern plot
[Section A Back]  Julius/b. 1877/d. 1930



DARLING: (lot 44-2, plot owned by Nelson Darling)
[Section B Center]  Harriet U./d. 8 Dec. 1851 Only one date/Daughter of M. & F.C.
			 Darling/Next toL
[Section B Center]  Mary Harriet/d. 19 April 1855 Only one date/Daughter of M. & 
			F.C. Darling/1 Yr. 2 Mon. 4 Days

DELCOUR: (lot 29-2_
[Section B Center]  Edna S./b. 1890/d. 1984/OSSW:
[Section B Center]  Homer E./b. 1889/d. 1964

DEWERT: (Lot 108-2)
[Section A Front]  Friedrich/b. 1813/d. 29 Dec. 1872/hard to read/Next to:
[Section A Front]  Marie/b. 1 April 1811/d. 18 Mar. 1897
Hannah/b. 18__-1926

DEWERTH: (Lot 21-1)
[Section A Center]  Arthur/b. 23 Nov. 1880/d. 1881/Next to:
[Section A Center]  Next two stones illlegible
[Section A Center]  Rose/b. 5 Feb. 1871/d. 3 Feb. 1898/Next to:
[Section A Center]  Charles (Charlie)/d. 1865 could be 1868? Hard to read/Next to:
[Section A Center]  Oscar/b. 9 Aug. 1882/d. 1 Sept. 1882/Next to: Johns Family
Catten/1854-1914
John/1833-1910Henry C./1873-1889
Elizabeth/1847-1882/next to:

DEWERTH: (N 4/9 Lot 52-2)
[Section A Back]  Clara F./b. 1852/d. 1940/Mother/Next to:
[Section A Back]  William F./b. 1875/d. 1880/Son/Next to: 
[Section A Back]  Frederick A./b. 1881/d. 1882/Son/Next to: 
[Section A Back]  Henry G./b. 1873/d. 1889/Son

DEWERTH:
[Section A Front] Elizabeth /d. 10 Aug. 1882/Wife of J./Age 38 Yrs. 6 Days/OSSW:
[Section A Front] John /d. 1910 67 Yrs. 10 Mon. 13 Days/OSSW:
[Section A Center] Wilhelmine/b. 9 Mar. 1854/d. 26 April 1914/Wife of J./Next to:
[Section A Front] Rose/b. 1879/d. 1959/Next to:
[Section A Front] William F./b. 1879/d. 1934/Next to:
[Section A Front] Mutter/NO DATES/Gattin/(Previous Note) "could be Elizabeth)
[Section A Front] Vater/NO DATES/(Previous Note "could be John/GAR Marker
[Section C]  Elizabeth B./b. 1906/d. 1988/OSSW:
[Section C]  Henry A./b. 1905/d. 1979

DEWERTH: (S 5/9 Lot 53-2)
[Section A Back]  Frances/b. 1875/d. 1958/Mother/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Walter/b. 1878/d. 1937/Father/Next to: Mildred (HARTNELL)
buried with Mildred Hartnell

DEXHEIMER: (Lot 26-3 Sec. A)
[Section C Front] Elmer V./b. 13 Sept. 1915/d. 5 July 1919/Next to:
[Section C Front] Louise/b. 24 Dec. 1884/d. 29 Jan. 1975/Next to:
[Section C Front] Jacob/b. 17 July 1884/d. 28 Dec. 1942/Next to:
[Section C Front] Jacob/b. 10 Nov. 1846/d. 25 April 1914/Next to:
[Section C Front] Gertrude/b. 7 July 1850/d. 3 Nov. 1920

DIER:
Aberet(sic)/son of A.S. and B.T. Dier/d. 1856 aged 1 mo 25 days

DIETZ:
[Section A Back] Ellen/b. 1 Dec. 1886/d. 7 Aug. 1912/Beloved Wife of Joseph/
			In Fred Burgardt plot

DITTLOFF:
[Section C]  Ida C./b. 1895/d. 1972/OSSW:
[Section C]  Irma/b. 1898/d. 1926/OSSW:
[Section C]  Joseph J./b. 1897/d. 1975
[Section C]  Melvin A./b. 5 Feb. 1921/d. 16 Jan. 1979/PFC US Army WWII

DITTMAR:
[Section B Back]  Henry /b. 1848/d. 1917/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Rosa/b. 1883/d. 1962/Daughter/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Rosetta/b. 1853/d. 1931
[Section E]  Henry R./b. 1898/d. 1978/Next to:
[Section E]  Leona/b. 1903/d. 1966/Next to:
[Section E]  Scott Eugene/b. 1961/d. 1968/Son of David & Beverly
[Section E]  Howard F./b. 1886/d. 1955/Next to Wilson family, Alnetta Yanke & Alma Stark

DITTMER:
[Section A Back]  Clarence C./b. 1898/d. 1953
[Section A Back]  Harriet/b. 1871/d. 1952/Mother

DIX:
[Section B Center]  Henriette/b. 22 Sept. 1796/d. 25 Jan. 1882/Grandmother/
			In Christ Pfeil family plot/Grandmother

DOCKER:
[Section B Back]  Alice R.M./b. 1876/d. 1950/Mother/OSSW:
[Section B Back]  Horace H.D./b. 1858/d. 1923/Father

DODGE: (Lot 50-O)
[Section A Front]  P.W.(Philander W.)/b. 21 Mar. 1814/d. 6 July 1886/OSSW:
[Section A Front]  Thirza (Wilson)/his wife/b. 29 April 1817/d. 23 Feb. 1896/His Wife (P.W.)
[Section A Front]  Henry W./d. 14 July 1843 2 Yrs. 5 Mon. 11 Days/Child of P.W. & Thirza/OSSW:
[Section A Front]  Truman E./d. 25 Dec. 1845 6 Yrs. 8 Mon. 21 Days/Child of P.W. & Thirza Dodge/Next to:

DOMAN:
[Section C]  Alma/b. 1884/d. 1954/OSSW:
[Section C]  Gustav/b. 1875/d. 1964

DOMAN: (Lot 61-2)
[Section A Back]  Amanda/b. 1886/d. 1956/OSSW:
[Section A Back]  Herman/b. 1880/d. 197/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Henriette/b. 22 Dec. 1845/d. 5 Jan. 1929/Ruhe Sanft/(b. German/daughter
		of Chris Teg, lived Cain Rd.)/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Louise/b. 28 Mai. 1885/d. 2 April 1898/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Wilhelm/b. 20 Dec. 1834/d. 3 Mai. 1906/Next to Rose (BRUEGGERMAN)

DOMAN:
[Section C]  Amanda/b. 1882/d. 1940/OSSW:
[Section C]  Emil/b. 1876/d. 1963/Next to:
[Section C]  Raymond/b. 12 Dec. 1911/d. 24 April 1922/Son of Emil & Amanda/Next to:
[Section C]  Elsie V./b. 1912/d. No Date/OSSW:
[Section C]  Walter A./b. 1907/d. 1992/next to:
[Section C]  Howard/b. 1933/d. 1939/Son

DOMAN:
[Section C]  Emma/b. 1881/d. 1948/OSSW:
[Section C]  Henry/b. 1877/d. 1953

DOORNEK:
[Section C]  Julia (BURGHART)/b. 1895/d. 1975/Next to Charles & Minnie Burghart

DRACH:
[Section D]  Jacob/b. 1837/d. 1925

DRAEGER: (Lot 2-2)
[Section B Front]  Mutter/(JULIA GUST.)/b. 3 July 1836/d. 11 April 1908/b. Germany,/
			d. Milwaukee; "Ruhe Sanft/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Vater/August/b. 30 Mai 1826/d. 6 April 1908/b. Germany,/d. Milwaukee Co./
			"Ruhe Sanft/(name from footstone)/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Lewis/b. 15 Jan. 1872/d. 19 Aug. 1897/Ruhe Sanft/Next to:
[Section B Front]  William/b. 1 Aug. 1873/d. 8 Jan. 1878/Ruhe Sanft

DRAEGER: (Lot 1-2)
[Section B Front]  Henry/b. 1865/d. 1953/OSSW:
[Section B Front]  Louisa/b. 1869/d. 1955

DRAEGER:
[Section D]  Edna/b. 1901/d. 1974/OSSW:
[Section D]  Theodore/b. 1863/d. 1941/Father/OSSW:
[Section D]  Louisa/b. 1870/d. 1960/Mother/Next to:
[Section D]  Louis/b. 1898/d. 1985/Next to:
[Section D]  Shirley Mae/b. 1927/d. 1928/Next to:
[Section D]  Louis

DRAEGER:
[Section B Front]  Olga/b. 20 Feb. 1896/d. 11 Aug. 1896/Ruhe Sanft

DROEGKAMP:
[Section B Center]  Hattie S./b. Jan 25, 1867/d. Feb 15, 1898/daughter of J.S. 
		& C.S. Keeler/wife of William Droegkamp/OSSW:  Anna Sophia, Joshua S. & Catherine S. Keeler

DRYDYK:
[Section A Center]  Henry Jr./b. 9 Sept. 1912/d. 31 Jan. 1922/Son of H.J. & Rose

DUEHRING:
[Section C]  Albert W./b. 1889/d. 1970/OSSW:
[Section C]  Clara/b. 1885/d. 1975/
[Section C]  Mary E./b. 1921/d. No Date/OSSW:
[Section C]  Kermit A./b. 1921/d. 1982/Next to:
[Section C]  Donna/b. 1951/d. 1953

DUEHRING:
[Section A Back]  Alma/b. 13 Mai 1896/d. 12 Mar. 1897/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Arthur W./b. 25 Feb. 1885/d. 26 June 1941/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Margaret/b. 1917/d. 1921/Ruhe Sanft/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Anna/b. 5 May 1883/d. 26 May 1937/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Dorothy/b. 15 Dec. 1852/d. 30 Aug. 1920/Mother/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Frederick/b. 17 June 1846/d. 11 Feb. 1913/Father
  
DUEHRING:
[Section C]  Anna/b. 1882/d. 1957/OSSW:
[Section C]  Robert/b. 1877/d. 1950/Next to:
[Section C]  Erwin A./b. 1908/d. 1979/OSSW:
[Section C]  Norma J./b. 1914/d. 1992

DUEHRING:
[Section C]  Fred/b. 1891/d. 1988/OSSW: 
[Section C]  Norma/b. 1895/d. 1993

DUEHRING:
[Section C]  Henry P./b. 1894/d. 1973/OSSW:
[Section C]  Martha E./b. 1898/d. 1958/Next to:
[Section C]  Loretta/b. 1901/d. 1967

DUTCHER: (Lot 11-3, sect. A)
[Section C Front]  Elisabeth/b. 1840/d. 1879/In Margaret & James Watts Plot/
			buried with Nancy Faulkner and Watts

EASTMAN:
[Section B Center]  Sylvia (SNYDER)/b. 30 Dec. 1821/d. 26 May 1848/Next to: Annis Ostrander


ECKART:
[Section C]  Josephine/b. 1891/d. 1988/Mother/OSSW:
[Section C]  Phillip/b. 1890/d. 1954/Father

ECKHOFF:
[Section B Back]  Amelia/b. 1849/d. 192/OSSW:
[Section B Back]  Jacob/b. 1838/d. 1922

EDER:
[Section B Back]  Anna/b. 17 Dec. 1869/d. 22 July 1955/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Michael/b. 26 Sept. 1859/d. 1 Jan. 1913/Ruhe Sanft/in 
			Frederick Schmidt plot

EHMKE:
[Section B Back]  Herman/b. 1863/d. 1929/Father/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Minnie/b. 1865/d. 1939/Mother

EICHHOLTZ:
[Section C]  Alfred /b. 18 Aug. 1917/d. 23 Jan. 1991/Private First Class, 
		US Army WWII/Next to:
[Section C]  John A./b. 1906/d. 1985

ELBUSCH:
[Section A Front]  Caroline (UNRUH?)/b. 27 April 1833/d. 3 Oct. 1865/Hard to read/
			Maiden name uncertain

ENDERS:
[Section A Back]  Scotty Joe/b. 20 Oct. 1969/d. 5 April 1970/We All Shine On

ENDLICH:
[Section C]  Chester G./b. 28 Jan. 1910/d. 6 Oct. 1951/Wisconsin Private, 
		795 Amphib. Tank Battalion WWII

ENFIELD(?):
Loella C./wife of M.C. Emfield)/d. Mar 14, 1862/aged 81 yrs.

ERDMANN:
[Section B Back]  Anna/b. 1881/d. 1943/OSSW:
[Section B Back]  Otto/b. 1879/d. 1955/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Erwin/b. 8 Dec. 1904/d. 8 Sep. 1906/Ruhe in Frieden/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Helen/b. 18 April 1914/d. No Date/Beloved Parents/OSSW:
[Section B Back]  Harvey/b. 29 Mar. 1907/d. 20 Oct. 1980/Beloved Parents

ERDMANN:
[Section B Back]  Chester /b. 1915/d. 1915/Infant Son of H. & N./Next to:
[Section B Back]  Nettie J./b. 1890/d. 1963/OSSW:
[Section B Back]  Henry H./b. 1883/d. 1973

ERDMANN:
[Section A Back]  Clara/b. 20 Mai 1887/d. 5 June 1887/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Hermann/b. 7 Oct. 1877/d. 28 Feb. 1887/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Emilie (RATHUN)/b. 10 April 1846/d. 7 Mae 1892/Mutter, 
			Ruhe Sanft/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Ferdinand/b. 27 Mai 1843 d, 2 Jan. 1906/Vater/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Emil/b. 5 June 1876/d. 13 April 1945/Next to:
[Section A Back]  Julia F./b. 1888/d. 1961

ERDMANN:
[Section B Back]  Frederick/b. 11 June 1885/d. 23 Mar. 1927/Father/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Henry/b. 11 Mar. 1916/d. 15 Feb. 1917/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Lizzie/b. 28 May 1884/d. 30 June 1916/Mother

ERNST:
[Section A Front]  George Martin/b. 1851/d. 1921

ERNST:
[Section A Front]  Henry/b. 9 Oct. 1825/d. 28 Dec. 1891/Father/Next to:
[Section A Front]  Magdalena/b. 3 Dec. 1826/d. 27 April 1904/Mother/Next to:
[Section A Front]  Katherine E./b. 16 Feb. 1855/d. 28 Oct. 1862/Child of H. & L./Next to:
[Section A Front]  Myra S./b. 24 Aug. 1851/d. 21 Oct. 1862/Daughter of H. & L./Next to:
[Section A Front]  Nellie M./b. 11 Dec. 1858/d. 27 Sept. 1862/Daughter of H. & L./
			Next to: George Martin

ERNST:
Mary CLINE/1834-1910/Auntie/daughter of Isaac and Catharine 
		(Barndt) Cline (all born Penn, b. Apr 13, 1833/
		d. May 2, 1910)

ERNST:
See BARNDT

EVERTS: (Lot 12-3 Sec. B)
[Section B Back]  Adelaide/b. 1872/d. 1946/OSSW:
[Section B Back]  Edward M./b. 1874/d. 196/OSSW:
[Section B Back]  Jennie/b. 1867/d. 1902

EVERTS: (Lot 16-O)
[Section B Front]  Charles C./b. 27 May 1819/d. 3 Feb. 1906/Father/OSSW:
[Section B Front]  L.C.(Laura C. Cowles)/b. 1824/d. 1910/Mother/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Charlotte E./b. 1851/d. 1927/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Charles H./b. 1846/d. 1850/OSSW:
[Section B Front]  Truman/d. 29 Dec. 1855 65 Years/Grandpa/next to:
[Section B Front]  Hiram C./b. 1862/d. 1863
[Section B Front]  Sarah R./b. 1854/d. 1941

EVERTS: (Lot 6-2)
[Section B Front]  Frankie C./b. 1877/d. 1881/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Orlow A./b. 1847/d. 1921/Next to:

EVERTS: (Lot 26-O)
[Section B Front]  Caroline (CHANDLER)/b. 3 Oct. 1805/d. 17 May 1877/OSSW:
[Section B Front]  Charles Phillips/b. 11 Feb. 1799/d. 4 Dec. 1871/A Mans Good Name is 
			His Best Monument/brother of Truman/OSSW:
[Section B Front]  Charles Chandler/b. 26 July 1832/d. 8 Sept. 1860/OSSW: 
[Section B Front]  Walter Scott/b. 28 May 1827/d. 11 Aug. 1854/Next to:

EVERTS: (Lot 27-O)
[Section B Front]  Hiram H./b. 1838/d. 1908/Next to:
[Section B Front]  George W./b. 1840/d. 1916/Father/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Mary A.(Miller)/b. 1844/d. 1934/Mother/Next to:


EVERTS: (Lot 5-3 Section A)
[Section C]  Alice/b. 1893/d. 1984/Next to:
[Section C]  George W./b. 1864/d. 1938/Next to:
[Section C]  Elizabeth (Wason)/b. 1864/d. 1936/Next to:
[Section C]  Alvin O./b. 1890/d. 1920/Triangle with 32 on it/next to:
[Section C]  Helen E./b. 1909/d. 1938

EVERTS:
[Section A Back]  Ira W./b. 1895/d. 1896/No Surname on stone, Everts on Footstone/next to:
[Section A Back]  Maude/b. 1892/d. 1895/No Surname on stone, Everts on Footstone/

EWER:
[Section C]  William H./b. 1881/d. 1941/Dad

EVERTS:
See BATEMAN

FAHL:
[Section A Back]  Henry C./b. 1917/d. 1992/OSSW:
[Section A Back]  Margaret/b. 1917/d. No Date

FARROW:
[Section C Front]  Richard Leo/b. 26 July 1927/d. 28 Dec. 1992/GMSN US Navy Korea

FAULKNER: Thomas Lot 2-O
[Section B Front]  Father/b. 11 Dec. 1811/d. 24 June 1895/No name given on stone/
			(burial records show Thomas)Next to:
[Section B Front]  Mary Ann/b. 11 Mar. 1818/d. 28 Oct. 1906/Mother
Charles/1851-1854
Thomas/1848-1850

FAULKNER:
[Section C]  Nancy/b. 1761/d. 1849/earliest date found in cemetery

FAULKNER:
See WATTS

FELSING:
[Section B Front]  Jacob/b. 15 July 1819/d. 2 Feb. 1887/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Caroline/b. 29 Feb. 1830/d. 17 Oct. 1868/Wife of Jacob/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Calvin G./b. 11 Aug. 1862/d. 29 Aug. 1863/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Lydia R./b. 17 Nov. 1875/d. 22 Aug. 1896/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Ernstina T./b. 9 Oct. 1868/d. 17 Dec. 1869/Next to:
[Section B Front]  Fred E./b. 1 Jan. 1856/d. 6 Jan. 1856/next to:
[Section B Front]  Henry F./b. 9 Sept. 1850/d. 13 Aug. 1851/next to:
[Section B Front]  John J./b. 6 Feb. 1859/d. 6 April 1859/Next to:
[Section B Front]  William A./b. 11 June 1847/d. 19 July 1950

FELSING: (S 1/2 Lot 118-2)
[Section B Center]  Emma/b. 11 Sept. 1849/d. 18 May 1917/His Wife (Frederick C.)/OSSW:
[Section B Center]  Frederick C./b. 19 Dec. 1852/d. 27 Oct. 1924

FELSING:
[Section C]  Alda/b. 1912/d. 1982/OSSW:
[Section C]  Bruce/b. 1944/d. 1973/OSSW:
[Section C]  Phillip/b. 1914/d. 1988

FERTIG:
[Section A Front]  Alice I./b. 1877/d. 1964/OSSW:
[Section A Front]  John H./b. 1870/d. 1952/Next to:
[Section A Front]  Ellen A./b. 1837/d. 1926/Next to:
[Section A Front]  Hiram/d. 1882 52 Yrs./Next to:
[Section A Front]  Minnie/d. 20 Nov. 1879 13 Years 6 Days/Our Only Daughter

FERTIG:
Mary/1803-1892/Mother
base of stone only

FERTIG:
[Section B Back]  Anne E./b. 22 Mar. 1846/d. 1 July 1929/Mother/Next to:
[Section B Back]  John H./b. 10 Nov. 1839/d. 15 April 1911/Father/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Clarence/b. 11 June 1883/d. 5 Nov. 1913/Next to:
[Section B Back]  Mary/b. 1803/d. 1892/Mother

FREDERICH: (Lot 10-2)
Philip/1865-____
Mary/1865-1926
buried with John H and Josephine Hubenthal

FREY: (Lot 92-2)
Henry/1858-1939
Mary (Sylvester)/1858-1911
Ida Frey Keller/___-1930
Emma Frey/1889-1970
Ernst/1891-1892/Son

FREY:
See Also FRY

FRIEDERICH: (N 1/2 Lot 45-2)
Henry/1844-1925
Margaretha/1851-1927
Saloma/1882-1954

FRIEDRICH:
Conrad/b. Aug 1, 1815/d