Skip to: Site menu | Main content

Loading

St. Joan of Arc Catholic Cemetery

Oconomowoc Township
Waukesha County Wisconsin Genealogy

Location

St. Joan of Arc Catholic cemetery is an active cemetery located on the southside of Highway K, just east of the intersection with Highway P, next to the Town of Oconomowoc Cemetery, Section 23, Oconomowoc Township.

History

The St. Joan of Arc Catholic congregation was incorporated in 1920. The first services were held in a dance pavilion on the grounds of the Spring Bank Manor. Spring Bank Manor later became Our Lady of Spring Bank Cistercian Abbey. In 1923 a church was built to serve the summer residents who vacationed in the Oconomowoc Area. The Church was a mission of St. Catherine's near Mapleton until about 1945.

The cemetery was established in in 1948. The first burial was November 2, 1948.

Records

There are cemetery records Nov. 2, 1948-date. Records of the parish are 1925-date. There is a chart of the cemetery and the records are available to the public by appointment only. The records are kept at the parish rectory. The parish will answer mail requests at no charge. Contact:
Joan of Arc Parish
777 West Wisconsin Avenue
Okauchee, WI 53069
262-567-3466

Transcriptions

Photographs of some of the tombstones are available at WI GenWeb Cemetery Photographs


Most of the following entries were transcribed by Ray F.
Thank you Ray!

ALBERT:
[Plot 005]	David M./b. Apr 5, 1959/d. Jan 5, 1994

ALDENHOFF:
[Plot 308]	Bernard J./b. 1927/d. 1976
[Plot 308]	Fred C./b. 1928/d. 1994
[Plot 308]	Gloria A./b. 1929/d. 2001

ALLER:
[Plot 072]	Lois M./b. May 29, 1931
[Plot 073]	Donald Gene/b. Jul 29, 1918/d. Jan 21, 1924/Tec 
			5th U.S. Army WWII

AMUNDSON:
[Plot 065]	Arthur C./b. 1901/d. 1989

ANDERSON:
[Plot 053]	Russell J./b. 1953/d. 1997/Son
[Plot 054]	Dorothy E./b. 1917/d. 1993/Mother
[Plot 055]	Russell J./b. 1916/d. 1986/Father

ANDROJNA:
[Plot 014]	Anton/b. 1923/d. 1994

BACCASH:
[Plot 118]	Lorece M./b. Mar 22, 1920
[Plot 119]	William G./b. Jan 13, 1914/d. Feb 16, 1992/U.S. Army WWII

BALOWTH:
[Plot 403]	Horace/d. Jan 29, 1871

BARANOWSKI:
[Plot 221]	Clarence J./b. 1920/d. 1981
[Plot 221]	Loraine M./b. 1924

BARR:
[Plot 229]	Alice C./b. 1915/d. 1973
[Plot 229]	George/b. 1915/d. 2002

BAYER:
[Plot 407]	Donna L./b. 1937/d. 1984
[Plot 407]	Willis A./b. 1937

BEITZINGER:
[Plot 217]	Grace V./b. 1929/d. 1980
[Plot 217]	Ralph J./b. 1925

BELL:
[Plot 186]	Anthony M./b. Nov 29, 1910/d. Feb 27, 1960/S Sgt 3610 
			SVC Cmd Unit WWII
[Plot 370]	John/b. Mar 18, 1896/d. Mar 19, 1963

BELMAN:
[Plot 351]	Elizabeth/b. 1889/d. 1970

BENNETT:
[Plot 016]	Lois M./b. 1916/d. 1994
[Plot 016]	Walter E./b. 1918/d. 1994
[Plot 023]	Ryan/b. Oct 30, 1980/d. Feb 4, 2001
[Plot 033]	Marion Moyes/b. May 16, 1906/d. Feb 16, 2003

BERG:
[Plot 224]	Alois P./b. 1911/d. 1980
[Plot 224]	Veronica K./b. 1908/d. 1987

BETHKE:
[Plot 106]	Leo R./b. 1908/d. 1989
[Plot 106]	Mary C./b. 1913/d. 1997

BLAKE:
[Plot 318]	Helen/b. 1918/d. 1978
[Plot 319]	Warren/b. 1911/d. 1991

BLOCK:
[Plot 251]	Gladys G./b. 1904
[Plot 251]	Louis H./b. 1900/d. 1959

BOHRMAN:
[Plot 336]	Michael J./b. 1953/d. 1974

BORGIASZ:
[Plot 390]	Debra Ann/b. Aug 17, 1967/d. Oct 20, 1967

BOYER:
[Plot 110]	Eloise H./b. 1905/d. 1996
[Plot 110]	Jerome A./b. 1909/d. 1989
[Plot 291]	David/d. 1959
[Plot 292]	Elizabeth/d. 1965

BRAASCH:
[Plot 098]	Leonard J./b. 1973/d. 1990
[Plot 098]	Loretta M./b. 1978/d. 1993
[Plot 125]	Leonard J./b. Feb 5, 1928/d. Mar 27, 1990/AO3 
			U.S. Navy WWII
[Plot 294]	Mary/b. 1901/d. 1989
[Plot 294]	William O./b. 1900/d. 1968

BRENGOSZ:
[Plot 117]	Raymond E./b. Mar 11, 1925/d. Aug 3,1991/2Lt U.S. 
			Army WWII

BRENT:
[Plot 415]	Albert C./b. May 2, 1865/d. Nov 23, 1925/Spanish 
			American War

BROWN:
[Plot 225]	Clifford C./b. 1906/d. 1979
[Plot 225]	Fern E./b. 1905/d. 1989

BUCHEGER:
[Plot 345]	Neil B./b. 1950/d. 1971

BUCKERIDGE:
[Plot 273]	Janet M./b. 1913/d. 1949
[Plot 274]	William I./b. 1884/d. 1967
[Plot 275]	Pauline/b. 1883/d. 1958
[Plot 276]	Nancy L./b. 1919/d. 1955

BUCZKOWSKI:
[Plot 027]	Alphonse F./b. 1916/d. 2002
[Plot 027]	Ione N./b. 1917

BYRNES:
[Plot 230]	Michael R./b. Aug 1, 1932/d. May 14, 1978/U.S. Navy

CAMERON:
[Plot 077]	Susan May/b. Feb 25, 1946
[Plot 077]	James Kirk/b. Jan 5, 1943/d. Feb 15, 1996/U.S. 
			Army Vietnam

CASE:
[Plot 404]	Charles D./b. 1931
[Plot 404]	Marilyn P./b. 1934/d. 1996

CASTO:
[Plot 074]	William O. IV/b. Apr*& 1972/d. May 10, 1994

CETMAN:
[Plot 400]	Aron/d. Dates to worn
[Plot 400]	Eve/d. Dates to worn

COLLINS:
[Plot 248]	Russell A./b. 1910/d. 1962

COOPER:
[Plot 290]	Charles F. Sr/b. 1887/d. 1959

DALEY:
[Plot 037]	Leona M./b. Dec 14, 1909/d. Apr 2, 1999/Wed 
			Jun 27, 1936
[Plot 037]	Thomas G./b. 1908/d. 1998/Wed: Jun 27, 1936
[Plot 367]	Earl M./b. 1899/d. 1964
[Plot 367]	Michael J./b. 1941/d. 1992
[Plot 367]	Naomi/b. 1906/d. 1990

DAVIS:
[Plot 094]	Helen M./b. May 6, 1928
[Plot 356]	Grace B./b. 1878/d. 1968
[Plot 093]	Jerome H./b. Oct 17, 1924/d. Nov 9, 1995/WWII 
			Purple Heart

DAWSON:
[Plot 243]	Bernice M./b. 1908/d. 1998
[Plot 243]	James R./b. 1907/d. 1968

DE MEIRE:
[Plot 169]	Arthur/b. 1919/d. 1967
[Plot 169]	Elizabeth/b. 1908/d. 1970

DEGLMANN:
[Plot 025]	John W./b. Oct 6, 1930/d. Apr 3, 2003
[Plot 163]	Elizabeth/b. 1895/d. 1974
[Plot 163]	John J./b. 1896/d. 1972

DERKS:
[Plot 138]	James Robert/b. Feb 15, 1944/d. Feb 16, 2002/U.S. 
			Army WWII

DINNAUER:
[Plot 157]	Rosemary/b. 1925/d. 1976
[Plot 158]	Kenneth/b. 1925

DRAGAN:
[Plot 180]	Walter J./b. 1930/d. 1965
[Plot 181]	John F./b. 1958/d. 1983

DUBLINSKI:
[Plot 092]	Edward L./b. 1924
[Plot 092]	Patricia A. Vanderboom/b. 1927

DUNN:
[Plot 297]	Jerry Thomas/b. Aug 2, 1934/d. Nov 12, 1977
[Plot 353]	Susan Amy/b. Dec 7, 1961/d. Aug*& 1989

ECKERT:
[Plot 068]	Harvey H./b. Mar 17, 1920/d. Mar 18, 2004
[Plot 068]	Ruth M./b. May 2, 1920/d. Nov 19, 1991
[Plot 083]	Evelyn M./b. Aug 21, 1942
[Plot 083]	Ronald J./b. Apr 9, 1941/d. Aug 3, 2002

EDWARDS:
[Plot 298]	Glenn C./b. 1918/d. 1970
[Plot 298]	Mary H./b. 1920/d. 2003
[Plot 391]	Infant/Girl/d. Sep 19, 1967

EICK:
[Plot 096]	Therese R. Koth/b. Jan 6, 1957/d. May 15, 1997/Mother

ELIZABETH:
[Plot 383]	Susan/b. Dec 27, 1956/d. Sep 29, 1959

ELLEFSON:
[Plot 228]	Carl/b. 1901/d. 1991
[Plot 228]	Marguerite/b. 1899/d. 1980

ELLERMAN:
[Plot 270]	Vernon J./b. Mar 19, 1921/d. Dec 29, 1950/PFC 2523 AAF 
			Base Unit WWII
[Plot 335]	Lillian I./b. 1898/d. 1978

ELLIOTT:
[Plot 034]	Jeanne S./b. 1923/d. no date/Wed: May 29, 1943
[Plot 075]	Ralph R./b. Feb 22, 1918/d. Jun 29, 2000/1Lt U.S. Army 
			Air Corps WWII

ENSLIN:
[Plot 133]	Dorothy A./b. Jun 24, 1923/d. Apr 26, 1999
[Plot 133]	Walter O./b. Jan 5, 1922

ERDMANN:
[Plot 152]	Elizabeth B./b. 1897/d. 1982
[Plot 152]	Peter/b. 1920

EVANS:
[Plot 178]	Elnore M./b. 1913/d. 1978
[Plot 178]	Thomas L./b. 1905/d. 1967

FARMER:
[Plot 258]	John Leslie/b. 1912/d. 1955
[Plot 259]	Helen Vettelson/b. 1912/d. 1998

FAY:
[Plot 026]	James Russell/b. Oct 30, 1955/d. Sep 6, 2002

FISCHER:
[Plot 408]	Pearl A./b. 1917/d. 1983
[Plot 409]	Roland W./b. 1917/d. 1995

FLEMING:
[Plot 189]	Ellen R./b. 1893/d. 1961
[Plot 188/266]	Stephen B./b. Aug 12, 1894/d. May 21, 1991/Pvt U.S. Army WWI

FOLBRECHT:
[Plot 426]	Paul J./b. Apr 3, 1883/d. Jan 26, 1961

FORKINS:
[Plot 354]	James W./d. 1969

FOSTER:
[Plot 434]	Mary E./d. Feb 14, 1855

FRAZIER:
[Plot 070]	Rosella M./b. May 7, 1914/d. Dec 21, 1991

FRIEDRICHS:
[Plot 112]	Alfred E./b. Jan 7, 1900/d. Apr 13, 1995

FRINZI:
[Plot 029]	Doninic J./b. Jul 4, 1923/d. Mar 16, 2000
[Plot 030]	Sadie A./b. Feb 21, 1923/d. Nov 16, 2001

FRY:
[Plot 396]	Alice L./b. May 29, 1905/d. Dec 26, 1954

GABOS:
[Plot 142]	Frances Elaine/b. Aug 26, 1926/d. Dec 6, 2003
[Plot 142]	John Thomas/b. Dec 17, 1922

GANTWFL:
[Plot 405]	Jeffrey C./b. 1971/d. 1985

GASTREICH:
[Plot 114]	Marie/b. Jun 20, 1903/d. Dec 7, 1991
[Plot 115]	Alphonse M./b. May 27, 1906/d. Jun 19, 1991/SSgt U.S. Army WWII

GEHRT:
[Plot 214]	Kenneth L./b. 1913/d. 1981
[Plot 214]	Marian L./b. 1920
[Plot 215]	Thomas Walter/b. Jul 25, 1949/d. Jun 19, 1976	Sp4 U.S. Army

GELLER:
[Plot 281]	Brian R./b. Jan 11, 1975/d. Jan 16, 1975

GENETTI:
[Plot 305]	Leonard J./b. 1924/d. 1973

GIEG:
[Plot 312]	Carl C./b. 1902/d. 1977
[Plot 313]	Catherine N./b. 1901/d. 1996

GIESE:
[Plot 162]	Anastasia/b. Apr 1, 1891/d. Mar 26, 1972
[Plot 162]	Walter A./b. Dec 21, 1893/d. May 16, 1976

GILL:
[Plot 240]	Gladys Lorimer/b. May 25, 1901/d. Apr 14, 1991
[Plot 241]	Edmund Francis/b. Dec 5, 1899/d. Dec 27, 1972/Pvt U.S. Army WWI

GOFF:
[Plot 222]	Gerald W./b. 1922/d. 1983
[Plot 348]	Dennis M./b. 1953/d. 1970

GORMLEY:
[Plot 341]	James B./b. 1932/d. 2001
[Plot 342]	Dolores A./b. 1940/d. 1997

GOTFREDSON:
[Plot 176]	Henry/b. 1897/d. 1969
[Plot 177]	Josephine M./b. 1899/d. 1967

GOUNSELL:
[Plot 357]	John/d. Aug 20, 1889
[Plot 358]	Ellen/d. Jan 29, 1890

GOYER:
[Plot 220]	Ann C./b. 1915/d. 1984
[Plot 220]	Medrick D./b. 1910/d. 1981/Veteran

GRACE:
[Plot 161]	Margaret L./b. 1911/d. 1974
[Plot 161]	Raymond A./b. 1911/d. 1975
[Plot 368]	John Michael/b. Aug 25, 1963/d. Dec 28, 1963/Infant/Son

GRADY:
[Plot 296]	Matthew F./b. 1903/d. 1969
[Plot 296]	Rosetta E./b. 1912

GRANDLUND:
[Plot 082]	Dean/b. 1939/d. 2003

GREVE:
[Plot 412]	Doris M./b. Jan 6, 1943
[Plot 412]	Richard D./b. Aug 1, 1938/d. Jun 12, 1980/Veteran

GRIMESEY:
[Plot 046]	Mildred G./b. 1905/d. 2000
[Plot 046]	Walter M./b. 1904/d. 1987

GRIMM:
[Plot 086]	Mary Hauser/b. Feb 8, 1944
[Plot 086]	Robert A./b. Mar 15, 1944/d. Mar 1, 2000

GRUDZIELANEK:
[Plot 090]	Ervin F./b. 1920/d. 1996/Veteran
[Plot 090]	Jean M./b. 1920/d. 1985

GULLICKSON:
[Plot 108]	Marjorie C./b. Nov 24, 1920
[Plot 108]	Russell L./b. Sep 23, 1922

HALSON:
[Plot 420]	Willaim/d. Oct 11, 1865

HARGREAVES:
[Plot 011]	Lois M./b. Apr 15, 1920/d. Apr 12, 2003
[Plot 012]	Roger W./b. Jul 20, 1918/d. Dec , 2000/Cpl U.S. Army Air Corps WWII

HARTE:
[Plot 141]	King C./b. 1926/d. 2003
[Plot 141]	Margaret Ann/b. 1927

HARTMANN:
[Plot 338]	Louis P./b. 1910/d. 1974

HARVY:
[Plot 401]	Mary H./d. Jul 25, 1846

HATCH:
[Plot 397]	D. G./d. Mar 1, 1852
[Plot 398]	Lyman/d. Jun 9, 1859/	/Infant/Son
[Plot 433]	Clara/d. May 17, 1867/	/Infant/Daughter
[Plot 433]	Willie C./d. Aug 6, 1865/	/Infant/Son

HAYDEN:
[Plot 061]	James A./b. Jan 17, 1925/d. Jul 31, 1988/U.S. Navy WWII

HAYUDEN:
[Plot 060]	Nancy B./b. Feb 9, 1928/d. Jul 31, 1989

HAZARD:
[Plot 017]	Lorraine B./b. Aug 22, 1933/d. Mar 22, 2001
[Plot 018]	John R./b. Oct 2, 1928/d. Sep 21, 1995, 1Lt U.S. Air Force Korea
[Plot 252]	Nellie E./b. Feb 18, 1897/d. Sep 24, 1970
[Plot 253]	Philip J. Sr/b. Aug 14, 1897/d. Aug 11, 1958/Pvt 22nd Prov Recruit Co.

HEINRICH:
[Plot 211]	Catherine/b. 1914/d. 1973
[Plot 211]	John/b. 1907/d. 2002

HENDERSON:
[Plot 381]	Infant/d. Jan 31, 1982

HOESSEL:
[Plot 107]	Amanda Mary/b. Jul 8, 1989/d. Jul 12, 1989/Infant/Daughter

HOFFMAN:
[Plot 132]	Michael J./b. Feb 22, 1952/d. Feb 14, 1997

HOPFINGER:
[Plot 245]	Elizabeth E./b. 1904/d. 1969
[Plot 245]	Joseph F./b. 1906/d. 1968

HOPPE:
[Plot 042]	Walter O./b. 1925/d. 2001

HUDSON:
[Plot 309]	Katherine A./b. 1913/d. 1984

HUEBNER:
[Plot 064]	Dorothy/b. 1916/d. Dec 25, 1989
[Plot 064]	George F./b. Jul 3, 1905/d. Dec*& 1991

HULTIN:
[Plot 375]	Karl R./b. Mar 30, 1940/d. Nov 2, 1960
[Plot 170]	Robert W./b. Sep 24, 1915/d. Dec 9, 1987/U.S. Navy WWII
[Plot 171]	Richard D./b. Apr 15, 1947/d. Aug 28, 1967
			Sp4 Co. B 2 BN 31 Inf./Purple Heart

INGISH:
[Plot 226]	Sally/b. 1899/d. 1991
[Plot 226]	Steve/b. 1907/d. 1980

JANSSEN:
[Plot 143]	Eugene W./b. May 8, 1924/d. Jan 18, 2004

JENNER:
[Plot 067]	Esther M./b. 1948/d. 1989
[Plot 067]	Kenneth A./b. 1919

JEWETT:
[Plot 232]	Charles G./b. 1944/d. 1978

JOHNS:
[Plot 021]	Lucille/b. 1927
[Plot 056]	Allen F./b. 1911/d. 1986
[Plot 056]	Helen B./b. 1905/d. 1990
[Plot 079]	Marvin G./b. Jun 16, 1921/d. Sep 13, 2000/Pfc U.S. Army WWII

JOHNSON:
[Plot 328]	Eleanor E./b. 1916/d. 1979
[Plot 328]	Howard/b. 1907/d. no date/Milw. Police Chief Emeritus

JOLLY:
[Plot 255]	Donald/b. 1912/d. 1957
[Plot 256]	Margaret/b. 1914/d. 2005

JONES:
[Plot 146]	Robert Fresley/b. Feb 18, 1927/d. Dec 19, 1996/S1 U.S. Navy WWII

JUENEMANN:
[Plot 182]	Joan/b. 1938/d. 1965
[Plot 116]	Lambert L./b. Jul 23, 1916/d. Jul 7, 2003/S Sgt U.S. Army WWII
[Plot 380]	Andrew L./b. Oct 26, 1919/d. Feb 7, 1982/U.S. Army

KADERABEK:
[Plot 295]	Gertrude M./b. 1893/d. 1986
[Plot 295]	John J./b. 1880/d. 1968

KADING:
[Plot 331]	Louis C./b. Oct 10, 1926/d. Sep 26, 1978/Lt Col U.S Air Force 
			WWII/Korea/Vietnam

KAEHNY:
[Plot 140]	Judith C./b. Feb 23, 1954
[Plot 140]	Paul J./b. Jun 26, 1954/d. Apr 20, 2003

KAGNER:
[Plot 048]	Brohislaus/b. 1919

KAGNER:
[Plot 048]	Janet/b. 1921/d. 1999

KALBUS:
[Plot 216]	John III/b. 1958/d. 1979

KAUFMANN:
[Plot 009]	Brent M./b. 1962/d. 1985
[Plot 010]	Elaine M./b. Mar 12, 1939/d. no date/Wed: Dec 22, 1956
[Plot 385]	Ken Alan/b. 1957/d. 1959/Infant
[Plot 010]	Duane A./b. Dec 4, 1932/d. Jan 21, 2003/Veteran

KEILHAMER:
[Plot 205]	Fanny/b. 1902/d. 1964
[Plot 205]	John/b. 1901/d. 1964

KEMMER:
[Plot 325]	Raymond P./b. May 9, 1908/d. Dec 8, 1988

KENNEDY:
[Plot 063]	Carol E./b. Dec 29, 1929/d. Mar 4, 1989
[Plot 315]	Clara E./b. Jun 28, 1905/d. Jul 30, 1986
[Plot 316]	Herbert W./b. Apr 12, 1906/d. Feb 28, 1997

KIEDROWSKI:
[Plot 006]	Robert J. Sr/b. Jan 24, 1927/d. Aug 23, 1984/U.S. Army WWII

KLERA:
[Plot 147]	Donald J./b. 1931/d. 1983
[Plot 147]	Gloria J./b. 1932

KLINK:
[Plot 109]	Dominic/b. Oct 17, 1900/d. Feb 15, 1994
[Plot 109]	Isubelle/b. Aug 16, 1928

KLUMB:
[Plot 091]	Damon B./b. Dec 15, 1949/d. Aug 24, 1996

KNOFF:
[Plot 149]	Emil F./b. 1907/d. 1990
[Plot 149]	Lucille G./b. 1907/d. 1982

KNUTOWSKI:
[Plot 219]	Mark J./b. 1959/d. 1980

KOLTONSKI:
[Plot 208]	Stella/b. 1892/d. 1972
[Plot 208]	Walter/b. 1887/d. 1970
[Plot 207]	Benjamin/b. Dec 24, 1920/d. Jul 2, 2004/U.S. Army WWII

KONKEL:
[Plot 326]	Fr Joseph b. /, 27-Sep, 1911/d. Feb 4, 1986/Ordained Jun 3, 1939  Pastor 1967 - 1981

KORTH:
[Plot 306]	David G./b. 1931
[Plot 306]	Helen/b. 1930
[Plot 307]	Greg/b. 1955/d. 1974
[Plot 389]	Jan Marie/d. 1956
[Plot 389]	Julie Ann/d. 1956

KOTH:
[Plot 069]	Aloysius S./b. Dec 25, 1917
[Plot 069]	Helen/b. Feb 13, 1923/d. Dec 19, 1991

KOZLOSKI:
[Plot 287]	Devan S./b. Apr 13, 1988/d. Oct 15, 1990/Infant/Son
[Plot 192]	Gertrude/b. 1909/d. 1962

KOZLOWSKI:
[Plot 193]	Max/b. 1908/d. 1972

KREIL:
[Plot 361]	Denise C./b. Apr 24, 1965/d. Aug 7, 1965/Infant/Son

KRUCKY:
[Plot 393]	William Joseph/b. Sep 20, 1965/d. Sep 22, 1965

KYSELY:
[Plot 204]	Anthony/b. 1949/d. 2001/Veteran
[Plot 204]	Anthony J./b. Sep 23, 1925/d. no date/Veteran
[Plot 204]	Benna S./b. Apr 3, 1927/d. Oct 19, 1963

LANG:
[Plot 089]	Clarence G./b. Nov 13, 1915/d. Oct 16, 2003

LAUER:
[Plot 080]	Marlys R./b. Sep 16, 1950
[Plot 080]	Scott/b. Apr 17, 1948
[Plot 080]	Wade S./b. Feb 15, 1977/d. Jul 14, 1997

LAURENT:
[Plot 323]	Mary R./b. 1929/d. 1983
[Plot 324]	Elwyn J./b. 1927/d. 1979

LEITL:
[Plot 120]	Gerald E./b. Mar 14, 1938/d. Jul 13, 1993
[Plot 120]	Jeanne E./b. Oct 5, 1938

LEMKE:
[Plot 036]	Norman P./b. 1927/d. 1999
[Plot 071]	Cecilia/b. Jun 6, 1921/d. Mar 23, 1992
[Plot 395]	Brenda Jean/d. 1958/	/Infant/Daughter

LEWIS:
[Plot 231]	Charles E./b. 1898/d. 1976/PFC U.S. Army WWI

LONCAR:
[Plot 019]	Joseph M./b. 1918/d. 1996
[Plot 019]	Sylivia/b. 1917

LOPATA:
[Plot 300]	Elsie/b. 1905/d. 1975
[Plot 300]	Tofke/b. 1910/d. 1971

LOUVRINE:
[Plot 289]	Adolph/d. 1959

LUEDTKE:
[Plot 097]	Ron/b. Jun 24, 1937/d. Mar 14, 2000

LYLE:
[Plot 003]	Douglas A./b. Nov 22, 1962/d. Jun 14, 1984

MADALINSKI:
[Plot 185]	Branden J./b. Apr 11, 1992/d. Apr 13, 1992/Infant
[Plot 185]	Justin J./b. Apr 11, 1992/d. Apr 12, 1992/Infant

MAEGLI:
[Plot 081]	Ruth Rice/b. Oct 25, 1923
[Plot 081]	William R./b. Feb 4, 1916/d. Nov 29, 2000

MAHNKE:
[Plot 159]	Le Roy/b. Feb 27, 1907/d. Feb 23, 1976
[Plot 159]	Marie/b. Nov 15, 1907/d. Jun 4, 1997

MALEK:
[Plot 223]	Raymond F./b. 1913/d. 1983

MALOVASICH:
[Plot 267]	Mary/b. 1890/d. 1953
[Plot 267]	Paul/b. 1889/d. 1962

MANEY:
[Plot 437]	Jane/b. 1825/d. 1864
[Plot 439]	Michael/b. 1841/d. 1900

MANNE:
[Plot 095]	Alfred E./b. Jul 20, 1917/d. Jan 17, 1998/Father
[Plot 095]	Betty A. Polletta/b. Aug 17, 1918/d. Oct 7, 2003/Mother
[Plot 095]	Richard A./b. Nov 17, 1960/d. no date/Son

MANNION:
[Plot 151]	James Jr/b. 1968/d. 1982

MARKER:
[Plot 392]	George W./b. 1880/d. 1955
[Plot 392]	Gertrude/b. 1896/d. 1981

MARTINEK:
[Plot 233]	Elaine/b. 1920/d. 1995
[Plot 413]	Brent Daryl/b. Aug 4, 1974/d. Oct 24, 1990
[Plot 414]	James Anthony/b. May 1, 1975/d. Aug 21, 1976

MATTESON:
[Plot 218]	Arlene M./b. 1906/d. 1995
[Plot 218]	Harold R./b. 1897/d. 1984

MCBRIDE:
[Plot 386]	Gertrude M./b. 1883/d. 1959

MCCARTHY:
[Plot 129]	Roy M./b. Mar 29, 1995

MCCLINTOCK:
[Plot 111]	Alice A./b. 1905/d. 1990
[Plot 111]	Charles J./b. 1903/d. 1996

MCCORRY:
[Plot 394]	John/b. May 3, 1951/d. May 4, 1951

MCGUIRE:
[Plot 175]	Esther B./b. 1897/d. 1975
[Plot 175]	Joseph L./b. 1897/d. 1967

MCHUGH:
[Plot 327]	Arch/b. 1924/d. 1991
[Plot 327]	Pat/b. 1925
[Plot 337]	Mike/b. 1947/d. 1974

MCMILLER:
[Plot 411]	Lynn Marie/b. 1965/d. 1984

MCNULTY:
[Plot 172]	James F./b. May 3, 1945/d. Jul 10, 1967/SP4 HQ Btry 2 BN 78 Arty
[Plot 173]	Mark N./b. Jan 25, 1901/d. May 3, 1983/Pvt U.S. Marine Corps WWI
[Plot 174]	Rayola H./b. Feb 1, 1906/d. Jan 21, 1987
[Plot 200]	Bessie B./b. 1883/d. 1963
[Plot 201]	Owen W./b. Feb 5, 1892/d. Sep 23, 1967/SFC U.S. Army WWI
[Plot 234]	Michael A./b. Apr 1, 1899/d. Feb 18, 1974/Pvt U.S. Army WWI
[Plot 237]	John A./b. 1903/d. 1974
[Plot 237]	Ursula A./b. 1905/d. 1981
[Plot 261]	Edna K./b. Feb 9, 1895/d. Apr 23, 1972
[Plot 262]	Francis M./b. Oct 10, 1893/d. Aug 4, 1954/Sgt Co. L 6th Infantry WWI
[Plot 376]	David G./b. May 14, 1889/d. Sep 7, 1960	Cpl Btry A 82nd Fld Artillery WWI
[Plot 384]	Infant/d. Jan 30, 1961

MEIER:
[Plot 285]	Anna B./b. 1880/d. 1955

MEINDEL:
[Plot 379]	Ryan Joseph/b. Mar 3, 1987/d. Nov 30, 1987/Infant/Son

MEINZ: (these are very early deaths/probably moved to this cemetery)
[Plot 419]	Carl J.H./b. Nov 8, 1884/d. Jan 28, 1885/Infant/Son
[Plot 419]	Fred W.F./b. Feb 10, 1894/d. Nov 30, 1899

MEISENHEIMER:
[Plot 303]	Armin P./b. 1907/d. 1977
[Plot 304]	Harriett A./b. 1907/d. 1972

MERCHANT:
[Plot 233]	Katherine/b. 1890/d. 1975

MEYER:
[Plot 113]	Anthony L./b. 1905/d. 1997
[Plot 113]	Sylvia M. Warras/b. 1908/d. 1991
[Plot 352]	Elmer Edward/b. Apr 14, 1915/d. Dec 12, 1969/PFC General Hospital WWII

MORTENSON:
[Plot 260]	Alvin M./b. 1910/d. 1954

MULLER:
[Plot 429]	Johanna/d. Apr 25, 1871/	/Infant Daughter

NAGY:
[Plot 153]	Agnes/b. 1913/d. 1987
[Plot 153]	John/b. 1909/d. 1980

NAYLOR:
[Plot 199]	Clifford G./b. 1908/d. 1985
[Plot 199]	Lorraine B./b. 1914/d. 1963

NEEB:
[Plot 283]	Dorothy O./b. Sep 30, 1901/d. Apr 27, 1970
[Plot 284]	Glenn G./b. May 26, 1926/d. Dec 11, 1993/Sgt U.S. Army WWII
[Plot 282]	Samuel G./b. May 1, 1897/d. Aug 5, 1952
[Plot 008]	Dale M./b. 1923/d. 1990/Father
[Plot 008]	Nora E./b. 1921/d. 1985/Mother
[Plot 013]	Bruce L./b. 1928
[Plot 013]	Joyce C./b. 1928

NIESEN:
[Plot 269]	Joseph A./b. 1883/d. 1952
[Plot 269]	Rose E./b. 1887/d. 1953

O'CONNER:
[Plot 369]	Petra Glasschroeder/b. 1943/d. 1963
[Plot 179]	Walburga Helen/b. 1921/d. 1967

OSTRANDER:
[Plot 425]	Sidney J./b. 1888/d. 1960

OTTERS:
[Plot 103]	Joyce A./b. 1939
[Plot 103]	Kenneth J./b. 1936/d. 1990

PALKOVIC:
[Plot 286]	Helen E./b. 1898/d. 1956
[Plot 286]	Louis R./b. 1898

PASCHKEWITZ:
[Plot 321]	Evelyn M./b. Mar 30, 1913/d. Apr 4, 1983

PAWLIK:
[Plot 104]	Thomas Stanley/b. Dec 15, 1919/d. Dec 5, 1989/PFC U.S. Army WWII

PERKINS:
[Plot 040]	Eleanor E./b. Jul 17, 1918/d. Mar 27, 1993
[Plot 039]	Edward E./b. May 5, 1913/d. Aug 22, 1992/S Sgt U.S. Army Air Corps WWII

PESICEK:
[Plot 051]	Curtis A./b. Oct 21, 1937/d. Apr 2, 2001
[Plot 051]	Kathleen A./b. Mar 10, 1943

PETERSDORFF:
[Plot 062]	Francis E./b. Sep 19, 1916/d. Mar 3, 1989
[Plot 062]	Marie L./b. Feb 14, 1914/d. Jul 16, 2004

PETERSON:
[Plot 024]	Yvonne L./b. Aug 16, 1936/d. Oct 30, 2004

PIEKARSKI:
[Plot 155]	Carl J./b. 1917/d. 1977
[Plot 155]	Orpha/b. 1927

PINTER:
[Plot 057]	Andrew M./b. Sep 6, 1907/d. Sep 26, 1987
[Plot 057]	Mary E./b. Aug 29, 1907/d. Oct 14, 1996
[Plot 100]	Francis P./b. 1914/d. 1990
[Plot 100]	Gertrude M./b. 1918/d. 1994

POHL:
[Plot 427]	William C./b. 1891/d. 1963

PORUBCAN:
[Plot 130]	Clara H./b. Oct 2, 1905/d. Jul 11, 1998
[Plot 249]	Martin/b. 1903
[Plot 250]	Mary/b. 1915/d. 1961

POSTULART:
[Plot 066]	Ben A./b. Nov 1, 1937/d. Nov 23, 1993

POZORSKI:
[Plot 063]	Margaret M./b. Apr 16, 1941

PRAEFKE:
[Plot 344]	Loretta L./b. 1913/d. 1972
[Plot 347]	George T./b. Aug 11, 1895/d. Oct 20, 1970/Sgt Maj U.S. Army WWI

PREST:
[Plot 122]	Ellen T. Flaherty/b. 1928/d. 1998
[Plot 122]	Robert W./b. May 6, 1924/d. Dec 31, 1993/Cpl U.S. Army WWII

PUESTOW:
[Plot 410]	Agnes/b. 1918
[Plot 410]	John A./b. 1914/d. 2001

RABION:
[Plot 050]	Guy/b. 1929/d. 1986

RACK:
[Plot 244]	Benita/b. 1929/d. 1968

RIEDL:
[Plot 320]	Cyrilla/b. 1908
[Plot 320]	Francis/b. 1907/d. 1978

RIEMER:
[Plot 015]	Gerald H./b. Jul 28, 1939/d. Apr 19, 2001
[Plot 015]	Valerie A./b. Nov 25, 1939/d. Oct 2, 1994

ROBERTS:
[Plot 002]	Brian J./b. 1958/d. 1983

ROEPER:
[Plot 043]	Jeanne Tegge/b. Feb 8, 1920/d. Feb 13, 2002

ROETHLE:
[Plot 168]	Virginia E./b. 1933/d. 2001

ROHRER:
[Plot 184]	Katherine/b. 1905/d. 1964
[Plot 184]	Konrad/b. 1903/d. 1972

ROWE:
[Plot 160]	Amy C./b. 1912/d. 1996
[Plot 160]	Earl C./b. 1908/d. 1976

RYAN:
[Plot 265]	Joan L./b. 1917/d. 1954

SABLJAK:
[Plot 038]	Charles/b. 1919/d. 1992
[Plot 038]	Joyce P./b. 1931

SALZMAN:
[Plot 165]	Raymond W./b. 1915/d. 2002
[Plot 166]	Gladys M./b. 1918/d. 1970
[Plot 167]	Frank/b. 1919/d. 1967

SCHECK:
[Plot 288]	Anna/b. 1880/d. 1961
[Plot 288]	Henry R./b. 1877/d. 1958

SCHNEIDER:
[Plot 004]	Ronald G./b. Nov 11, 1965/d. Aug 8, 1984

SCHNEIGER:
[Plot 022]	Diane E./b. 1937
[Plot 022]	John F./b. 1937/d. 1999

SCHROEDER:
[Plot 127]	Leroy A./b. 1919/d. 2000
[Plot 127]	Nina J./b. 1919/d. 2001

SCHROEPFER:
[Plot 105]	Michael James/b. May 17, 1981/d. Oct 20, 1989/Son

SCHUNK:
[Plot 239]	Donald J./b. 1924/d. 1973

SEVENZ:
[Plot 102]	Gloria J./b. Dec 7, 1924/d. Jun 5, 2003
[Plot 101]	John A. Sr/b. May 10, 1920/d. Jan 5, 1990/Sgt U.S. Army WWII

SIEHR:
[Plot 126]	Andy/b. Dec 17, 1971/d. Jul 14, 1991

SIMONIS:
[Plot 263]	Alfred L./b. Jun 16, 1906/d. Feb 18, 1963/Co. G 23rd Inf 2 Inf Div WWII
[Plot 264]	Adam/b. 1883/d. 1962
[Plot 264]	Thecla/b. 1884/d. 1954

SIMONS:
[Plot 041]	Helen T./b. 1918/d. 1998
[Plot 041]	James W./b. 1909/d. 1992

SJOBERG:
[Plot 020]	Glenn E./b. 1931/d. 1998/Wed: Oct 10, 1953
[Plot 020]	Rita H./b. Feb 20, 1932/d. 1996/Wed: Oct 10, 1953

SMITH:
[Plot 154]	Robert P./b. Jun 15, 1930/d. Sep 15, 1972/Cpl U.S. Army WWII/Korea
[Plot 202]	Martha A./b. Jun 16, 1893/d. Aug 9, 1963
[Plot 202]	Paul J./b. Oct 9, 1893/d. Sep 4, 1980
[Plot 372]	Michael Patrick/b. 1951/d. 1961
[Plot 374]	Peter Michael/b. 1961/d. 1964/Infant Son

SNYDER:
[Plot 044]	Irene/b. 1912/d. 2004
[Plot 045]	Margaret/b. 1906/d. 1987

SORENSON:
[Plot 277]	William W./b. 1936/d. 1951
[Plot 279]	Karl W./b. 1891/d. 1967
[Plot 280]	Florence/b. 1905/d. 1992
[Plot 343]	Anna T./b. 1916/d. 1973

SOUTHER:
[Plot 402]	Nathaniel/d. Dec 19, 1856

SPIES:
[Plot 183]	Gustave/b. 1889/d. 1965
[Plot 183]	Leona/b. 1891/d. 1993

ST. CHARLES:
[Plot 007]	Mary Lou/b. Apr 20, 1931/d. Sep 24, 1984

STACKOWICZ:
[Plot 085]	Donald R./b. 1937/d. 2001

STAR:
[Plot 164]	John/b. 1914/d. 1970
[Plot 164]	Marie/b. 1917/d. 1997

STEFFEN:
[Plot 206]	Ray J./b. 1898/d. 1968

STEIDL:
[Plot 088]	Geraldine H./b. Mar 14, 1933
[Plot 088]	Marie Ealk/b. Apr 23, 1910/d. May 10, 1997
[Plot 121]	Mary Alice Stahl/b. May 30, 1935
[Plot 121]	Thomas E.R./b. Jan 7, 1934/d. Aug 1, 1993

STINGL:
[Plot 190]	Amanda/b. Jan 19, 1905/d. Jan 29, 1962
[Plot 191]	Joseph M./b. Jan 13, 1904/d. May 6, 1991

STORKSON:
[Plot 268]	Carolyn/b. 1939
[Plot 268]	James/b. 1932/d. 1953

STRACK:
[Plot 227]	Geraldine I./b. 1902/d. 1956
[Plot 227]	Joseph P./b. 1896/d. 1980

STRUDELL:
[Plot 349]	Irene/b. 1913/d. 1976
[Plot 350]	Dennis E./b. 1942/d. 1970

STUART:
[Plot 355]	Ruth E./d. 1969

STUBBE:
[Plot 150]	Loretta M./b. 1913/d. 1984
[Plot 150]	Orval A./b. 1918/d. 2000

SUESS:
[Plot 330]	Mary/b. 1914/d. 1995
[Plot 333]	James/b. Jun 4, 1907/d. Sep 28, 1976

SUITS:
[Plot 339]	Delphine Bassett/b. 1917/d. 1974
[Plot 340]	Robert W./b. Nov 27, 1917/d. Nov 12, 1983/U.S. Army WWII

SWITALSKI:
[Plot 238]	Daniel H./b. 1919/d. 1973
[Plot 238]	Sophie/b. 1923

SZEKLINSKI:
[Plot 371]	Anna T./b. 1919/d. 1961

SZULCZEWSKI:
[Plot 209]	Leona I./b. 1906/d. 1977
[Plot 209]	Walter G./b. 1908/d. 1972
[Plot 212]	Cecelia T./b. 1920/d. 2004
[Plot 212]	Henry L./b. 1916/d. 1974

SZYMKOWSKI:
[Plot 382]	Henry Joseph/b. Jun 19, 1930/d. Oct 9, 1992/Cpl U.S. Army Korea

TERCHER:
[Plot 059]	Carl/b. 1915/d. 1988
[Plot 059]	Irene/b. 1913/d. 1989

TICCIONI:
[Plot 032]	Albert J./b. Jul 6, 1922/d. no date/Wed: Jun 4, 1988
[Plot 032]	Sandra A./b. Nov 30, 1937/d. Jun 9, 2000/Wed: Jun 4, 1988

TOMCZAK:
[Plot 058]	Dorothy M./b. 1931
[Plot 058]	Gerald W./b. 1928/d. 1987

TOSSENBERGER:
[Plot 301]	George/b. 1904/d. 1973
[Plot 301]	Justina/b. 1901/d. 1974

TUBBS:
[Plot 246]	Harold H./b. 1914/d. 1983
[Plot 247]	Pauline M./b. 1915/d. 1968

TUNAK:
[Plot 418]	August/b. Nov 14, 1829/d. Feb 3, 1904

ULM:
[Plot 049]	Margaret/b. 1928/d. 1986
[Plot 049]	Roland H./b. 1926/d. 1994
[Plot 145]	Cameron Jon/b. Dec 25, 1978/d. Feb 20, 1983
[Plot 359]	John W./b. 1949/d. 1967

UNKNOWN:
[Plot 364]	Anna/d. Dec 3, 1860/Infant

UNKNOWN:
[Plot 424]	Four Each

UPTON:
[Plot 378]	Elizabeth C./d. Jan 17, 1995

VALLE:
[Plot 377]	Alexander R./b. 1999/d. 1999/Infant/Son

VAN ROO:
[Plot 195]	Adeline A./b. 1894/d. 1986
[Plot 196]	James W./b. 1892/d. 1963
[Plot 198]	Maryann K./b. Dec 25, 1918/d. Jul 21, 2001
[Plot 197]	James F./b. Sep 20, 1916/d. May 13, 1963/SSgt Co. B 18th Armored BN BSM PH WWII

VANDERBOOM:
[Plot 271]	Claude M./b. 1902/d. 1948
[Plot 271]	Violet E./b. 1901/d. 1991

VON BEREGHY:
[Plot 136]	Robert James/b. Jan 13, 1944/d. Apr 23, 2002
[Plot 137]	Dwyn D./b. Feb 1, 1950

VON LEREGHY:
[Plot 131]	Mary B./b. 1919
[Plot 131]	Robert M./b. 1919/d. 1998

WAGNER:
[Plot 203]	Amy E./b. 1915/d. 1998
[Plot 203]	Mathew W./b. 1905/d. 1963
[Plot 387]	Irmgard C./b. Feb 13, 1895/d. Nov 2, 1978
[Plot 388]	Henry J./b. Sep 10, 1888/d. May 5, 1972/Cpl U.S. Army WWI

WALMAN:
[Plot 310]	Mary E./b. 1908/d. 1976

WALSH:
[Plot 087]	Francis J./b. Apr 25, 1915/d. Aug 14, 2000
[Plot 087]	Regina A. Snyder/b. Apr 10, 1915/d. Jul 1, 2001
[Plot 210]	Elidia/b. Feb 25, 1973
[Plot 210]	Richard/b. Feb 25, 1973
[Plot 332]	John Michael/b. 1943/d. 1976

WAN:
[Plot 187]	Richard J./b. 1930/d. 1961
[Plot 187]	Richard S./b. 1961/d. 1981

WEST:
[Plot 362]	Lawrence A./b. 1946/d. 1965

WILBER:
[Plot 346]	George/d. 1965

WILKE:
[Plot 099]	Carl E./b. Sep 12, 1907/d. Jan 30, 1990
[Plot 099]	Dorothy M./b. Aug 19, 1909/d. Jun 11, 1995

WITZIG:
[Plot 148]	Janet I./b. 1934/d. 1983
[Plot 213]	Jeanette/b. 1900/d. 1975
[Plot 213]	Joseph E./b. 1900/d. 1990

WODKE:
[Plot 293]	Arthur W./b. 1895/d. 1965
[Plot 293]	Frieda/b. 1892/d. 1988

WOESTE:
[Plot 329]	Patricia Ann/b. Mar 17, 1934/d. Sep 18, 1979
[Plot 334]	Lillian E./b. 1901/d. 1975

WORNER:
[Plot 242]	Daniel A./b. Nov 13, 1919/d. Nov 30, 1969
[Plot 242]	Helen F./b. Sep 30, 1921/d. Jun 29, 1999

WOSICK:
[Plot 035]	Emily Eileen/d. Apr 28, 1995

WYCKLENDT:
[Plot 314]	Anton L./b. 1895/d. 1975
[Plot 315]	Therese V./b. 1908/d. 1991

ZALEWSKI:
[Plot 031]	Jeanette/b. Oct 8, 1917/d. May 17, 2000/Wed: Jul 6, 1940
[Plot 031]	Richard M./b. Sep 23, 1917/d. May 20, 2002/Wed: Jul 6, 1940

ZANON:
[Plot 144]	Leonard J./b. 1920/d. 2004
[Plot 144]	Margaret F./b. 1923

ZEROTH:
[Plot 360]	Danial L./b. 1952/d. 1966

ZESZOTARSKI:
[Plot 366]	Matt/b. Apr 15, 1887/d. Feb 16, 1965

ZIENTY:
[Plot 076]	Edward L./b. 1922
[Plot 076]	Helen T./b. 1929/d. 1995

ZINDA:
[Plot 047]	Raymond Clarence/b. Jul 30, 1917/d. Aug 2, 2000/U.S. Army WWII

Home Page | What's New Blog! | Deaths and Obituaries | Births and Marriages | Censuses and Directories | Business and Government | Military | Church and School | Charities and Organizations | Towns and Land Ownership | Immigration | Disasters and Mishaps | Contributors | Lookups | Photo Gallery | Links and Resources | Neighboring Counties

Disclaimer | Privacy Statement

PLEASE NOTE: I am not affiliated with any of the cemeteries or organizations listed on these pages. I am happy to answer general questions, but would not have more specific information other than what you see listed without doing additional research. If you need help with your research, please see the lookup page for a list of volunteers and paid services that can help.

This genealogy website maintained by Ellen M. Rohr
PO Box 1172
Brookfield, WI 53008-1172
Phone: 262-783-1620
Contact Ellen-
© 2011 Links To The Past

Please also visit the WIGenWeb State Website or Wisconsin County Pages